Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 187.03 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 16.36 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
08 APR 2022 9:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 8th April 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,87,03,45,095
BALANCE AVAILABLE
16,36,11,316
More than 187.03 crore (1,87,03,45,095) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 16.36 Cr (16,36,11,316) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
రాష్ట్రాలు/ ‌కేంద్ర‌పాలిత ప్రాంత‌ల‌లో కోవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల‌ లభ్యతకు సంబంధించి తాజా స‌మాచారం
- రాష్ట్రాలు/ ‌కేంద్ర‌పాలిత ప్రాంత‌ల‌కు 187.03 కోట్ల కంటే ఎక్కువ టీకా డోసులు అందించబడ్డాయి
- 16.36 కోట్ల కంటే ఎక్కువ టీకా నిల్వ‌లు, ఉపయోగించని టీకా డోసులు రాష్ట్రాలు/ ‌కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల వ‌ద్ద అందుబాటులో ఉన్నాయి
08 APR 2022 9:13AM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కోవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల అంద‌జేతను వేగవంతం చేయడానికి, మ‌రియు దేశ వ్యాప్తంగా విస్తరించడానికి కట్టుబడి ఉంది. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కోవిడ్‌-19 వ్యాక్సినేషన్ 16 జనవరి 2021న ప్రారంభమైంది. కోవిడ్‌-19 టీకా యొక్క సార్వత్రికీకరణ యొక్క కొత్త దశ 21 జూన్ 2021 నుండి ప్రారంభమైంది. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కోవిడ్ వ్యాక్సినేషన్ డ్రైవ్‌లో భాగంగా, భారత ప్రభుత్వం రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల‌కు ఉచితంగా కోవిడ్ వ్యాక్సిన్‌లను అందించడం ద్వారా వారికి మద్దతునిస్తోంది. కోవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల‌
వ్యాక్సినేషన్ డ్రైవ్ సార్వత్రికీకరణ యొక్క కొత్త దశలో, దేశంలోని వ్యాక్సిన్ తయారీదారులు ఉత్పత్తి చేస్తున్న 75% వ్యాక్సిన్‌లను రాష్ట్రాలు మరియు కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాల‌కు కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం సేకరించి (ఉచితంగా) సరఫరా చేస్తుంది.
టీకా మోతాదులు
(ఏప్రిల్ 08, 2022వ తేదీ నాటికి )
సరఫరా చేసిన‌ది
1,87,03,45,095
అందుబాటులో ఉన్న నిల్వ‌
16,36,11,316
187.03 కోట్ల కంటే ఎక్కువ (1,87,03,45,095) వ్యాక్సిన్ డోసులు రాష్ట్రాలు/యూటీలకు ఇప్పటివరకు కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం ద్వారా అందించబడ్డాయి. భారతదేశం (ధర ఛానల్ లేకుండా) మరియు ప్రత్యక్ష రాష్ట్ర సేకరణ వర్గం ద్వారా దీనిని కేంద్ర సేక‌రిస్తోంది.
16.36 కోట్ల (16,36,11,316) కంటే ఎక్కువ నిల్వ మరియు ఉపయోగించని కోవిడ్ వ్యాక్సిన్ డోస్‌లు ఇప్పటికీ రాష్ట్రాలు/యుటీల అందుబాటులో ఉండి నిర్వ‌హించ‌బ‌డుతున్నాయి.