Ministry of Finance
Exchange Rate Notification No. 32/2022 - Customs (N.T.)
07 APR 2022 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the powers conferred by section 14 of the Customs Act, 1962 (52 of 1962), and in supersession of the Notification No.18/2022-Customs(N.T.), dated 17th March, 2022 except as respects things done or omitted to be done before such supersession, the Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs hereby determines that the rate of exchange of conversion of each of the foreign currencies specified in column (2) of each of Schedule I and Schedule II annexed hereto, into Indian currency or vice versa, shall, with effect from 8th April, 2022, be the rate mentioned against it in the corresponding entry in column (3) thereof, for the purpose of the said section, relating to imported and export goods.
SCHEDULE-I
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of one unit of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Australian Dollar
58.10
55.65
2.
Bahraini Dinar
207.90
195.25
3.
Canadian Dollar
61.55
59.40
4.
Chinese Yuan
12.10
11.75
5.
Danish Kroner
11.35
10.95
6.
EURO
84.40
81.35
7.
Hong Kong Dollar
9.85
9.50
8.
Kuwaiti Dinar
257.55
241.30
9.
New Zealand Dollar
53.75
51.40
10.
Norwegian Kroner
8.75
8.45
11.
Pound Sterling
101.05
97.65
12.
Qatari Riyal
21.55
20.05
13.
Saudi Arabian Riyal
20.90
19.65
14.
Singapore Dollar
56.80
54.90
15.
South African Rand
5.35
5.00
16.
Swedish Kroner
8.15
7.85
17.
Swiss Franc
83.05
79.85
18.
Turkish Lira
5.30
5.00
19.
UAE Dirham
21.35
20.05
20.
US Dollar
76.80
75.10
SCHEDULE-II
Sl.
No.
Foreign Currency
Rate of exchange of 100 units of foreign currency equivalent to Indian rupees
(1)
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(For Imported Goods)
(For Export Goods)
1.
Japanese Yen
62.55
60.35
2.
Korean Won
6.45
6.05

وزارت خزانہ
زر مبادلہ کی شرح کا نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 2022/32 – کسٹمز (این ٹی)
07 APR 2022 7:56PM by PIB Delhi
کسٹمز ایکٹ، 1962 (1962 کا 52) کے سیکشن 14 کے تحت حاصل اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے، اور نوٹیفکیشن نمبر 2022/18 – کسٹمز (این ٹی)، مورخہ 17 مارچ، 2022 کی تبدیلی کے، سوائے ان چیزوں کے جو اس تبدیلی سے پہلے کی گئیں یا کرنے سے خارج کی گئیں، سینٹرل بورڈ آف ان ڈائرکٹ ٹیکسز اور کسٹمز اس بات کا تعین کرتا ہے کہ یہاں ضمیمہ 1 اور ضمیمہ 2 میں سے ہر ایک کے کالم (2) میں مذکور غیر ملکی کرنسی میں سے ہر ایک کی ہندوستانی کرنسی میں اور ہندوستانی کرنسی سے غیر ملکی کرنسی میں زر مبادلہ کی شرح، 8 اپریل، 2022 سے شروع کرتے ہوئے، درآمد شدہ یا برآمدی سامان سے متعلق مذکورہ سیکشن کے مقصد کے لیے، کالم (3) میں متعلقہ اندراج میں اس کے سامنے درج کردہ شرح ہوگی۔
شیڈول – 1
نمبر شمار
غیر ملکی کرنسی
غیر ملکی کرنسی کی ایک اکائی کو ہندوستانی روپے کے برابر بدلنے کی شرح
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمد شدہ اشیاء کے لیے)
(برآمدی اشیاء کے لیے)
1.
آسٹریلیائی ڈالر
58.10
55.65
2.
بحرینی دینار
207.90
195.25
3.
کناڈیائی ڈالر
61.55
59.40
4.
چینی یوان
12.10
11.75
5.
ڈنمارک کا کرونر
11.35
10.95
6.
یورو
84.40
81.35
7.
ہانگ کانگ کا ڈالر
9.85
9.50
8.
کویتی دینار
257.55
241.30
9.
نیوزی لینڈ کا ڈالر
53.75
51.40
10.
ناروے کا کرونر
8.75
8.45
11.
پونڈ اسٹرلنگ
101.05
97.65
12.
قطری ریال
21.55
20.05
13.
سعودی ریال
20.90
19.65
14.
سنگاپور کا ڈالر
56.80
54.90
15.
جنوبی افریقہ کا رینڈ
5.35
5.00
16.
سویڈش کرونر
8.15
7.85
17.
سوئس فرینک
83.05
79.85
18.
ترکی کا لیرا
5.30
5.00
19.
یو اے ای درہم
21.35
20.05
20.
امریکی ڈالر
76.80
75.10
شیڈول – 2
نمبر شمار
غیر ملکی کرنسی
غیر ملکی کرنسی کی 100 اکائی کو ہندوستانی روپے کے برابر بدلنے کی شرح
1.
(2)
(3)
(a)
(b)
(درآمد شدہ اشیاء کے لیے)
(برآمدی اشیاء کے لیے)
1.
جاپانی یین
62.55
60.35
2.
کوریائی وان
6.45
6.05