Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Quiz Contest for College and University Students by Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation on 27th June
24 JUN 2022 3:03PM by PIB Mumbai
Goa | June 24, 2022
Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation is organizing iconic week celebrations under Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav during 27th June-3rd July 2022. As part of the week-long celebrations, Field Operations Division is organising ‘Anvesha’ अन्वेषा 2022, nationwide quiz contest on official statistics for college/university students & alumni on 27th June 2022 at State Capital Regional Offices.
The quiz contest is being organized by Regional Office, Goa at Multipurpose Hall, Central Library, Patto Panaji on Monday, 27th June. Shri Vijay Saxena, Director, Directorate of Planning, Statistics & Evaluation, Govt. of Goa will be the chief guest. Nearly 70 students from various colleges/universities of Goa are likely to participate in the event. All participating students will be provided a certificate of participation and exciting prizes will be awarded to the winning teams.
With the spirit of involving students in celebration of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, the event intends to promote awareness about official statistics and enlighten the young minds about various facets of the Indian official statistical system.

सांख्यिकी आणि कार्यक्रम अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालय
सांख्यिकी आणि अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालयाकडून पणजी येथे 27 जून रोजी महाविद्यालयीन विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी प्रश्नमंजूषेचे आयोजन
24 JUN 2022 3:03PM by PIB Mumbai
पणजी, 24 जून 2022
केंद्रीय सांख्यिकी आणि अंमलबजावणी मंत्रालयाकडून 27 जून- 3 जुलै 2022 दरम्यान स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवानिमित्त आयकॉनिक सप्ताह साजरा करण्यात येत आहे. या निमित्ताने मंत्रालयाची क्षेत्रीय कार्यालये प्रत्येक राज्यांत महाविद्यालयीन विद्यापीठातील विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी अन्वेषा 2022’ या प्रश्नमंजुषेचे आयोजन करण्यात आले आहे.
गोवा कार्यालयाने सोमवार, 27 जून रोजी पाटो, पणजी येथील बहुउद्देशीय सभागृहात महाविद्यालीयन आणि विद्यापीठातील विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी प्रश्नमंजूषेचे आयोजन केले आहे. विजय सक्सेना, संचालक, नियोजन, सांख्यिकी आणि मुल्यमापन विभाग, गोवा सरकार हे कार्यक्रमाचे प्रमुख पाहुणे म्हणून उपस्थित राहणार आहेत. राज्यातील सुमारे 70 विद्यार्थी प्रश्नमंजूषेत सहभागी होतील. सहभागितांना विभागाकडून प्रमाणपत्र आणि विजेत्या चमूला पारितोषक प्रदान केले जाणार आहे.
स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृत महोत्सवी सोहळ्यात विद्यार्थ्यांना सहभागी करून घेण्याच्या भावनेने, सांख्यिकी मंत्रालयाच्या कामकाजाबद्दल जागरुकता वाढवणे आणि भारतीय अधिकृत सांख्यिकी प्रणालीच्या विविध पैलूंबद्दल युवकांमध्ये प्रबोधन करणे, हा या कार्यक्रमाचा उद्देश आहे.