Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Iconic Week Celebrations of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) of Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs during 30.05.2022 to 05.06.2022
Telecast of the Video-tutorial of Youth Parliament
10 JUN 2022 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
The ‘Video-tutorial of Youth Parliament’ premiered on Sansad TV at 10 a.m on 30th May, 2022. A large number of people watched the video-tutorial. The tutorial sought to showcase the noble ideals of Youth Parliament like encouraging tolerance of divergent views, addressing problems by debating and discussing, etc. with a view to strengthen the roots of our democracy and spread democratic ethos among our student community to familiarise them with the Parliamentary procedures and functioning. The tutorial also carried the message of AKAM.
The repeat telecast of the tutorial was aired on Sansad TV as per the following schedule:-
First repeat telecast - At 2.00 p.m on 02.06.2022 Second repeat telecast - At 6.00 p.m on 05.06.2022
The video-tutorial has also been hosted on the YouTube channel of National Youth Parliament Scheme (NYPS) of the Ministry and can be accessed at https://youtu.be/ut32HqVbHeg .
Youth Parliament Sitting under the 16th National Youth Parliament Competition for Universities / Colleges
Himachal Pradesh National Law University, Shimla (HP) organized a sitting of Youth Parliament on 30th May, 2022 during the Iconic week, under the 16th National Youth Parliament Competition for Universities / Colleges.
Central University of Haryana, Mahendragarh organized a sitting of Youth Parliament on 31st May, 2022 during the Iconic week, under the 16th National Youth Parliament Competition for Universities / Colleges.
Day for Disseminaton of Democratic Values (D3)
31st May, 2022 was celebrated as the Day for Dissemination of Democratic Values (D3) in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs. The entire staff of the Ministry watched the video tutorial of Youth Parliament and shared the link of the video tutorial among their friends and family to give maximum publicity to the tutorial.
Implementation of National eVidhan Application (NeVA) in Uttar Pradesh Assembly
In a historic event, during the iconic week celebrated by the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, National eVidhan Application (NeVA) was implemented in Uttar Pradesh Legislative Assembly which conducted its budget session ended on 31st May 2022 using the NeVA platform. They also presented the Budget for the financial year 2022-23 using NeVA. Uttar Pradesh Assembly has become 2nd Assembly in India to adopt NeVA software to make the House paper-less and thus achieve the goal of digitisation of State Legislature.
Virtual Refresher organized by Central Project Monitoring Unit (CPMU)
Central Project Monitoring Unit (CPMU), National e-Vidhan Application (NeVA) in the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs conducted virtual refresher workshop on 2nd-3rd June, 2022 during the iconic week for the officers and staff of the Gujarat Legislative Assembly for demonstrating various modules of NeVA.

संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
दिनांक 30.05.2022 से 05.06.2022 के दौरान संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय में आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव का अनुसंकेतक सप्ताह समारोह
युवा संसद के वीडियो-ट्यूटोरियल का प्रसारण
10 JUN 2022 5:59PM by PIB Delhi
30 मई, 2022 को सुबह 10.00 बजे संसद टीवी पर 'युवा संसद का वीडियो-ट्यूटोरियल' प्रसारित हुआ। बड़ी संख्या में लोगों ने वीडियो-ट्यूटोरियल देखा। ट्यूटोरियल के माध्यम से हमारे लोकतंत्र की जड़ों को मजबूत करने और हमारे विद्यार्थी समुदाय के बीच लोकतांत्रिक स्वभाव का प्रसार करने और उन्हें संसदीय प्रक्रियाओं और कामकाज से परिचित करने के उद्देश्य से युवा संसद के उच्च आदर्शों को प्रदर्शित करने का प्रयास किया गया जैसे कि विविध विचारों के प्रति सहिष्णुता को प्रोत्साहित करना, वाद-विवाद और चर्चा के माध्यम से समस्याओं का समाधान करना आदि। ट्यूटोरियल में आजादी के अमृत महोत्सव का संदेश भी दिया गया।
संसद टीवी पर निम्नलिखित कार्यक्रम के अनुसार ट्यूटोरियल का पुन: प्रसारण किया गया:-
पहली बार पुन: प्रसारण - 02.06.2022 को दोपहर 2.00 बजे
दूसरी बार पुन: प्रसारण - 05.06.2022 को शाम 6.00 बजे
वीडियो-ट्यूटोरियल को मंत्रालय की राष्ट्रीय युवा संसद योजना (एनवाईपीएस) के यूट्यूब चैनल पर भी होस्ट किया गया है जिसे https://youtu.be/ut32HqVbHeg पर देखा जा सकता है।
विश्वविद्यालयों/कॉलेजों के लिए 16वीं राष्ट्रीय युवा संसद प्रतियोगिता के तहत युवा संसद की बैठक
अनुसंकेतक सप्ताह के दौरान 30 मई, 2022 को हिमाचल प्रदेश राष्ट्रीय विधि विश्वविद्यालय, शिमला (हिमाचल प्रदेश) ने विश्वविद्यालयों/कॉलेजों के लिए 16वीं राष्ट्रीय युवा संसद प्रतियोगिता के तहत युवा संसद की बैठक का आयोजन किया।
अनुसंकेतक सप्ताह के दौरान 31 मई, 2022 को हरियाणा केंद्रीय विश्वविद्यालय, महेन्द्रगढ़ ने विश्वविद्यालयों/कॉलेजों के लिए 16वीं राष्ट्रीय युवा संसद प्रतियोगिता के तहत युवा संसद की बैठक का आयोजन किया।
लोकतांत्रिक मूल्यों के प्रचार का दिन
31 मई, 2022 को संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय में लोकतांत्रिक मूल्यों के प्रचार दिवस के रूप में मनाया गया। मंत्रालय के सभी कर्मचारियों ने युवा संसद के वीडियो ट्यूटोरियल को देखा और ट्यूटोरियल का अधिक से अधिक प्रचार करने के लिए अपने मित्रों और परिवार के बीच वीडियो ट्यूटोरियल का लिंक साझा किया।
उत्तर प्रदेश विधानसभा में राष्ट्रीय ई-विधान एप्लिकेशन (नेवा) का कार्यान्वयन
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय द्वारा मनाए गए अनुसंकेतक सप्ताह के दौरान, एक ऐतिहासिक घटना के रूप में राष्ट्रीय ई-विधान एप्लिकेशन (नेवा) को उत्तर प्रदेश विधानसभा में लागू किया गया। उन्होंने अपने 31 मई, 2022 को समाप्त हुए बजट सत्र का संचालन नेवा प्लेटफॉर्म का उपयोग करते हुए किया। उन्होंने नेवा का उपयोग करते हुए वित्तीय वर्ष 2022-23 का बजट भी प्रस्तुत किया। सदन को कागज-रहित बनाने और इस प्रकार राज्य विधानमंडल के डिजिटलीकरण के लक्ष्य को प्राप्त करने के लिए उत्तर प्रदेश विधानसभा नेवा सॉफ्टवेयर अपनाने वाली भारत की दूसरी विधानसभा बन गई है।
केंद्रीय परियोजना निगरानी इकाई (सीपीएमयू) द्वारा आयोजित आभासी पुनश्चर्या कार्यशाला
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय में केंद्रीय परियोजना निगरानी इकाई (सीपीएमयू), राष्ट्रीय ई-विधान एप्लिकेशन (नेवा) ने नेवा के विभिन्न मॉड्यूल्स का प्रदर्शन करने के लिए 2 और 3 जून 2022 को गुजरात विधान सभा के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों के लिए एक आभासी पुनश्चर्या कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया।