Ministry of Defence
RE-OPENING OF WEB PORTAL FOR ROUND-II OF REGISTRATION FOR SETTING UP OF NEW SAINIK SCHOOL IN PARTNERSHIP MODE.
03 JUN 2022 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
As part of Government of India‘s initiative for setting up of 100 new Sainik schools in Partnership with State Government/NGOs/Private sector, Sainik Schools Society (SSS) MoD has moved another step ahead by re-opening of its web portal https://sainikschool.ncog.gov.in/ for registration of eligible interested applicant Schools with effect from 1stJune 2022.
Government’s vision of setting up of 100 new Sainik Schools is not only to provide quality education to the students in tune with National Education Policy and give them better career opportunities, including joining the Armed Forces but also to provide an opportunity to the State Government/NGOs/Private sector to work hand in hand with the Central Government towards nation building.
These new Sainik Schools, besides their affiliation to respective education boards, will function under the aegis of Sainik Schools Society and will follow the Rules and Regulations for new Sainik schools in partnership mode prescribed by the Society. In addition to their regular affiliated board curriculum, they will also impart education of Academic PLUS curriculum to the students of Sainik school pattern.
Admission process is going on in full swing in 10 approved new Sainik Schools which have signed MoA with Sainik Schools Society in first round.
Willing schools are advised to go through the QRs, MoA and Rules & Regulations for the new Sainik schools which are available on the web portal. Schools /NGOs/Trusts/Societies etc. who have already registered and applied during first round need not apply afresh or pay registration fee again. However, earlier registered applicants will be allowed to update their data on web portal, with fresh inputs, if any.

وزارت دفاع
نئے سینک اسکول کو پارٹنرشپ موڈ میں قائم کرنے کی خاطررجسٹریشن کے دوسرے مرحلہ کے لیے ویب پورٹل کا دوبارہ کھولا جانا
03 JUN 2022 6:59PM by PIB Delhi
ریاستی حکومت/این جی او/پرائیویٹ سیکٹر کے ساتھ پارٹنرشپ میں 100 نئے سینک اسکولوں کے قیام سے متعلق حکومت ہند کی پہل کے حصہ کے طور پر، سینک اسکولس سوسائٹی (ایس ایس ایس) ایم او ڈی نے یکم جون 2022 سے دلچسپی رکھنے والے درخواست گزار اہل اسکولوں کے رجسٹریشن کے لیے ویب پورٹل https://sainikschool.ncog.gov.in/ کو دوبارہ کھولنے سے متعلق ایک اور قدم اٹھایا ہے۔
100 نئے سینک اسکولوں کے قیام سے متعلق حکومت کا وژن نہ صرف قومی تعلیمی پالیسی کے مطابق طلباء کو معیاری تعلیم، انہیں مسلح افواج میں شامل ہونے سمیت کریئر کے بہتر مواقع فراہم کرنا ہے، بلکہ ملک کی تعمیر کے لیے ریاستی حکومت/این جی او/پرائیویٹ سیکٹر کو مرکزی حکومت کے ساتھ قدم سے قدم ملا کر چلنے کے لیے آمادہ بھی کرنا ہے۔
یہ نئے سینک اسکول، متعلقہ تعلیمی بورڈوں سے الحاق کے علاوہ، سینک اسکولس سوسائٹی کے ماتحت کام کریں گے اور سوسائٹی کے ذریعے پارٹنرشپ موڈ میں نئے سینک اسکولوں کے لیے متعینہ اصول و ضوابط پر بھی عمل کریں گے۔ اپنے ملحقہ بورڈ کے نصاب کے علاوہ، وہ سینک اسکول پیٹرن کے طلباء کے اکیڈمک معہ نصاب کی تعلیم بھی دیں گے۔
پہلے مرحلہ میں سینک اسکولس سوسائٹی کے ساتھ جن 10 منظور شدہ نئے سینک اسکولوں نے مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے تھے، ان میں داخلہ کی کارروائی پورے زور و شور سے چل رہی ہے۔
خواہش مند اسکولوں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ ویب پورٹل پر دستیاب نئے سینک اسکولوں سے متعلق کیو آر، ایم او اے اور اصول و ضوابط کو غور سے دیکھیں۔ جن اسکولوں/این جی اوز/ٹرسٹ/سوسائٹیز وغیرہ نے پہلے مرحلہ کے دوران ہی اپنا رجسٹریشن کرا لیا تھا اور اپلائی کر دیا تھا، انہیں پھر سے اپلائی کرنے یا دوبارہ رجسٹریشن فیس ادا کرنے کی ضرورت نہیں ہے۔ تاہم، پہلے سے رجسٹرڈ درخواست گزاروں کو ویب پورٹل پر ضرورت کے مطابق، تازہ جانکاری کے ساتھ اپنے ڈیٹا کو اپ ڈیٹ کرنے کی اجازت حاصل ہوگی۔