Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Shri Bhagwant Khuba to attend Intersolar Europe 2022
Minister to deliver key note address at investment promotion event “India’s Solar Energy Market”
10 MAY 2022 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Ministry of New and Renewable Energy Shri Bhagwant Khuba will leave for Munich, Germany tomorrow to attend Intersolar Europe 2022 to be held from 11th May to 13th May 2022. The Minister would deliver key note address at the investment promotion event “India’s Solar Energy Market” on 12th May 2022 in Munich. The event is being organized by the Indo-German Energy Forum (IGEF).
The event is crucial in terms of potential benefits that India can garner such as technology transfer in the field of solar, investments in solar manufacturing by international investors, investment from KfW development bank, and knowledge sharing pacts with Europe.
Intersolar is the world’s leading exhibition series for the solar industry and its partners. It unites people and companies from around the world with the aim of increasing the share of solar power in our energy supply. With more than 30 years of experience, Intersolar has the unique ability to bring together members of the solar industry from across the world’s most influential markets. Intersolar exhibitions and conferences are held in Munich, São Paulo, Long Beach, Gandhinagar, Dubai and Mexico City. These global events are complemented by the Intersolar Summits, which take place in emerging and growing markets worldwide.
The event will be attended by more than 20,000 people including ministers and secretaries from various nations. Major multinational companies of the Renewable Energy sector like ABB, Siemens, Ercon, 3S Swiss Solar Solutions, Meyer Burger Technologies AG, BayWa r.e. GmbH, Engie, Enel, and Wacker are likely to be represented through their CEOs at the event.

नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
श्री भगवंत खुबा इंटरसोलर यूरोप 2022 में हिस्सा लेंगे
श्री खुबा निवेश प्रोत्साहन कार्यक्रम "भारत के सौर ऊर्जा बाजार" में मुख्य भाषण देंगे
10 MAY 2022 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा राज्य मंत्री श्री भगवंत खुबा 11 मई से 13 मई 2022 तक आयोजित होने वाले इंटरसोलर यूरोप 2022 में हिस्सा लेने के लिए कल जर्मनी के म्यूनिख के लिए रवाना होंगे। श्री खुबा 12 मई 2022 को म्यूनिख में निवेश प्रोत्साहन कार्यक्रम भारत का सौर ऊर्जा बाजार में मुख्य भाषण देंगे। इस कार्यक्रम का आयोजन इंडो-जर्मन एनर्जी फोरम (आईजीईएफ) द्वारा किया जा रहा है।
यह आयोजन संभावित लाभों के संदर्भ में महत्वपूर्ण है जो भारत को सौर के क्षेत्र में प्रौद्योगिकी हस्तांतरण, अंतर्राष्ट्रीय निवेशकों द्वारा सौर विनिर्माण में निवेश, केएफडब्ल्यू विकास बैंक से निवेश और यूरोप के साथ ज्ञान साझा करने के समझौतों से प्राप्त हो सकते हैं।
इंटरसोलर सौर उद्योग और उसके साझेदारों के लिए विश्व की अग्रणी प्रदर्शनी श्रृंखला है। यह हमारी ऊर्जा आपूर्ति में सौर ऊर्जा की हिस्सेदारी बढ़ाने के उद्देश्य से दुनिया भर के लोगों और कंपनियों को एकजुट करती है। 30 से अधिक वर्षों के अनुभव के साथ, इंटरसोलर में विश्व के सबसे प्रभावशाली बाजारों से सौर उद्योग के सदस्यों को एक साथ लाने की अनूठी क्षमता है। इंटरसोलर प्रदर्शनी और सम्मेलन म्यूनिख, साओ पाउलो, लॉन्ग बीच, गांधीनगर, दुबई और मैक्सिको सिटी में आयोजित किए जाते हैं। इन वैश्विक आयोजनों में इंटरसोलर शिखर सम्मेलनों, जो विश्व भर में उभरते और बढ़ते बाजारों में आयोजित किए जाते हैं, द्वारा सहायता की जाती है।
इस कार्यक्रम में विभिन्न देशों के मंत्रियों और सचिवों सहित 20,000 से अधिक लोग भाग लेंगे। एबीबी, सीमेंस, एरकॉन, 3एस स्विस सोलर सॉल्युशंस, मेयर बर्गर टेकनोलॉजी एजी, बेवा आरई, जीएमबीएच, एंगी, इनेल तथा वैकर जैसी अक्षय ऊर्जा क्षेत्र की प्रमुख बहुराष्ट्रीय कंपनियों के अपने सीईओ के माध्यम से इस कार्यक्रम में प्रतिनिधित्व किए जाने की संभावना है।