Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Various activities/programmes organised across the country on the 3rd day of the “Kisan Bhagidari Prathmikta Hamari” Campaign under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers welfare through National Bee Board (NBB) has conducted a National Conclave on “Wild and Forest Honey” with collaboration of Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India Limited (TRIFED)
A three day Virtual Trade Fair on Coconut Products show casing a variety of diversified processed products from different parts of coconut was kick started as part of the programme
28 APR 2022 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
“Kisan Bhagidari Prathmikta Hamari” Campaign under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav has commenced from 25th April and will be organized till 30thApril, 2022 to create the awareness on various schemes and their benefits for the farming community across the country. Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers welfare through National Bee Board (NBB) has conducted a National Conclave on “Wild and Forest Honey” with collaboration of Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India Limited (TRIFED). Sweet Revolution has enabled the tribal beekeepers to fetch a price 1.5 to 2 times more than earlier one. 100 FPOs of Beekeepers/ Honey Producers have been identified by NBB, out of these, 14 FPOs have been allotted to TRIFED which are promoting production of wild honey through its “Van Dhan Programme” being implemented in 27 States and 307 Districts.
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare has organized special Campaign through Farm Machinery Training and Testing Institutes at Budhni, Hisar, Anantapur & Biswanath Chariali. In this programme, various agricultural machinery equipments were demonstrated. In addition, there was an interface between Innovators & Industry through webinar at Northern Region Farm Machinery Training and Testing Institute, Hisar (Haryana).
Considering the nutritional aspect, a special programme in the name of Nutri-Cereals has been included in National Food Security Mission to promote the nutri cereal crops. With the initiatives of Govt. of India, the United Nations has declared the year 2023 as the International Year of Millets. In Jute crop, demonstration and farmers training on improved Jute production technology were also organized at West Bengal.
Minister for Agriculture, Government of Tripura inaugurated the programme along with the inauguration of office building cum Farmers Training Centre in the Demonstration cum seed production farm of the Coconut Development Board at Tripura. Shri. K Shanmugasundaram, MP, Pollachi constituency inaugurated the Centre of Excellence at Dhali, Tamilnadu. A three day Virtual Trade Fair on Coconut Products show casing a variety of diversified processed products from different parts of coconut was also kick started as part of the programme . A State / District / Block level seminar was organized at Kavarathi where 200 tribal women participated in the programme.
Directorate of Cashewnut and Cocoa Development in association with Keladi Shivappa Nayaka University of Agricultural and Horticultural Sciences, Shimoga organised a mega Cashew and Cocoa Fair at KNUAHS campus, Navile, Shimoga. The stake holders CAMPCO, Cadbury and development departments participated in the programme. An exhibition was also arranged depicting live products of cashew and cocoa, activities of MIDH etc.
ICAR Institutes have organized various events at more than 70 ICAR Research Institutes which witnessed participation of more than 25,000 farmers & agri-entrepreneurs. Farmers- scientist interaction on Bhartiya Prakritik Krishi Paddhati, Natural & Organic farming, promotion of pulses & oilseeds, promotion of diversification through introduction of high value crops & integration of horticulture, livestock and fish besides bio-fortified crops were organized by various institutes. Besides Kisan melas, farmer scientist interaction, animal health camps, exhibitions and visits to different demonstration units by the farmers were also organized by different institutes. Various events on Millets including farmer- scientist-startup interactions were organized at farm and village locations. The startups shared their entrepreneurial experiences regarding innovative machines developed by his startup and offered them to farmers at economical price. Interactions were also held on the processing and marketing related to millet-based products and the increasing demand from the public in consuming millets to encourage farmers to cultivate millet crops. The ‘Kisan Bhagidari Prathmikta Hamari’ campaign organized by ICAR was successful with participation from farmers, startups, FPO’s and other stakeholders.
Ministry of Rural Development organized a webinar on integrated watershed development, its contribution towards sustainable utilization of natural resources, enhancing livelihood and incomes of farmers and DAY-NRLM organised a lecture and shared the experiences of Agriculture/Animal Husbandry sakhis.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के तहत ‘किसान भागीदारी प्राथमिकता हमारी‘ अभियान के तीसरे दिन देश भर में विभिन्न कार्यकलापों/ कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन किया गया
कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय ने राष्ट्रीय मधुमक्खी बोर्ड (एनबीबी) के माध्यम से भारतीय जनजातीय सहकारी विपणन विकास संघ लिमिटेड (ट्राइफेड) के सहयोग से ‘‘जंगली एवं वन्य शहद‘‘ पर एक राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन का आयोजन किया है
कार्यक्रम के एक हिस्से के रूप में नारियल के विभिन्न हिस्सों से विविधीकृत प्रसंस्कृत उत्पादों की किस्म को प्रदर्शित करते हुए नारियल उत्पादों पर एक तीन दिवसीय वर्चुअल व्यापार मेला आरंभ किया गया
28 APR 2022 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव के तहत किसान भागीदारी प्राथमिकता हमारीअभियान 25 अप्रैल से आरंभ हुआ है तथा विभिन्न योजनाओं पर तथा देश भर में कृषक समुदाय के लिए उनके लाभ के बारे में जागरूकता फैलाने के लिए इसे 30 अप्रैल, 2022 तक आयोजित किया जाएगा। कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय ने राष्ट्रीय मधुमक्खी बोर्ड (एनबीबी) के माध्यम से भारतीय जनजातीय सहकारी विपणन विकास संघ लिमिटेड (ट्राइफेड) के सहयोग से ‘‘जंगली एवं वन्य शहद‘‘ पर एक राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन का आयोजन किया है। मीठी क्रांति ने जनजातीय मधु मक्खी पालकों को पहले की तुलना में 1.5 से 2 गुनी अधिक कीमत प्राप्त करने में सक्षम बनाया है। एनबीबी द्वारा मधुमक्खी पालकों/शहद उत्पादकों के 100 एफपीओ की पहचान की गई है। इनमें से 14 एफपीओ ट्राइफेड को आवंटित किए गए हैं जो 27 राज्यों तथा 307 जिलों में कार्यान्वित किए जा रहे अपने ‘‘वन धन कार्यक्रम‘‘ के माध्यम से जंगली शहद के उत्पादन को बढ़ावा दे रहे हैं।
कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय ने बुधनी, हिसार, अनंतपुर तथा बिश्वनाथ चरियाली में फार्म मशीनरी प्रशिक्षण तथा जांच संस्थानों के माध्यम से विशेष अभियान का आयोजन किया है। इस कार्यक्रम में, विभिन्न कृषि संबंधी मशीनरी उपकरणों का प्रदर्शन किया गया। इसके अतिरिक्त, हिसार (हरियाणा) स्थित उत्तरी क्षेत्र फार्म मशीनरी प्रशिक्षण एवं जांच संस्थान में एक वेबिनार के माध्यम से नवोन्मेषकों तथा उद्योग के बीच संयोजन भी आयोजित किया गया।
पोषक संबंधी पहलू पर विचार करते हुए, पोषक अनाज फसलों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए राष्ट्रीय खाद्य सुरक्षा मिशन में पोषक-अनाजों के नाम पर एक विशेष कार्यक्रम भी शामिल किया गया है। भारत सरकार की पहलों के साथ, संयुक्त राष्ट्र ने वर्ष 2023 को अंतरराष्ट्रीय बाजरा वर्ष घोषित किया है। जूट फसल में, उन्नत जूट उत्पादन प्रौद्योगिकी पर पश्चिम बंगाल में प्रदर्शन तथा किसान प्रशिक्षण भी आयोजित किया गया।
त्रिपुरा सरकार के कृषि मंत्री ने त्रिपुरा में नारियल विकास बोर्ड के प्रदर्शन सह बीज उत्पादन फार्म में कार्यालय भवन व कृषक प्रशिक्षण केंद्र के साथ साथ कार्यक्रम का उद्घाटन किया। पोल्लची संसदीय क्षेत्र के सांसद श्री के शन्मुगासुंदरम ने तमिलनाडु के धली में उत्कृष्टता केंद्र का उद्घाटन किया। कार्यक्रम के एक हिस्से के रूप में नारियल के विभिन्न हिस्सों से विविधीकृत प्रसंस्कृत उत्पादों की किस्म को प्रदर्शित करते हुए नारियल उत्पादों पर एक तीन दिवसीय वर्चुअल व्यापार मेला आरंभ किया गया। कवराथी में एक राज्य/जिला/प्रखंड स्तर की संगोष्ठी भी आयोजित की गई जहां कार्यक्रम में 200 जनजातीय महिलाओं ने भाग लिया।
शिमोगा के केलाडी शिवप्पा नायका कृषि एवं बागवानी विज्ञान विश्वविद्यालय के सहयोग से काजू एवं कोकोआ विकास महानिदेशालय ने शिमोगा के नैवाइल के केएनयूएएचएस परिसर में एक मेगा काजू तथा कोकोआ मेले का आयोजन किया। कैम्पको, कैडबरी के हितधारकों तथा विकास विभागों ने कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया। काजू तथा कोकोआ के सजीव उत्पादों, एमआईडीएच के कार्यकलापों आदि को चित्रित करते हुए एक प्रदर्शनी का भी आयोजन किया गया।
आईसीएआर के संस्थानों ने 70 से अधिक आईसीएआर अनुसंधान संस्थानों पर विभिन्न कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन किया है जिनमें 25,000 से अधिक किसानों तथा कृषि-उद्यमियों की भागीदारी देखी गई। विभिन्न संस्थानों द्वारा भारतीय प्राकृतिक कृषि पद्धति, प्राकृतिक एवं जैविक खेती, दलहनों तथा तिलहनों को बढ़ावा देने, जैव -प्रबलित फसलों के अतिरिक्त उच्च मूल्य फसलों तथा बागवानी, पशुधन तथा मत्स्य का समेकन कार्यान्वित करने के माध्यम से विविधीकरण को बढ़ावा देने पर किसान-वैज्ञानिक परस्पर बातचीत का आयोजन किया गया। किसान मेलों के अतिरिक्त, विभिन्न संस्थानों द्वारा किसान-वैज्ञानिक परस्पर बातचीत, पशु स्वास्थ्य शिविरों, प्रदर्शनियों तथा किसानों द्वारा विभिन्न प्रदर्शन इकाइयों के दौरों का भी आयोजन किया गया। खेत तथा ग्राम के स्थानों पर किसान-वैज्ञानिक-स्टार्ट अप परस्पर बातचीतों सहित मोटे अनाजों पर विभिन्न कार्यक्रमों का आयोजन किया गया। स्टार्टअप्स ने अपने स्टार्ट अप द्वारा विकसित नवोन्मेषी मशीनों के संबंध में अपने उद्यमिता संबंधी अनुभवों को साझा किया तथा किफायती कीमत पर किसानों को उनकी पेशकश की। मोटे अनाज आधारित उत्पादों से संबंधित प्रसंस्करण तथा विपणन और आम लोगों के बीच मोटे अनाजों के उपभोग की बढ़ती मांग को देखते हुए किसानों को मोटे अनाज की फसल की खेती करने के लिए किसानों को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए भी परस्पर संवादों का आयोजन किया गया। आईसीएआर द्वारा आयोजित किसान भागीदारी प्राथमिकता हमारीअभियान किसानों, स्टार्टअप्स, एफपीओ तथा अन्य हितधारकों की सहभागिता के साथ सफल रहा।
ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय ने समेकित वाटरशेड विकास, प्राकृतिक संसाधनों के स्थायी उपयोग की दिशा में इसके योगदान, किसानों की आजीविका तथा आय में वृद्धि पर एक वेबिनार का आयोजन किया तथा डीएवाई-एनआरएलएम ने एक व्याख्यान आयोजित किया एवं कृषि/पशुपालन सखियों के अनुभवों को साझा किया।