Ministry of Finance
Exchange rate Notification No. 43/2022 - Customs (N.T.)
19 MAY 2022 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in supersession of the Notification No.40/2022-Customs(N.T.), dated 5th May, 2022 except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such supersession, the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currencies specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto, into Indian currency or vice versa, shall, with effect from 20th May, 2022, be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Australian Dollar
55.80
53.40
2.
Bahraini Dinar
212.80
199.90
3.
Canadian Dollar
61.70
59.55
4.
Chinese Yuan
11.70
11.35
5.
Danish Kroner
11.15
10.80
6.
EURO
83.15
80.15
7.
Hong Kong Dollar
10.10
9.75
8.
Kuwaiti Dinar
261.90
245.45
9.
New Zealand Dollar
50.65
48.30
10.
Norwegian Kroner
8.05
7.80
11.
Pound Sterling
97.95
94.65
12.
Qatari Riyal
22.05
20.60
13.
Saudi Arabian Riyal
21.40
20.10
14.
Singapore Dollar
57.00
55.15
15.
South African Rand
5.00
4.70
16.
Swedish Kroner
7.90
7.65
17.
Swiss Franc
80.40
77.40
18.
Turkish Lira
5.00
4.70
19.
UAE Dirham
21.85
20.50
20.
US Dollar
78.60
76.90
SCHEDULE-II
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of 100 units of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Japanese Yen
61.40
59.35
2.
Korean Won
6.30
5.90

وزارت خزانہ
تبادلہ شرح نوٹیفکیشن نمبر43؍2022کسٹمز (این ٹی)
19 MAY 2022 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:19؍مئی2022:
کسٹم ایکٹ 1962(1962 کا 52) کی دفعہ 14 کے ذریعے فراہم کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے اور نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 40؍ 2022-کسٹمز (این ٹی)بتاریخ 5مئی 2022ء کے ضمن میں کئے گئے کاموں کو چھوڑ کر یا اس طرح کے سُپرسیشن سے پہلے کئے جانے کے لئے چھوڑے گئے ، مرکزی بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹم بورڈ ، اس کے ذریعے مقرر کرتا ہے کہ ہر شیڈیول I- اور شیڈیول II-کے کالم (2)میں مندرج ہر گیر ملکی کرنسی کی تبدیلی کی شرح ہندوستانی کرنسی یا اِس کے برخلاف، 20 مئی 2022ء سے درآمد شدہ اور برآمداتی مال سے متعلق مذکورہ سیکشن کے انعقاد کے لئے کالم (3)میں متعلقہ اندراج میں اس کے سامنے متذکرہ شرح ہوگی۔
ضمیمہ-I
نمبر شمار
غیر ملکی کرنسی
ہندوستانی روپے کے برابرغیر ملکی کرنسی کی ایک اِکائی کے تبادلے کی شرح
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمداتی اشیاء کے لئے)
(برآمداتی اشیاء کے لئے)
1.
آسٹریلین ڈالر
55.80
53.40
2.
بحرینی دینار
212.80
199.90
3.
کنیڈین ڈالر
61.70
59.55
4.
چینی یوآن
11.70
11.35
5.
ڈینش کرونر
11.15
10.80
6.
یورو
83.15
80.15
7.
ہانگ کانگ ڈالر
10.10
9.75
8.
کویتی دینار
261.90
245.45
9.
نیوزی لینڈر ڈالر
50.65
48.30
10.
نارویجین کرونر
8.05
7.80
11.
پاؤنڈ اسٹرلنگ
97.95
94.65
12.
قطری ریال
22.05
20.60
13.
سعودی عربیہ ریال
21.40
20.10
14.
سنگاپور ڈالر
57.00
55.15
15.
جنوبی افریقی رانڈ
5.00
4.70
16.
سوویڈش کرونر
7.90
7.65
17.
سوئس فرینک
80.40
77.40
18.
ترکی لیرا
5.00
4.70
19.
متحدہ عرب امارات درہم
21.85
20.50
20.
امریکی ڈالر
78.60
76.90
ضمیمہ-II
نمبر شمار
غیر ملکی کرنسی
غیر ملکی کرنسی کی 100 یونٹ کے تبادلے کی شرح ہندوستانی روپے کے مساوی
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمداتی اشیاء کے لئے)
(برآمداتی اشیاء کے لئے)
1.
جاپانی ین
61.40
59.35
2.
کوریائی وون
6.30
5.90