Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate Iconic week celebrations of Ministries of Finance and Corporate Affairs on 6th June
PM to launch National Portal for Credit Linked Government schemes - Jan Samarth Portal
05 JUN 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the Iconic Week Celebrations of the Ministry of Finance and the Ministry of Corporate Affairs on 6th June, 2022 at 10:30 AM at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. This week is being celebrated as part of the ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ (AKAM) from 6th to 11th June, 2022.
Prime Minister will launch the national portal for credit linked government schemes - Jan Samarth Portal. It is a one-stop digital portal linking Government credit schemes. It’s a first of its kind platform which directly connects beneficiaries to lenders. The main purpose of Jan Samarth portal is to encourage inclusive growth and development of various sectors by guiding and providing them with the right type of government benefits through simple and easy digital processes. The portal ensures end to end coverage of all the linked schemes.
Prime Minister will inaugurate a Digital Exhibition which traces the journey of the two Ministries over the past eight years. Prime Minister will also release special series of ₹1, ₹2, ₹5, ₹10 and ₹20 coins. These special series of coins will have the theme of the logo of AKAM and will also be easily identifiable to the visually impaired persons.
The programme will also be organised simultaneously at 75 locations across the country and each location will be connected through virtual mode with the main venue.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 6 जून को वित्त और कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालयों के आइकोनिक वीक समारोह का उद्घाटन करेंगे
प्रधानमंत्री क्रेडिट लिंक्ड सरकारी योजनाओं के लिए राष्ट्रीय पोर्टल - जन समर्थ का शुभारंभ करेंगे
05 JUN 2022 9:52AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 6 जून, 2022 को सुबह 10:30 बजे विज्ञान भवन, नई दिल्ली में वित्त मंत्रालय और कॉर्पोरेट कार्य मंत्रालयों के आइकोनिक वीक समारोह का उद्घाटन करेंगे। यह सप्ताह 6 से 11 जून, 2022 तक 'आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव' (एकेएएम) के हिस्से के रूप में मनाया जा रहा है।
प्रधानमंत्री क्रेडिट लिंक्ड सरकारी योजनाओं के लिए राष्ट्रीय पोर्टल - जन समर्थ पोर्टल का शुभारंभ करेंगे। यह सरकारी क्रेडिट योजनाओं को जोड़ने वाला वन-स्टॉप डिजिटल पोर्टल है। यह अपनी तरह का पहला मंच है जो लाभार्थियों को सीधे ऋणदाताओं से जोड़ता है। जन समर्थ पोर्टल का मुख्य उद्देश्य विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के समावेशी विकास और प्रगति को सरल और आसान डिजिटल प्रक्रियाओं के माध्यम से सही प्रकार के सरकारी लाभों के साथ मार्गदर्शन प्रदान करना है। पोर्टल सभी लिंक की गई योजनाओं का संपूर्ण कवरेज सुनिश्चित करता है।
प्रधानमंत्री एक डिजिटल प्रदर्शनी का उद्घाटन करेंगे जो पिछले आठ वर्षों में दोनों मंत्रालयों की यात्रा का पता लगाती है। प्रधानमंत्री 1 रुपए, 2 रुपए, 5 रुपए, 10 रुपए और 20 रुपए के सिक्कों की विशेष श्रृंखला भी जारी करेंगे। सिक्कों की इन विशेष श्रृंखलाओं में केएएम के लोगो की थीम होगी और दृष्टिबाधित व्यक्तियों द्वारा भी आसानी से पहचाना जा सकेगा।
देश भर में 75 स्थानों पर एक साथ कार्यक्रम का आयोजन भी किया जाएगा और प्रत्येक स्थान को वर्चुअल मोड के माध्यम से मुख्य कार्यक्रम स्थल से जोड़ा जाएगा।