NITI Aayog
Atal Innovation Mission, NITI Aayog & India’s First Funding Show Horses Stable Launches Premiere Edition of Junior Category for Young Entrepreneurs
The Juniors season will begin with an exciting, India’s first ever junior start-up carnival for young creative minds
08 JUN 2022 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
Following the resounding success of the first three seasons, Horses Stable, a show that taps into the hidden potential of brilliant entrepreneurial talents from India, today launched ‘junior season’ of the show in association with Atal Innovation Mission, NITI Aayog.
The ‘Horses Stable-Junior’ focuses on nurturing the young entrepreneurs and empowers the budding start-ups to pitch their innovative ideas and seek guidance and grants for their future business ventures from an experienced panel of horses.
Sharing his thoughts on the collaboration with Horses Stable, Amitabh Kant, CEO of NITI Aayog said- “Atal Innovation Mission, NITI Aayog is pleased to be associated with the vision of Mr Suniel Shetty and Mr Prashant Agarwal to launch the junior category that will encourage the blooming talent and push forward to the growth and development of India, as it aligns with the objectives of AIM, NITI Aayog. The vision also corroborates to the ‘Make in India’ concept and will only fuel the process of grooming and nurturing the next generations.”
Adding to the thoughts, Dr. Chintan Vaishnav, Mission Director-Atal Innovation Mission said, “Horses Stable Junior marks an important step in the journey of India's innovation ecosystem at the school-level. We have witnessed a great deal of entrepreneurship coming from the students of Atal Tinkering Labs, with students as young as ten years owning a start-up, and many in their teens on their second or third. Horses Stable Junior goes well beyond ATLs by offering a platform to ALL schools and students of India. With today’s launch, I am very eager to discover how the youngest of our citizens are engaging to take our nation forward."
Horses Stable, an unscripted and non-fiction show is created, and conceptualised by Group CEO of Horses Productions Private Limited-production house of the show Horses Stable Prashant Agarwal, under the mentorship of entrepreneur and star-actor Suniel Shetty. This flagship series is supported by Atal Innovation Mission, NITI Aayog’s flagship initiative to promote innovation and entrepreneurship in the country. With the launch of its Junior season, Horses Stable, deemed as India’s largest business funding show, is promoting the culture of starting young on the entrepreneurial journey and providing a robust platform to hone their business ideas.
Commenting on the same, Prashant Agarwal, said - “It is my vision to set up a platform for the young potential entrepreneurs and I’m glad to have the backing of celebrated actor Suniel Shetty as our host and mentor. We are grateful for NITI Aayog and Atal Innovation Mission’s unwavering support as this collaboration will take the platform to a large audience, who are already a part of the innovation ecosystem in India. The roaring success of the past seasons has encouraged us to bring forth a never seen before concept for junior entrepreneurs. The concept behind the initiative is to shape the future of their idea, through the guidance of experienced and able minds in the ecosystem.”
Expressing his views, Suniel Shetty, Celebrated actor, entrepreneur, Host & Mentor added - “I learned business early. Hands on – taught the value of dal, atta, chawal, dosa, and the price of hard work. The learnings stick in your head longer the earlier you’re pushed into it. It’s the same for business. Today’s kids are brighter at 2 and 5 than we were at 12 and 15. So why not give them a chance? After all, they are our future. And I want the next Bezos, Jobs, and Gates to come from India.”
The application process for the show has begun on 08th June 2022 on the official website of Horses Stable. The age category for application is 10 to 17 years old.

نیتی آیوگ
اٹل انوویشن مشن، نیتی آیوگ اور ہندوستان کے پہلے فنڈنگ شو ہارسز اسٹیبل نے نوجوان کاروباریوں کے لیے جونیئر زمرہ کے پریمیئر ایڈیشن کا آغاز کیا
جونیئرز سیزن کا آغاز ایک ولولہ انگیز، نوجوان تخلیقی ذہنوں کے لیے ہندوستان کے پہلے جونیئر اسٹارٹ اپ میلےکے ساتھ ہوگا
08 JUN 2022 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
پہلے تین سیزنوں کی شاندار کامیابی کے بعد، ہارسز اسٹیبل، ایک شو جو ہندوستان کے شاندار کاروباری استعدادکے حامل افراد کی پوشیدہ صلاحیتوں کو سامنے لاتا ہے، اس نے آج اٹل انوویشن مشن، نیتی آیوگ کے ساتھ مل کر شو کا ’جونیئر سیزن‘ شروع کیا۔
'ہارسز اسٹیبل جونیئر' نوجوان کاروباریوں کی پرورش پر توجہ مرکوز کرتا ہے اور ابھرتے ہوئے اسٹارٹ اپس کو اپنے اختراعی تصورات پیش کرنے اورماہرین کے تجربہ کار پینل سے اپنے مستقبل کے کاروباری منصوبوں کے لیے رہنمائی اور گرانٹس حاصل کرنے کے قابل بناتا ہے۔
ہارسز اسٹیبل کے ساتھ تعاون پر اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے، نیتی آیوگ کے سی ای او امیتابھ کانت نے کہا- "اٹل انوویشن مشن، نیتی آیوگ مسٹر سنیل شیٹی اور مسٹر پرشانت اگروال کے جونیئر زمرہ شروع کرنے کے وژن کے ساتھ منسلک ہونے پر خوش ہے جو ابھرتے ہوئے باہنر نوجوانوں کی حوصلہ افزائی کرے گا اور ہندوستان کی ترقی اور بہتری کو مہمیز دے گا، کیوں کہ یہ اٹل انوویشن مشن ، نیتی آیوگ کے مقاصد کے ساتھ مطابقت رکھتا ہے۔ یہ وژن 'میک ان انڈیا' کے تصور کی بھی تصدیق کرتا ہے اور صرف اگلی نسلوں کو پروان چڑھانے اوران کے ترقی کے عمل رفتار بخشے گا ۔
ان خیالات میں مزید اضافہ کرتے ہوئے ، ڈاکٹر چنتن وشنو، مشن ڈائریکٹر- اٹل انوویشن مشن نے کہا، "ہارس اسٹیبل جونیئر اسکول کی سطح پر ہندوستان کے اختراعی ماحولیاتی نظام کے سفر میں ایک اہم قدم کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے۔ ہم نے اٹل ٹنکرنگ لیبز کے طالب علموں کی طرف سے بہت زیادہ کاروباری صلاحیتوں کا مشاہدہ کیا ہے، جہاں یہ دیکھا گیاہے کہ دس سال سے کم عمر کے طالب علم ایک اسٹارٹ اپ کے مالک ہیں، اور بہت سے ایسے بھی ہیں جو اپنی نو عمری کی ابتدائی منزلوں میں ہیں ۔ ہارسز اسٹیبل جونیئر ہندوستان کے تمام اسکولوں اور طلباء کو ایک پلیٹ فارم مہیا کرکے اٹل انوویشن مشن سے بھی ایک قدم آگے بڑھ گیاہے۔ آج کے اس ایڈیشن کے آغاز کے ساتھ، میں یہ جاننے کے لیے بہت بے چین ہوں کہ ہمارے سب سے کم عمر شہری ہماری قوم کو آگے لے جانے کے لیے کس طرح مصروف عمل ہیں۔"
ہارسز اسٹیبل، جوایک غیرتحریرشدہ اور غیر افسانوی شو ہے، اور اس کا تصور کاروباری اور اسٹار اداکار سنیل شیٹی کی سرپرستی میں ہارسز اسٹیبل شو کے پروڈکشن ہاؤس، ہارسز پروڈکشنز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کے گروپ سی ای او پرشانت اگروال نے پیش کیا اور اس کو بنایا ہے۔ اس فلیگ شپ سیریز کو اٹل انوویشن مشن، نیتی آیوگ کے ملک میں اختراعات اور کاروبار کو فروغ دینے کے لیے اہم اقدام کی حمایت حاصل ہے۔ اپنے جونیئر سیزن کے آغاز کے ساتھ، ہارسز اسٹیبل، جسے ہندوستان کا سب سے بڑا بزنس فنڈنگ شو سمجھا جاتا ہے، نوجوانوں کے ذریعہ کاروباری سفر شروع کرنے کے کلچر کو فروغ دے رہا ہے اور ان کے کاروباری خیالات کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے ایک مضبوط پلیٹ فارم فراہم کر رہا ہے۔
اسی موضوع پر تبصرہ کرتے ہوئے، پرشانت اگروال نے کہا - " نوجوان ممکنہ کاروباری افراد کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم قائم کرنا میرا وژن ہے اور مجھے اپنے میزبان اور سرپرست کے طور پر معروف اداکار سنیل شیٹی کی حمایت حاصل ہونے پر خوشی ہے۔ ہم نیتی آیوگ اور اٹل انوویشن مشن کی غیر متزلزل حمایت کے شکر گزار ہیں کیونکہ یہ تعاون پلیٹ فارم کو سامعین کی ایک بڑی تعداد تک لے جائے گا، جو پہلے ہی ہندوستان میں اختراعی ماحولیاتی نظام کا حصہ ہیں۔ پچھلے سیزن کی زبردست کامیابی نے ہمیں جونیئر صنعت کاروں کے لیے ایسا تصور پیش کرنے کا حوصلہ دیا ہے جو پہلے کبھی نہیں دیکھا گیا تھا ۔ اس اقدام کے پس پشت کار فرما تصور ماحولیاتی نظام میں تجربہ کار اور قابل ذہنوں کی رہنمائی کے ذریعے ان کے تصورات کے مستقبل کی تشکیل کرنا ہے۔
اپنے خیالات کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے، مشہور اداکار، کاروباری، میزبان اور سرپرست سنیل شیٹی نے مزید کہا "میں نے کاروبارکرنے کے طور طریقے ابتدائی عمر میں سیکھے تھے۔عملی تجربہ کے ذریعہ یہ جانا کہ دال، آٹا، چاول، ڈوسہ وغیرہ کی قدر کیا ہے اور محنت کی قیمت کیا ہوتی ہے ۔آپ جتنا جلد کسی کاروبار میں داخل ہوجاتے ہیں اتنے ہی اس سے حاصل کیا ہوا سبق زیادہ دیر تک دماغ میں قائم رہتے ہیں۔ کاروبار کے معاملے میں یہی ہوتاہے ۔ ہم 12 ا ور 15 برس کی عمر میں ذہانت کی جس منزل پر تھے آج کے بچے 2 اور 5 برس کی عمر میں اس سے آگے نظر آتے ہیں ، تو پھر کیوں نہ انہیں موقع دیا جائے؟ آخر وہ ہمارا مستقبل ہیں۔ اور میں چاہتا ہوں کہ اگلے بیزوس، جابس اور گیٹس ہندوستان سے آئیں۔
شو میں شمولیت کے لئے درخواستیں داخل کرنے کا عمل 08 جون 2022 کو ہارسیز اسٹیبل کی آفیشل ویب سائٹ پر شروع ہو چکا ہے۔ درخواست دینےکے لیے 10 سے 17 سال تک کی عمر کے افراد مجاز ہو ں گے ۔