Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Central Administrative Tribunal conducting a special drive across all the 19 Benches of the Tribunal for disposal of cases of most vulnerable section of applicants like the senior citizens / pensioners from 18th to 22nd April to celebrate ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’
20 APR 2022 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
Apropos Government of India initiative to celebrate ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’ by all the Ministries/Departments, the Central Administrative Tribunal under the able guidance of Mrs. Manjula Das, Chairman, Central Administrative Tribunal celebrated the occasion during the week starting from 18th April, 2022 to 22nd April, 2022 by conducting a special drive across all the 19 Benches of the Tribunal for disposal of cases of most vulnerable section of applicants: the senior citizens / pensioners.
In order to commemorate ‘Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav’, an event was organized in Central Administrative Tribunal (CAT), Principal Bench, New Delhi on 20th April, 2022, which was presided over by Mrs. Manjula Das, Chairman and attended by Members of Central Administrative Tribunal, Principal Bench, Members of CAT Bar Association, New Delhi and Officers/Staff of CAT, Principal Bench, New Delhi.
The Chairman in her address appreciated the cooperation extended by Members of CAT, Members of the Bar and Officers/Staff of the Tribunal during the difficult pandemic period, which has immensely helped in sailing the ship through the turbulent waters and achieving the desired results in terms of disposal of cases, infrastructural developments in various Benches and amelioration of the working conditions of officers/staff by effecting promotions, resolving their grievances etc. She also covered the detailed roadmap for further improvement in functioning of the Tribunal and minimizing pendency of the cases.
The occasion was also marked by the felicitation of the CAT, Bar Associations for their commendable role as officers of the court in delivery of Justice and in addition to this, the meritorious services of 20 officers/staff of the Tribunal during the year 2021-22 were duly rewarded by Hon’ble the Chairman.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
سنٹرل ایڈمنسٹریٹو ٹریبونل 18 سے 22 اپریل تک ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ منانے کے لیے درخواست دہندگان کے سب سے کمزور طبقے جیسے بزرگ شہریوں/ پنشن حاصل کرنے والوں کے مقدمات کو نمٹانے کے لیے ٹریبونل کے تمام 19 بنچوں میں ایک خصوصی مہم چلا رہا ہے
20 APR 2022 7:49PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتی حکومت کی مجوزہ پہل ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ منانے کے لیے ،مرکزی انتظامی ٹربیونل نے 18 اپریل سے شروع ہونے والے ہفتہ کے دوران سینٹرل ایڈ منسٹریٹو ٹریبونل کی چیئر مین محترمہ منجولا داس کی قابل رہنمائی میں اس تقریب کو منایا،جو 22 اپریل 2022 تک ٹریبونل کے تمام 19 بنچوں میں درخواست دہندگان کے سب سے کمزور طبقے بزرگ شہریوں / پنشنز کے مقدمات کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم چلا کرمنایا گیا۔
’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ کی یاد میں 20 اپریل 2022 کونئی دہلی میں سینٹرل ایڈمنسٹریٹو ٹربیونل (سی اے ٹی) کی پرنسپل بنچ(مخصوص بنچ)میں ایک تقریب کا اہتمام کیا گیا،اس کی صدارت چیئر مین محترمہ منجولا داس نے کی اوراس تقریب میں سینٹرل ایڈ منسٹریٹوپرنسپل بنچ سی اے ٹی ممبران ،مرکزی انتظامی ٹریبونل، پرنسپل بنچ،سی اے ٹی بار ایسوسی ایشن، اورنئی دہلی کے سی اے ٹی پرنسپل بنچ کے افسران/اسٹاف، نے شرکت کی۔
چیئرمین نے اپنے خطاب میں سی اے ٹی کے ممبران، بار کے ممبران اور ٹریبونل کے افسران/اسٹاف کی جانب سے وبا کے مشکل دور میں تعاون کو سراہا، جس نے پُرآشوب پانی کے ذریعہ جہاز کو روانہ کرنے اور مطلوبہ نتائج حاصل کرنے میں بے حد مدد کی تھی۔ اس میں مقدمات کا نمٹایا جانا،مختلف بنچوں میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی اور پرموشنز(ترقیوں)کے ذریعہ افسروں/ عملے کے کام کے حالات میں بہتری، ان کی شکایات کو دور کرنا وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔انہوں نے ٹربیونل کے کام کاج میں مزید بہتری اور مقدمات کے التوا کو کم کرنے کے لیے تفصیلی خاکہ کا بھی احاطہ کیا۔
اس موقع پرسی اے ٹی ،بار ایسوسی ایشنز کو انصاف کی فراہمی میں عدالت کے افسران کی حیثیت سے قابل ستائش کردار ادا کرنے پر مبارکباد بھی دی گئی اور اس کے علاوہ سال2021-22 کے دوران ٹریبونل کے 20 افسران/ عملے کی شاندار خدمات کو سراہتے ہوئے معزز چیئرمین کی جانب سے انہیں باضابطہ انعامات تقسیم کئے گئے۔