President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS GALLANTRY AWARDS
31 MAY 2022 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, presented Gallantry Awards and Distinguished Service Decorations at the Defence Investiture Ceremony -2022 (Phase II) held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (May 31, 2022).
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Prime Minister of India and Union Minister for Defence.
Click here to see the List of Awardees.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविंद ने वीरता पुरस्कार प्रदान किए
31 MAY 2022 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति, श्री राम नाथ कोविंद ने आज (31 मई, 2022) नई दिल्ली में राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित रक्षा अलंकरण समारोह-2022 के द्वितीय चरण में वीरता पुरस्कार और विशिष्ट सेवा अलंकरण प्रदान किए।
इस अवसर पर उपस्थित गणमान्य व्यक्तियों में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी और केंद्रीय रक्षा मंत्री श्री राजनाथ सिंह शामिल थे।
पुरस्कार विजेताओं की सूची देखने के लिए यहाँ क्लिक कीजिए।