शिक्षा मंत्रालय
श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान ने केरल के शिक्षा मंत्री श्री वी. सिवानकुट्टी से मुलाकात की, राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यक्रम संरचना के विकास में सक्रिय भागीदारी का आह्वान किया
29 JUL 2022 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय शिक्षा एवं कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्री श्री धर्मेंद्र प्रधान ने आज केरल के शिक्षा मंत्री श्री वी. सिवानकुट्टी और उनके प्रतिनिधिमंडल से मुलाकात की। इस मुलाकात में शिक्षा तंत्र को मजबूत करने और छात्रों का कल्याण सुनिश्चित करने पर उपयोगी चर्चा की गई।
2022-07-29 16:21:50.754000
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने कहा कि राष्ट्रीय शिक्षा नीति 2020 कौशल विकास को शिक्षा का अभिन्न अंग बनाने की वकालत करती है और उन्हें यह जानकर खुशी हुई कि केरल स्कूल स्तर पर कौशल विकास से संबंधित कई पहल कर रहा है, जैसा कि एनईपी में कल्पना की गई है ताकि भविष्य के लिए कार्यबल तैयार किया जा सके।
श्री प्रधान ने केरल के मंत्री श्री वी. सिवानकुट्टी और उनके प्रतिनिधिमंडल को अधिक समावेशी और दूरंदेशी एनसीएफ के लिए स्थिति पत्र प्रस्तुत करके राष्ट्रीय पाठ्यक्रम संरचना के विकास में सक्रिय रूप से शामिल होने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया।

Ministry of Education
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan met Kerala Education Minister Shri V Sivankutty, calls for active engagement in the development of National Curriculum Framework
29 JUL 2022 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Education and Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan today met Kerala Education Minister Shri V Sivankutty along with his delegation. They had fruitful discussions on strengthening the education landscape and ensuring welfare of students.
2022-07-29 16:21:50.754000
Union Minister said that the National Education Policy 2020 advocates making skill development an integral part of learning and he was glad to note that Kerala is taking several skill development related initiatives at the school level as envisioned in the NEP to create a future-ready workforce.
Shri Pradhan encouraged Minister Shri V. Sivankutty and his delegation to actively engage in the development of National Curriculum Framework through submission of position papers for a more inclusive and forward-looking NCF.