Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production and Use-Based Index for the Month of May, 2022 (Base 2011-12=100)
12 JUL 2022 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) are released on 12th of every month (or previous working day if 12th is a holiday) with a six weeks lag and compiled with data received from source agencies, which in turn receive the data from the producing factories/ establishments.
2. For the month of May 2022, the Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with base 2011-12 stands at 137.7 The Indices of Industrial Production for the Mining, Manufacturing and Electricity sectors for the month of May 2022 stand at 120.1, 134.5 and 199.9 respectively. These Quick Estimates will undergo revision in subsequent releases as per the revision policy of IIP.
3. As per Use-based classification, the indices stand at 144.5 for Primary Goods, 95.3 for Capital Goods, 152.2 for Intermediate Goods and 153.1 for Infrastructure/ Construction Goods for the month of May 2022. Further, the indices for Consumer durables and Consumer non-durables stand at 113.5 and 136.8 respectively for the month May 2022.
4. Details of Quick Estimates of the Index of Industrial Production for the month of May 2022 at Sectoral, 2-digit level of National Industrial Classification (NIC-2008) and by Use-based classification are given at Statements I, II and III respectively. Also, for users to appreciate the changes in the industrial sector, Statement IV provides month-wise indices for the last 12 months, by industry groups (as per 2-digit level of NIC-2008) and sectors.
5. Along with the Quick Estimates of IIP for the month of May 2022, the indices for April 2022 have undergone the first revision and those for February 2022 have undergone final revision in the light of the updated data received from the source agencies. The Quick Estimates for May 2022, the first revision for April 2022 and the final revision for February 2022 have been compiled at weighted response rates of 90 percent, 92 percent and 94 percent respectively.
6. Release of the Index for June 2022 will be on Friday, 12th August 2022.
Note: -
1. This Press release information is also available at the Website of the Ministry - http://www.mospi.gov.in
2. Press release in Hindi follows and shall be available at: https://www.mospi.gov.in/hi/web/mospi/home
STATEMENT I: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - SECTORAL
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Month
Mining
Manufacturing
Electricity
General
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
Apr
107.6
116.2
124.6
131.8
174.0
194.5
126.1
134.6
May*
108.3
120.1
111.5
134.5
161.9
199.9
115.1
137.7
Jun
105.5
121.2
169.1
122.8
Jul
104.6
131.0
184.7
131.5
Aug
103.6
131.9
188.7
132.4
Sep
95.1
131.9
167.9
129.5
Oct
109.8
136.4
167.3
135.0
Nov
111.8
128.9
147.9
128.0
Dec
120.4
139.8
162.5
138.8
Jan
124.9
139.2
165.6
139.3
Feb
123.3
129.9
160.8
131.4
Mar
144.4
145.3
191.0
148.8
Average
Apr-May
108.0
118.2
118.1
133.2
168.0
197.2
120.6
136.2
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year#
May*
23.6
10.9
32.1
20.6
7.5
23.5
27.6
19.6
Apr-May
29.8
9.4
86.6
12.8
21.7
17.4
67.3
12.9
* Figures for May 2022 are Quick Estimates.
Note: Indices for the months of Feb'22 and Apr'22 incorporate updated production data.
#The growth rates over corresponding period of previous year are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
STATEMENT II: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Industry
code
Description
Weight
Index
Cumulative Index
Percentage growth #
May'21
May'22*
Apr-May*
May'22*
Apr-May*
2021-22
2022-23
2022-23
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
111.4
123.2
119.6
126.3
10.6
5.6
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
54.8
125.0
73.2
121.1
128.1
65.4
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
72.4
87.4
71.2
86.8
20.7
21.9
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
105.3
111.7
110.0
113.0
6.1
2.7
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
83.8
142.4
83.6
136.4
69.9
63.2
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
67.1
99.9
84.2
103.2
48.9
22.6
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
73.4
114.5
87.7
113.0
56.0
28.8
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
78.7
82.8
83.4
83.3
5.2
-0.1
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
61.9
89.3
63.3
89.2
44.3
40.9
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
113.8
134.4
116.2
132.8
18.1
14.3
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
109.1
133.5
113.6
128.5
22.4
13.1
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
217.1
188.7
209.7
192.1
-13.1
-8.4
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
96.7
105.3
101.6
105.1
8.9
3.4
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
110.1
134.1
119.1
135.8
21.8
14.0
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
159.8
186.8
164.2
183.3
16.9
11.6
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
64.4
80.9
71.3
79.7
25.6
11.8
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
95.2
123.0
107.2
125.3
29.2
16.9
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
61.6
98.3
73.1
95.0
59.6
30.0
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
76.3
105.9
85.4
103.0
38.8
20.6
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
59.2
111.7
80.7
110.3
88.7
36.7
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
52.2
119.3
80.5
114.2
128.5
41.9
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
118.5
199.9
123.3
197.8
68.7
60.4
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
67.2
79.8
81.1
85.9
18.8
5.9
05
Mining
14.3725
108.3
120.1
108.0
118.2
10.9
9.4
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
111.5
134.5
118.1
133.2
20.6
12.8
35
Electricity
7.9943
161.9
199.9
168.0
197.2
23.5
17.4
General Index
100.00
115.1
137.7
120.6
136.2
19.6
12.9
* Figures for May 2022 are Quick Estimates.
#The growth rates over corresponding period of previous year are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
STATEMENT III: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - USE-BASED
(Base :2011-12=100)
Primary goods
Capital goods
Intermediate goods
Infrastructure/ Construction goods
Consumer durables
Consumer non-durables
Month
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
Apr
126.5
139.3
79.0
89.5
139.6
149.4
144.0
149.8
103.3
110.9
140.0
139.2
May*
122.8
144.5
61.9
95.3
129.1
152.2
129.5
153.1
71.6
113.5
135.6
136.8
Jun
122.4
81.2
132.7
137.9
100.1
141.8
Jul
128.5
92.4
143.7
144.4
118.7
145.9
Aug
127.2
91.1
144.7
148.3
121.6
148.3
Sep
117.3
93.3
142.9
145.0
131.0
147.3
Oct
128.5
89.8
147.2
153.6
129.5
149.7
Nov
126.5
82.1
141.3
141.5
106.6
147.9
Dec
133.7
92.9
151.8
154.0
122.5
161.6
Jan
136.5
94.9
153.5
158.9
118.5
154.4
Feb
130.8
94.5
143.7
152.0
112.9
137.6
Mar
153.2
111.4
156.7
169.5
129.5
149.9
Average
Apr-May
124.7
141.9
70.5
92.4
134.4
150.8
136.8
151.5
87.5
112.2
137.8
138.0
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year#
May*
15.8
17.7
74.9
54.0
54.2
17.9
46.5
18.2
80.4
58.5
0.2
0.9
Apr-May
25.7
13.8
232.5
31.1
109.3
12.2
151.5
10.7
287.2
28.2
32.5
0.1
* Figures for May 2022 are Quick Estimates.
Note: Indices for the months of Feb'22 and Apr'22 incorporate updated production data.
#The growth rates over corresponding period of previous year are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
STATEMENT IV: MONTHLY INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Ind
Description
Weight
Jun-21
Jul-21
Aug-21
Sep-21
Oct-21
Nov-21
Dec-21
Jan-22
Feb-22
Mar-22
Apr-22
May-22
code
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
111.3
116.2
117.3
110.3
118.8
130.1
151.8
145.1
139.9
149.5
129.4
123.2
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
82.0
90.2
86.3
85.3
86.8
85.2
92.0
91.5
94.4
115.7
117.1
125.0
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
74.0
79.4
86.9
95.6
95.0
96.5
101.8
108.2
79.9
108.2
86.1
87.4
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
111.3
117.8
120.2
121.4
125.6
117.9
124.9
122.6
113.0
118.9
114.2
111.7
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
110.0
116.8
144.1
158.7
163.6
133.8
161.8
154.7
155.0
199.6
130.4
142.4
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
94.1
114.7
106.5
110.4
103.2
94.9
111.6
101.6
103.2
109.2
106.4
99.9
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
97.9
103.1
110.2
109.9
110.5
104.3
115.2
106.0
112.5
118.3
111.4
114.5
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
76.3
85.1
82.8
76.9
86.5
79.7
81.4
82.1
78.8
84.2
83.8
82.8
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
68.7
68.4
69.1
70.0
73.4
72.1
87.4
80.7
76.6
88.0
89.0
89.3
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
110.1
117.9
112.1
108.5
123.9
129.0
129.6
130.4
120.3
139.1
131.1
134.4
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
116.3
128.0
124.8
124.3
125.9
118.1
125.9
124.9
115.3
121.2
123.4
133.5
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
226.9
228.6
233.8
238.5
236.7
227.2
237.5
223.3
186.3
200.9
195.5
188.7
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
99.4
108.6
108.6
108.4
103.8
97.6
102.7
105.2
100.9
108.8
104.9
105.3
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
119.2
126.9
122.2
115.7
129.2
109.1
133.0
141.5
134.0
154.1
137.4
134.1
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
163.5
171.1
178.8
174.7
182.6
175.7
185.4
191.6
180.0
199.3
179.7
186.8
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
79.7
90.3
94.0
91.0
88.9
80.2
95.8
88.5
91.0
97.5
78.5
80.9
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
125.6
138.4
139.5
163.5
151.8
125.6
188.4
186.0
139.8
186.2
127.6
123.0
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
84.2
118.4
128.7
144.4
126.6
106.3
109.9
93.5
90.3
93.6
91.7
98.3
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
96.3
109.1
108.9
113.5
106.2
91.0
104.3
101.8
103.1
127.7
100.1
105.9
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
87.8
101.2
93.5
90.7
98.2
93.3
97.7
104.8
107.8
114.8
108.8
111.7
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
103.4
128.2
125.1
134.7
138.7
106.1
108.9
121.6
111.1
128.2
109.1
119.3
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
158.0
160.9
165.7
173.2
183.8
180.0
215.4
190.4
198.4
232.4
195.7
199.9
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
75.7
84.7
95.3
106.1
115.2
67.4
103.5
92.3
95.4
126.0
92.0
79.8
5
Mining
14.3725
105.5
104.6
103.6
95.1
109.8
111.8
120.4
124.9
123.3
144.4
116.2
120.1
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
121.2
131.0
131.9
131.9
136.4
128.9
139.8
139.2
129.9
145.3
131.8
134.5
35
Electricity
7.9943
169.1
184.7
188.7
167.9
167.3
147.9
162.5
165.6
160.8
191.0
194.5
199.9
General Index
100.0
122.8
131.5
132.4
129.5
135.0
128.0
138.8
139.3
131.4
148.8
134.6
137.7
Note: The figures for Mar'22, Apr'22 and May'22 are provisional
The Indices are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
Click here to see in PDF Format:

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ماہ مئی 2022 کے لیے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ اور استعمال پر مبنی اشاریہ کے فوری تخمینے (بنیاد 2011-12=100)
12 JUL 2022 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
1۔صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریوں(آئی آئی پی) کے فوری تخمینے چھ ہفتوں کے وقفے کے ساتھ ہر مہینے کی 12 تاریخ کو جاری کیے جاتے ہیں (یا پچھلے کام کے دن اگر 12 تاریخ کو چھٹی ہوتی ہے) اور اس کو ماخذ ایجنسیوں سے موصول ہونے والے ڈیٹا کے ساتھ مرتب کیا جاتا ہے، جس کے نتیجے میں پیداواری کارخانے/ ادارے سے ڈیٹا حاصل ہوتا ہے۔
2۔ مئی 2022 کے مہینے کے لیے، 2012-2011 کی بنیاد کے ساتھ صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ (آئی آئی پی) کا فوری تخمینہ 137.7 ہے۔ مئی 2022 کے مہینے کے لیے کان کنی، مینوفیکچرنگ اور بجلی کے شعبوں کے لیے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریے بالترتیب 120.1،134.5، اور199.9ہیں۔ یہ فوری تخمینہ آئی آئی پی کی نظرثانی کی پالیسی کے مطابق بعد کی ریلیز میں نظرثانی کے مرحلےسے گزرے گا۔
3۔ استعمال پر مبنی درجہ بندی کے مطابق،مئی 2022 کے مہینے کے لیے اشاریے بنیادی سامان کے لیے 144.5، املاک، مشینوں وغیرہ کے لیے 95.3، درمیانی اشیاء کے لیے 152.2 اور انفراسٹرکچر/تعمیراتی سامان کے لیے 153.1 ہیں۔ مزید یہ کہ پائیدار اشیائے صرف اور غیر پائیدار اشیائے صرف کے لیے اشاریے ماہ مئی 2022 کے لیے قیمتیں بالترتیب 113.5 اور136.8پرہیں۔
4۔ مئی 2022 کے مہینے کے صنعتی پیداوار کے اشاریہ کے فوری تخمینوں کی تفصیلات شعبہ جاتی ، قومی صنعتی درجہ بندی (این آئی سی-2008) کے دوہرے ہندسوں کی سطح اور استعمال پر مبنی درجہ بندی کے مطابق بالترتیب بیانات I، II اور III میں دی گئی ہیں۔ نیز، صارفین کے لیے صنعتی شعبے میں ہونے والی تبدیلیوں کو سمجھنے کے لیے، بیان IV صنعتی گروپس (این آئی سی-2008 کے دوہرے ہندسوں کی سطح کے مطابق) اور شعبوں کے لحاظ سے گزشتہ 12 مہینوں کے مہینے کے حساب سے اشاریے فراہم کرتا ہے۔
5۔ مئی 2022 کے مہینے کے آئی آئی پی کے فوری تخمینوں کے ساتھ،اپریل 2022 کے اشاریہ جات میں پہلی نظرثانی کی گئی ہے اور فروری 2022 کے اشاریہ میں ماخذ ایجنسیوں سے موصول ہونے والے تازہ ترین ڈیٹا کی روشنی میں حتمی نظر ثانی کی گئی ہے۔مئی 2022 کے لیے فوری تخمینے،اپریل 2022 کے لیے پہلی نظرثانی اور فروری 2022 کے لیے حتمی نظرثانی بالترتیب 90 فیصد، 92 فیصد اور 94 فیصد کے متوازن ردعمل کی شرح پر مرتب کیے گئے ہیں۔
6۔ جون 2022 کے لیے اشاریہ کا اجراء جمعہ، 12اگست 2022 کو ہوگا۔
نوٹ :-
یہ پریس ریلیز معلومات وزارت کی ویب سائٹ پر بھی دستیاب ہے - http://www.mospi.gov.in
ہندی میں پریس ریلیز آنے والی ہے اور درج ذیل پر دستیاب ہوگی: https://www.mospi.gov.in/hi/web/mospi/home
تفصیل نمبر1:صنعتی پیداوار کا اشاریہ- شعبہ وار
2011-12=100: (بنیاد)
مہینہ
کانکنی
مینوفیکچرنگ
بجلی
عمومی
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
اپریل
107.6
116.2
124.6
131.8
174.0
194.5
126.1
134.6
مئی*
108.3
120.1
111.5
134.5
161.9
199.9
115.1
137.7
جون
105.5
121.2
169.1
122.8
جولائی
104.6
131.0
184.7
131.5
اگست
103.6
131.9
188.7
132.4
ستمبر
95.1
131.9
167.9
129.5
اکتوبر
109.8
136.4
167.3
135.0
نومبر
111.8
128.9
147.9
128.0
دسمبر
120.4
139.8
162.5
138.8
جنوری
124.9
139.2
165.6
139.3
فروری
123.3
129.9
160.8
131.4
مارچ
144.4
145.3
191.0
148.8
اوسط
اپریل-مئی
108.0
118.2
118.1
133.2
168.0
197.2
120.6
136.2
#گزشتہ سال اسی مدت کے دوران ہونے والی ترقی کے مقابل
مئی*
23.6
10.9
32.1
20.6
7.5
23.5
27.6
19.6
اپریل-مئی
29.8
9.4
86.6
12.8
21.7
17.4
67.3
12.9
* مئی 2022 کے اعداد و شمار فوری تخمینے ہیں۔
نوٹ: فروری‘22 اور اپریل22کے مہینوں کے اشاریے میں تازہ ترین پیداوار کا اپ ڈیٹ کیا ہوا ڈیٹا شامل ہے ۔
#پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران ہونے والی شرح نمو کی تشریح مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کی وجہ سے پیدا ہونے والے غیر معمولی حالات کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے کی جائے گی ۔
تفصیل نمبر:IIصنعتی پیداوار کا اشاریہ۔(2 ہندسی سطح)
2011-12=100: (بنیاد)
صنعتی کوڈ
کیفیت
وزن
اشاریہ
مجموعی اشاریہ
#اوسط نمو
مئی'21
مئی،*22
اپریل-مئی*
مئی،22*
اپریل-مئی
2021-22
2022-23
2022-23
10
غذائی مصنوعات
5.3025
111.4
123.2
119.6
126.3
10.6
5.6
11
مشروبات کی تیاری
1.0354
54.8
125.0
73.2
121.1
128.1
65.4
12
تمباکو مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.7985
72.4
87.4
71.2
86.8
20.7
21.9
13
ٹیکسٹائل کی تیاری
3.2913
105.3
111.7
110.0
113.0
6.1
2.7
14
ملبوسات کی تیاری
1.3225
83.8
142.4
83.6
136.4
69.9
63.2
15
چمڑے کی مصنوعات اور اس کے متعلقہ
0.5021
67.1
99.9
84.2
103.2
48.9
22.6
16
لکڑی اور لکڑی کی مصنوعات اور کارک فرنیچر کے علاوہ، چٹائی وغیرہ بنانے کے میٹریل کی تیاری
0.1930
73.4
114.5
87.7
113.0
56.0
28.8
17
کاغذ اور کاغذ کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.8724
78.7
82.8
83.4
83.3
5.2
-0.1
18
ریکارڈیڈ میڈیا کی چھپائی اور اس کی نقل
0.6798
61.9
89.3
63.3
89.2
44.3
40.9
19
بجھے ہوئے کوئلے اور ریفائنڈ پیٹرولیم کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
11.7749
113.8
134.4
116.2
132.8
18.1
14.3
20
کیمکلز اور کیمکلز مصنوعات کی تیاری
7.8730
109.1
133.5
113.6
128.5
22.4
13.1
21
دواؤں، طبی مادوں اور نباتاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.9810
217.1
188.7
209.7
192.1
-13.1
-8.4
22
ربڑ اور پلاسٹک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.4222
96.7
105.3
101.6
105.1
8.9
3.4
23
غیر دھاتی معدنی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.0853
110.1
134.1
119.1
135.8
21.8
14.0
24
بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری
12.8043
159.8
186.8
164.2
183.3
16.9
11.6
25
مشینری اور سازو سامان کے علاوہ مصنوعی دھاتوں کی تیاری
2.6549
64.4
80.9
71.3
79.7
25.6
11.8
26
کمپیوٹر، برقیاتی اور بصری مصنوعات کی تیاری
1.5704
95.2
123.0
107.2
125.3
29.2
16.9
27
بجلی کے سازو سامان کی تیاری
2.9983
61.6
98.3
73.1
95.0
59.6
30.0
28
مشینری اور آلات (این ای سی) کی تیاری
4.7653
76.3
105.9
85.4
103.0
38.8
20.6
29
موٹر گاڑیوں، ٹریلر اور سیمی ٹریلرس کی تیاری
4.8573
59.2
111.7
80.7
110.3
88.7
36.7
30
نقل وحمل کے دیگر سازو سامان کی تیاری
1.7763
52.2
119.3
80.5
114.2
128.5
41.9
31
فرنیچر کی تیاری
0.1311
118.5
199.9
123.3
197.8
68.7
60.4
32
دیگر مینوفیکچرنگ
0.9415
67.2
79.8
81.1
85.9
18.8
5.9
05
کانکنی
14.3725
108.3
120.1
108.0
118.2
10.9
9.4
10-32
مینوفیکچرنگ
77.6332
111.5
134.5
118.1
133.2
20.6
12.8
35
بجلی
7.9943
161.9
199.9
168.0
197.2
23.5
17.4
عمومی اشاریہ
100.00
115.1
137.7
120.6
136.2
19.6
12.9
*مئی 2022 کے لئے اعداد وشمار فوری تخمینے ہیں
# گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران ہونے والی ترقی کی شرح مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے کووڈ-19 کے نتیجے میں پیدا ہونے والے حالات کو سامنے رکھتے ہوئے کی جائے گی۔
تفصیل نمبر:IIIصنعتی پیداوار کا اعشاریہ۔(2 ہندسی سطح)
2011-12=100: (بنیاد)
ابتدائی اشیاء
املاک مشینیں وغیرہ
درمیانی اشیاء
بنیادی ڈھانچہ/ تعمیراتی سامان
پائیدار اشیاء صرف
غیر پائیدار اشیاء صرف
ماہ
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
2021-22
2022-23
اپریل
126.5
139.3
79.0
89.5
139.6
149.4
144.0
149.8
103.3
110.9
140.0
139.2
مئی*
122.8
144.5
61.9
95.3
129.1
152.2
129.5
153.1
71.6
113.5
135.6
136.8
جون
122.4
81.2
132.7
137.9
100.1
141.8
جولائی
128.5
92.4
143.7
144.4
118.7
145.9
اگست
127.2
91.1
144.7
148.3
121.6
148.3
ستمبر
117.3
93.3
142.9
145.0
131.0
147.3
اکتوبر
128.5
89.8
147.2
153.6
129.5
149.7
نومبر
126.5
82.1
141.3
141.5
106.6
147.9
دسمبر
133.7
92.9
151.8
154.0
122.5
161.6
جنوری
136.5
94.9
153.5
158.9
118.5
154.4
فروری
130.8
94.5
143.7
152.0
112.9
137.6
مارچ
153.2
111.4
156.7
169.5
129.5
149.9
اوسط
اپریل- مئی
124.7
141.9
70.5
92.4
134.4
150.8
136.8
151.5
87.5
112.2
137.8
138.0
#گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران کے مقابلےہونے والی نمو
مئی *
15.8
17.7
74.9
54.0
54.2
17.9
46.5
18.2
80.4
58.5
0.2
0.9
اپریل- مئی
25.7
13.8
232.5
31.1
109.3
12.2
151.5
10.7
287.2
28.2
32.5
0.1
* مئی 2022 کے اعداد وشمار فوری تخمینے ہیں:
نوٹ: فروری 2022 اوراپریل2022 کے مہینوں کے اشاریوں میں پیداوار کی تازہ ترین تفصیلات شامل ہیں:
# گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے دوران ہونے والی ترقی کی شرح مارچ 2020 کے بعد سے کووڈ-19 کے نتیجے میں پیدا ہونے والے حالات کو سامنے رکھتے ہوئے کی جائے گی۔
تفصیل نمبر:4صنعتی پیداوار کااشاریہ۔ (دو ہندسی سطح )
(بنیاد: 2011-12=100 )
صنعتی کوڈ
کیفیت
وزن
جون-21
جولائی-21
اگست-21
ستمبر-21
اکتوبر-21
نومبر-21
دسمبر-21
جنوری-22
فروری-22
مارچ-22
اپریل-22
مئی-22
10
غذائی مصنو عات
5.3025
111.3
116.2
117.3
110.3
118.8
130.1
151.8
145.1
139.9
149.5
129.4
123.2
11
مشروبات کی تیاری
1.0354
82.0
90.2
86.3
85.3
86.8
85.2
92.0
91.5
94.4
115.7
117.1
125.0
12
تمباکو مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.7985
74.0
79.4
86.9
95.6
95.0
96.5
101.8
108.2
79.9
108.2
86.1
87.4
13
ٹیکسٹائل کی تیاری
3.2913
111.3
117.8
120.2
121.4
125.6
117.9
124.9
122.6
113.0
118.9
114.2
111.7
14
ملبوسات کی تیاری
1.3225
110.0
116.8
144.1
158.7
163.6
133.8
161.8
154.7
155.0
199.6
130.4
142.4
15
چمڑے کی مصنوعات اور اس کے متعلقہ
0.5021
94.1
114.7
106.5
110.4
103.2
94.9
111.6
101.6
103.2
109.2
106.4
99.9
16
لکڑی اور لکڑی کی مصنوعات اور کارک فرنیچر کے علاوہ، چٹائی وغیرہ بنانے کے میٹریل کی تیاری
0.1930
97.9
103.1
110.2
109.9
110.5
104.3
115.2
106.0
112.5
118.3
111.4
114.5
17
کاغذ اور کاغذ کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
0.8724
76.3
85.1
82.8
76.9
86.5
79.7
81.4
82.1
78.8
84.2
83.8
82.8
18
ریکارڈیڈ میڈیا کی چھپائی اور اس کی نقل
0.6798
68.7
68.4
69.1
70.0
73.4
72.1
87.4
80.7
76.6
88.0
89.0
89.3
19
بجھے ہوئے کوئلے اور ریفائنڈ پیٹرولیم کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
11.7749
110.1
117.9
112.1
108.5
123.9
129.0
129.6
130.4
120.3
139.1
131.1
134.4
20
کیمکلز اور کیمکلز مصنوعات کی تیاری
7.8730
116.3
128.0
124.8
124.3
125.9
118.1
125.9
124.9
115.3
121.2
123.4
133.5
21
دواؤں، طبی مادوں اور نباتاتی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.9810
226.9
228.6
233.8
238.5
236.7
227.2
237.5
223.3
186.3
200.9
195.5
188.7
22
ربڑ اور پلاسٹک کی مصنوعات کی تیاری
2.4222
99.4
108.6
108.6
108.4
103.8
97.6
102.7
105.2
100.9
108.8
104.9
105.3
23
غیر دھاتی معدنی مصنوعات کی تیاری
4.0853
119.2
126.9
122.2
115.7
129.2
109.1
133.0
141.5
134.0
154.1
137.4
134.1
24
بنیادی دھاتوں کی تیاری
12.8043
163.5
171.1
178.8
174.7
182.6
175.7
185.4
191.6
180.0
199.3
179.7
186.8
25
مشینری اور سازو سامان کے علاوہ مصنوعی دھاتوں کی تیاری
2.6549
79.7
90.3
94.0
91.0
88.9
80.2
95.8
88.5
91.0
97.5
78.5
80.9
26
کمپیوٹر، برقیاتی اور بصری مصنوعات کی تیاری
1.5704
125.6
138.4
139.5
163.5
151.8
125.6
188.4
186.0
139.8
186.2
127.6
123.0
27
بجلی کے سازو سامان کی تیاری
2.9983
84.2
118.4
128.7
144.4
126.6
106.3
109.9
93.5
90.3
93.6
91.7
98.3
28
مشینری اور آلات (این ای سی) کی تیاری
4.7653
96.3
109.1
108.9
113.5
106.2
91.0
104.3
101.8
103.1
127.7
100.1
105.9
29
موٹر گاڑیوں، ٹریلر اور سیمی ٹریلرس کی تیاری
4.8573
87.8
101.2
93.5
90.7
98.2
93.3
97.7
104.8
107.8
114.8
108.8
111.7
30
نقل وحمل کے دیگر سازو سامان کی تیاری
1.7763
103.4
128.2
125.1
134.7
138.7
106.1
108.9
121.6
111.1
128.2
109.1
119.3
31
فرنیچر کی تیاری
0.1311
158.0
160.9
165.7
173.2
183.8
180.0
215.4
190.4
198.4
232.4
195.7
199.9
32
دیگر مینوفیکچرنگ
0.9415
75.7
84.7
95.3
106.1
115.2
67.4
103.5
92.3
95.4
126.0
92.0
79.8
5
کانکنی
14.3725
105.5
104.6
103.6
95.1
109.8
111.8
120.4
124.9
123.3
144.4
116.2
120.1
10-32
مینو فیکچرنگ
77.6332
121.2
131.0
131.9
131.9
136.4
128.9
139.8
139.2
129.9
145.3
131.8
134.5
35
بجلی
7.9943
169.1
184.7
188.7
167.9
167.3
147.9
162.5
165.6
160.8
191.0
194.5
199.9
عمومی اشاریہ
100.0
122.8
131.5
132.4
129.5
135.0
128.0
138.8
139.3
131.4
148.8
134.6
137.7
نوٹ: مارچ22، اپریل 22 اورمئی 22 کے لئے اعداد وشمار عبوری ہیں
اشاریوں کی شرح مارچ 2020 سے کووڈ - 19 عالمی وبا کی بنا پر پیدا ہونے والے غیر معمولی حالات کے پیش نظر کی جائے گی۔
پی ڈی ایف فارمیٹ میں دیکھنے کیلیے یہاں کلک کریں