Ministry of Power
Ministry of Power organizes ‘Ujjwal Bharat-Ujjwal Bhavishya’ festival in Goa
23 JUL 2022 4:15PM by PIB Mumbai
The Ministry of Power organizes 'Ujjwal Bharat- Ujjwal Bhavishi' festival in Goa. The Bijli Mahotsavs are being celebrated all over the country under the umbrella of Ujjwal Bharat Ujjwal Bhavishya – Power @2047 for more public participation and getting across the developments in the power sector to the citizens at large. To celebrate the occasion, various programs have been organized in Goa between July 25 and 30.
In the State of Goa, the programme at Pernem on July 25 will include a review of the Ministry of Power's journey so far, cultural programs based on the concept of energy and street plays. Minister of Power and NRE, Government of Goa Shri Ramakrishna Dhavalikar will grace the occasion. This will be followed by programs at Bicholim, Sanguem, Canacona. The Mahotsav will conclude with a program organized in the presence of the Chief Minister at Panaji on July 30.

ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
ऊर्जा मंत्रालयाकडून 'उज्ज्वल भारत- उज्ज्वल भविष्य' महोत्सवाचे गोव्यात आयोजन
23 JUL 2022 4:15PM by PIB Mumbai
पणजी, 23 जुलै 2022
देशभर स्वातंत्र्याचा अमृत महोत्सव साजरा करण्यात येत आहे. याचाच भाग म्हणून ऊर्जा मंत्रालयाने ‘उज्ज्वल भारत-उज्ज्वल भविष्य-पॉवर @ 2047’ महोत्सवाचे आयोजन केले आहे. गोव्यात यानिमित्त 25 ते 30 जुलै दरम्यान विविध कार्यक्रमांचे आयोजन करण्यात आले आहे. 25 जुलै रोजी पेडणे येथील कार्यक्रमात वीज मंत्रालयाच्या आतापर्यंतच्या प्रवासाचा आढावा, ऊर्जा संकल्पनेवर आधारीत सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रम आणि पथनाट्ये सादर करण्यात येणार आहेत. राज्याचे ऊर्जामंत्री रामकृष्ण ढवळीकर यांची याप्रसंगी उपस्थिती असणार आहे. यानंतर डिचोली, सांगे, काणकोण येथे कार्यक्रम होणार आहेत. 30 जुलै रोजी पणजी येथे मुख्यमंत्र्यांच्या उपस्थितीत आयोजित कार्यक्रमाने महोत्सवाची सांगता होणार आहे.
‘उज्वल भारत उज्ज्वल भविष्य– पॉवर @2047’ महोत्सव अधिक लोकसहभागासाठी आणि वीज क्षेत्राच्या कार्याची माहिती नागरिकांपर्यंत पोहोचवण्यासाठी 25-30 जुलै या आठवड्यात देशभर साजरा करण्यात येणार आहे. पॉवरग्रीड गोवा परिक्षेत्राचे अनिल बाबू नायक, मयुर हेदे आणि नासीर हुसेन शेख या महोत्सवासाठी नोडल अधिकारी म्हणून काम पाहत आहेत.