President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS GALLANTRY AWARDS
31 MAY 2022 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, presented Gallantry Awards and Distinguished Service Decorations at the Defence Investiture Ceremony -2022 (Phase II) held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 31, 2022).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Defence.
Click here to see the List of Awardees.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے شجاعت کے ایوارڈس عطا کئے
31 MAY 2022 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
صدرجمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووِند نے آج (31 مئی 2022) کو راشٹرپتی بھون میں منعقدہ دفاعی اعزاز تفویض کیے جانے سے متعلق تقریب ۔ 2022 (مرحلہ II) کے دوران شجاعت کے ایوارڈس اور غیر معمولی خدمات کے اعزاز عطا کیے۔
اس موقع پر موجود دیگر شخصیات میں وزیر اعظم ہند اور مرکزی وزیر دفاع بھی شامل تھے۔
ایوارڈ یافتگان کی فہرست ملاحظہ کرنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔