Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Various activities/programmes organised across the country on the 3rd day of the “Kisan Bhagidari Prathmikta Hamari” Campaign under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers welfare through National Bee Board (NBB) has conducted a National Conclave on “Wild and Forest Honey” with collaboration of Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India Limited (TRIFED)
A three day Virtual Trade Fair on Coconut Products show casing a variety of diversified processed products from different parts of coconut was kick started as part of the programme
28 APR 2022 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
“Kisan Bhagidari Prathmikta Hamari” Campaign under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav has commenced from 25th April and will be organized till 30thApril, 2022 to create the awareness on various schemes and their benefits for the farming community across the country. Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers welfare through National Bee Board (NBB) has conducted a National Conclave on “Wild and Forest Honey” with collaboration of Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India Limited (TRIFED). Sweet Revolution has enabled the tribal beekeepers to fetch a price 1.5 to 2 times more than earlier one. 100 FPOs of Beekeepers/ Honey Producers have been identified by NBB, out of these, 14 FPOs have been allotted to TRIFED which are promoting production of wild honey through its “Van Dhan Programme” being implemented in 27 States and 307 Districts.
Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare has organized special Campaign through Farm Machinery Training and Testing Institutes at Budhni, Hisar, Anantapur & Biswanath Chariali. In this programme, various agricultural machinery equipments were demonstrated. In addition, there was an interface between Innovators & Industry through webinar at Northern Region Farm Machinery Training and Testing Institute, Hisar (Haryana).
Considering the nutritional aspect, a special programme in the name of Nutri-Cereals has been included in National Food Security Mission to promote the nutri cereal crops. With the initiatives of Govt. of India, the United Nations has declared the year 2023 as the International Year of Millets. In Jute crop, demonstration and farmers training on improved Jute production technology were also organized at West Bengal.
Minister for Agriculture, Government of Tripura inaugurated the programme along with the inauguration of office building cum Farmers Training Centre in the Demonstration cum seed production farm of the Coconut Development Board at Tripura. Shri. K Shanmugasundaram, MP, Pollachi constituency inaugurated the Centre of Excellence at Dhali, Tamilnadu. A three day Virtual Trade Fair on Coconut Products show casing a variety of diversified processed products from different parts of coconut was also kick started as part of the programme . A State / District / Block level seminar was organized at Kavarathi where 200 tribal women participated in the programme.
Directorate of Cashewnut and Cocoa Development in association with Keladi Shivappa Nayaka University of Agricultural and Horticultural Sciences, Shimoga organised a mega Cashew and Cocoa Fair at KNUAHS campus, Navile, Shimoga. The stake holders CAMPCO, Cadbury and development departments participated in the programme. An exhibition was also arranged depicting live products of cashew and cocoa, activities of MIDH etc.
ICAR Institutes have organized various events at more than 70 ICAR Research Institutes which witnessed participation of more than 25,000 farmers & agri-entrepreneurs. Farmers- scientist interaction on Bhartiya Prakritik Krishi Paddhati, Natural & Organic farming, promotion of pulses & oilseeds, promotion of diversification through introduction of high value crops & integration of horticulture, livestock and fish besides bio-fortified crops were organized by various institutes. Besides Kisan melas, farmer scientist interaction, animal health camps, exhibitions and visits to different demonstration units by the farmers were also organized by different institutes. Various events on Millets including farmer- scientist-startup interactions were organized at farm and village locations. The startups shared their entrepreneurial experiences regarding innovative machines developed by his startup and offered them to farmers at economical price. Interactions were also held on the processing and marketing related to millet-based products and the increasing demand from the public in consuming millets to encourage farmers to cultivate millet crops. The ‘Kisan Bhagidari Prathmikta Hamari’ campaign organized by ICAR was successful with participation from farmers, startups, FPO’s and other stakeholders.
Ministry of Rural Development organized a webinar on integrated watershed development, its contribution towards sustainable utilization of natural resources, enhancing livelihood and incomes of farmers and DAY-NRLM organised a lecture and shared the experiences of Agriculture/Animal Husbandry sakhis.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت ’’کسان بھاگیداری - پراتھمکتا ہماری‘‘ مہم کے تیسرے دن ملک بھر میں مختلف سرگرمیوں / پروگراموں کا انعقاد
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت نے نیشنل بی بورڈ (این بی بی) کے توسط سے اور ٹرائبل کو آپریٹو مارکیٹنگ ڈیولپمنٹ فیڈریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (ٹی آر آئی ایف ای ڈی ٹرائیفیڈ) کے اشتراک سے خود رو اور جنگلاتی شہد کے بارے میں ایک قومی اجلاس کا انعقاد کیا
نارئیل کے مختلف حصوں سے تیار کی گئی مختلف النوع قسم کی مصنوعات کی نمائش کرتے ہوئےنارئیل سے بنی اشیاء کے بارے میں ایک تین روزہ ورچوئل تجارتی میلے کا ،پروگرام کے حصے کے طور پر آغاز کیا گیا
28 APR 2022 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت ’’کسان بھاگیداری - پراتھمکتا ہماری ‘‘ مہم کا 25 اپریل 2022 سے آغاز ہوچکا ہے اور اسے 30 اپریل تک منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ اس میں ملک بھر کی کاشتکار برادری کے لئے مختلف اسکیموں اور ان کے فوائد کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کی جائے گی۔ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت نے نیشنل بی بورڈ(این بی بی) کے توسط سے ، ٹرائیبل کو آپریٹو مارکیٹنگ ڈیولپمینٹ فیڈریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (ٹرائی فیڈ) کے اشتراک کے ساتھ ، ’’خود رو اور جنگلاتی شہد‘‘ کے بارے میں ایک قومی اجلاس کا انعقاد کیا۔ شیریں انقلاب کی بدولت شہد کے چھتے پالنے والے یا مہا پروری کرنے والے قبائلی افراد، پہلے کے مقابلے اب ڈیڑھ گنا سے لے کر دوگنا تک قیمت وصول کررہے ہیں۔ این بی بی نے مہاول پروری کرنے والوں / شہد تیار کرنے والوں کے100 ایف پی اوز کی نشاندہی کی ہے ان میں سے 14 ایف پی اوز کو ٹرائیفیڈ کو الاٹ کیا گیا ہے جو 27 ریاستوں اور 307 اضلاع میں نافذ کئے جارہے ہیں اپنے ’’ون دھن پروگرام‘‘ کے ذریعہ خود رو جنگلاتی شہد کی پیداوار کو فروغ دے رہے ہیں۔
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت نے بُدھنی وہار ، حصار، اننت پور اور بسوا ناتھ چریالی کے مقام پر زرعی مشینری کی تربیت اور جانچ سے متعلق اداروں کے ذریعہ خصوصی مہم کا انعقاد کیا ہے۔ اس پروگرام میں مختلف النوع زرعی مشینری کے آلات اور سازو سامان کی نمائش کی گئی اور ان کا مظاہرہ کیا گیا۔ اس کے علاوہ ہریانہ میں حصار کے مقام پر شمالی خطے کے زرعی مشینری کی تربیت اور جانچ سے متعلق انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں ایک ویبنار کے ذریعہ جدت طرازوں اور صنعت کے درمیان بات چیت اور تبادلہ خیال کا بھی اہتمام کیا گیا۔
تغذیہ بخش غذائیت سے متعلق پہلو کے مد نظر ، غذائیت سے بھر پور غلّے کی فصل کو فروغ دینے کی غرض سے خوراک کی یقینی فراہمی سے متعلق قومی مشن میں ’’ نیوٹری - سیرئیل ‘‘ کے نام سے ایک خصوصی پروگرام کو شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کی پہل قدمیوں کےساتھ ہی ، اقوام متحدہ نے سال 2023 کو موٹے اناج میں بٹ سن کی پیداوار سے متعلق بہتر کی گئی ٹیکنولوجی کے بارے میں مظاہروں اور کسانوں کی تربیت کا بھی انعقاد کیا گیا۔
تری پورہ سرکار کی زراعت کی وزارت نے تری پورہ میں نارئیل ترقیاتی بورڈ کے مظاہرہ نیز بیچ کی پیداوار کے فارم میں آفس کی عمارت نیز کسانوں کی تربیت کے ایک مرکز اور پروگرام کا افتتاح کیا۔
آئی سی اے آر انسٹی ٹیوٹ نے اپنے 70 سے زیادہ تحقیق انسٹی ٹیوٹس میں مختلف تقریبات کا انعقاد کیا جس میں 25000 سے زیادہ کسانوں اور زرعی صنعت کاروں نے حصہ لیا۔ کسان میلوں کے ساتھ ساتھ مختلف انسٹی ٹیوٹس نے کسانوں اور سائنس دانوں کے درمیان بات چیت ، جانوروں کے صحت سے متعلق کیمپ ، نمائشوں اور کسانوں کے ذریعہ مختلف مظاہروں کے یونٹوں کے دوروں کا اہتمام کیا۔
آئی سی اے آر کے زیر اہتمام ’’کسان بھاگیداری - پراتھمکتا ہماری‘‘ مہم کامیاب رہی جس میں کسانوں، اسٹارٹ اپس ، ایف پی اوز اور دیگر متعلقہ فریقوں نے شرکت کی۔
دیہی ترقی کی وزارت نے پن مینڈھ کی مروبوط ترقی، قدرتی وسائل کے دیر پا استعمال کے تئیں اس کے تعاون ، کسانوں کی آمدنی اور ذریعہ معاش میں اضافہ کے بارے میں ایک ویبنار کا انعقاد کیا۔اس کے علاوہ ڈی اے وائی - این آر ایل ایم ایک لیکچر منعقد کیا جس زراعت / مویشی پروری سیکھیوں کے تجربات سے ایک دوسرے کو واقف کرایا گیا۔