Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari emphasizes the importance of Coordination, cooperation and communication for successful execution of projects.
20 APR 2022 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Road Transport and Highways Shri Nitin Gadkari has emphasized the importance of Coordination, cooperation and communication for successful execution of projects.
Addressing the session on PM Gati shakti on the occasion of Civil services day he said PM Gati Shakti provides for Integrated planning which will reduce working in Silos and boost Ease of Doing Business .The Minister said officers should work with positive attitude with no bias in decision making. He said officers should accept new technology and promote innovations.
For more details https://youtu.be/lYKcIjEvn0I

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
جناب نتن گڈکری نے پروجیکٹوں کے کامیاب نفاذ کے لئے تال میل ، تعاون اور مواصلات کی اہمیت پر زور دیا
20 APR 2022 8:59PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے پروجیکٹوں کی کامیابی کے لیے تال میل، تعاون اور مواصلات کی اہمیت پر زور دیا ہے۔
سول سروسز ڈے کے موقع پر پی ایم گتی شکتی کے موضوع پر ایک اجلاس سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ پی ایم گتی شکتی پروجیکٹس مربوط منصوبہ بندی فراہم کرتے ہیں جس سے گوداموں میں کام کرنے میں کمی آئے گی اور کاروبار کرنے میں سہولت پیدا ہوگی۔ وزیرموصوف نے کہا کہ افسران کو فیصلہ سازی میں تعصب سے بالاتر ہوکر مثبت رویہ کے ساتھ کام کرنا چاہئے۔انہوں نے کہا کہ افسران نئی ٹیکنالوجی کو قبول کریں اور اختراعات کو فروغ دیں۔
مزید تفصیلات کے لیے درج ذیل لنک پر جائیں:
https://youtu.be/lYKcIjEvn0I