Ministry of Railways
RPF celebrates Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
Flags off motorcycle rallies from 75 different locations across country
Felicitating freedom fighters or members of their families to express gratitude for their contribution to freedom struggle
02 JUL 2022 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
Commemorating India’s 75 year of independence, Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav honours and celebrates the story of India’s freedom struggle. People from across the world are marking this milestone through actions and deeds capturing India’s indomitable spirit and promising future. RPF is also celebrating this campaign which started from 1st June and will conclude on 14th August (75 days).
As a part of the celebration of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, Motorcycle rallies by RPF personnel from 75 different locations across the country were flagged off on 01.07.2022. This rally would head towards their Zonal headquarters at 16 locations and from there, they will move towards the 4 iconic places related to the freedom movement of India i.e.Jallianwala Bagh, Amritsar in the North; Bhitiharwa Ashram, Champaran in the East; Hussain Sagar Lake, Hyderabad in the South and Sabarmati Ashram, Ahmedabad in the West. Moving from these places, the Motorcycle Rally will conclude at Delhi.
RPF is also felicitating freedom fighters or members of their families across India to express gratitude to them for having contributed to the freedom struggle. Mobile video walls are being taken to the nook and corner of our country to spread awareness about safety and security consciousness while traveling on rail. They are also being used to showcase the achievements and service commitment of RPF.
RPF is also organizing a series of other events i.e. Run For Unity, Blood Donation Camps, Cleanliness Drive, Plantation campaigns, Band Shows, etc. associating RPF personnel and the common man as part of these celebrations and spreading the message that the Force stands for security with compassion with an unwavering objective of "सेवा ही संकल्प".

ریلوے کی وزارت
آر پی ایف نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منایا
ملک بھر کی 75 مختلف جگہوں سے موٹر سائیکل ریلیوں کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا گیا
مجاہدین آزادی یا ان کے کنبے کے ارکا ن کے تئیں اظہار تشکر کے لیے کہ انہوں نے جدوجہد آزادی میں تعاون دیا ان کا خیرمقدم کر رہی ہے
02 JUL 2022 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،02 جولائی ، 2022/ بھارت کی آزادی کے 75 سال پورے ہونے کے موقعے پر منائے جانےوالے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو میں بھارت کے مجاہدین آزادی کی عزت افزائی اور ان کی داستان کا جشن منایا جا رہا ہے۔ دنیا بھر کےلوگ بھارت کے لافانی جذبے اور ایک تابناک مستقبل کے لیے اس جشن میں شرکت کر رہے ہیں۔ آر پی ایف بھی اس موقعے پر ایک مہم چلا رہی ہے جو یکم جون سے شروع ہوئی ہے اور 14 اگست (75 دن) میں ختم ہوگی۔
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی تقریب کے حصے کےطور پر آر پی ایف عملے کی طرف سے ملک بھر کی 75 مختلف جگہوں سے موٹر سائیکل ریلیوں کو جھنڈی دکھا کر روانہ کیا گیا۔ یہ ریلی 16 جگہوں پر اپنے علاقائی صدر دفتروں کی جانب روانہ ہوں گی اور یہاں سے بھارت کی تحریک آزادی سے متعلق چار علامتی جگہوں کی طرف جائیں گی جو اس طرح ہیں، شمال میں ؛ امرتسر کے جلیاں والا باگ، مشرق میں چمپارن کے مقام پر ؛ بھیتی ہروا آشرم ، جنوب میں حیدرآباد میں حسین ساگر جھیل اور مغرب میں احمد آباد میں سابرمتی آشرم ، اس کے بعد یہ موٹر سائیکل ریلی ان جگہوں سے روانہ ہوکر دلی پہنچے گی جہاں یہ اختتام پذیر ہو جائے گی۔
آر پی ایف ملک بھر میں مجاہدین آزادی یا ان کے کنبے کے ارکا ن کے تئیں اظہار تشکر کے لیے کہ انہوں نے جدوجہد آزادی میں تعاون دیا ان کا خیرمقدم کررہی ہے۔
آر پی ایف دیگر سلسلے وار تقریبات کا بھی اہتمام کر رہی ہے جو اس طرح ہیں ؛ اتحاد کے لیے دوڑ ، خون کے عطیے کےکیمپ، صفای ستھرائی کی مہم، پودے لگائے جانے کی مہم، بینڈ شو وغیرہ ۔ اس میں آر پی ایف عملہ اور عام لوگ ان تقریبات کے حصے کے طور پر شرکت کر رہےہیں اور یہ پیغام عام کر رہے ہیں کہ سیوا ہی سنکلپ ہے۔