Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Iconic week celebrations of Ministries of Finance and Corporate Affairs on 6th June
PM to launch National Portal for Credit Linked Government schemes - Jan Samarth Portal
05 JUN 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Iconic Week Celebrations of the Ministry of Finance and the Ministry of Corporate Affairs on 6th June, 2022 at 10:30 AM at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. This week is being celebrated as part of the ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ (AKAM) from 6th to 11th June, 2022.
Prime Minister will launch the national portal for credit linked government schemes - Jan Samarth Portal. It is a one-stop digital portal linking Government credit schemes. It’s a first of its kind platform which directly connects beneficiaries to lenders. The main purpose of Jan Samarth portal is to encourage inclusive growth and development of various sectors by guiding and providing them with the right type of government benefits through simple and easy digital processes. The portal ensures end to end coverage of all the linked schemes.
Prime Minister will inaugurate a Digital Exhibition which traces the journey of the two Ministries over the past eight years. Prime Minister will also release special series of ₹1, ₹2, ₹5, ₹10 and ₹20 coins. These special series of coins will have the theme of the logo of AKAM and will also be easily identifiable to the visually impaired persons.
The programme will also be organised simultaneously at 75 locations across the country and each location will be connected through virtual mode with the main venue.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 6 جون کو وزارت خزانہ اور کارپوریٹ امور کی شاندار ہفتہ تقریبات کا افتتاح کریں گے
وزیراعظم کریڈٹ سے متعلق سرکاری اسکیموں کے قومی پورٹل – جن سامرتھ پورٹل کا افتتاح کریں گے
05 JUN 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 6 جون 2022 کو صبح 10:30 بجے نئی دہلی کے وگیان بھون میں وزارت خزانہ اور کارپوریٹ امور کی وزارت کی شاندار ہفتہ تقریبات کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ یہ ہفتہ 6 سے 11 جون 2022 تک آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو (اے کے اے ایم) کے حصے کے طور پر منایا جا رہا ہے۔
وزیراعظم کریڈٹ سے متعلق سرکاری اسکیموں کے قومی پورٹل - جن سامرتھ پورٹل کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ یہ ایک اسٹاپ ڈیجیٹل پورٹل ہے جو حکومت کی کریڈٹ سے متعلق اسکیموں کو مربوط کرتا ہے۔ یہ اپنی نوعیت کا پہلا پلیٹ فارم ہے جو مستحقین کو قرض دینے والوں سے براہ راست جوڑتا ہے۔ جن سامرتھ پورٹل کا بنیادی مقصد مختلف شعبوں کی جامع نشو و نما اور ترقی کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنا ہے تاکہ وہ سادہ اور آسان ڈیجیٹل عمل کے ذریعہ صحیح قسم کے حکومتی فوائد حاصل کر سکیں۔ پورٹل تمام منسلک اسکیموں کی مکمل کوریج کو یقینی بناتا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم ایک ڈیجیٹل نمائش کا افتتاح کریں گے جس میں دونوں وزارتوں کے گزشتہ آٹھ سالوں کے سفر کی نشاندہی کی جائے گی۔ وزیراعظم ایک روپے، دو روپے ، پانچ روپے ، دس روپے کے سکوں کی خصوصی سیریز بھی جاری کریں گے۔ سکوں کی ان خصوصی سیریز میں اے کے اے ایم کا تھیم لوگو شامل ہوگا اور بینائی سے محروم افراد بھی آسانی سے ان کی شناخت کر سکیں گے۔
یہ پروگرام ملک بھر میں 75 مقامات پر بیک وقت منعقد کیا جائے گا اور ہر مقام کو مرکزی مقام کے ساتھ ورچوئل موڈ کے ذریعہ مربوط کیا جائے گا۔