Ministry of Jal Shakti
Godavari, Krishna and Cauvery River Linking Project
04 APR 2022 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
The draft Detailed Project Report (DPR) of Godavari (Inchampalli) - Cauvery (Grand Anicut) river link project was circulated to the concerned States in March, 2019 for their views/suggestions. Comments from various States/Union Territory on the draft DPR have been received and the same were discussed in the joint meeting held by NWDA with the concerned States on 18th September, 2020. The comments received from the States/ Union Territory (UT) were also considered during the finalization of the DPR. Those points made by the States, which were considered feasible, were incorporated in the draft DPR which was again circulated in April, 2021 for further comments/views. Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Puducherry, Maharashtra and Telangana have offered their comments on the DPR.
With a view to build consensus among the party States on water sharing, etc., consultation meetings with party States/UT have been held on 29.10.2021 and 18.02.2022 and the States/UT have been requested to confirm or supplement the details of projects incorporated in the DPR.
The implementation of the ILR projects mainly depends on the consensus among the concerned States.
https://forms.eduqfix.com/campusschooladmissionformnew/add
This Information was given by the Minister of State for Jal Shakti, Shri Bishweswar Tudu in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

جل شکتی وزارت
گوداوری، کرشنا اور کاویری ندی کو جوڑنے کا پروجیکٹ
04 APR 2022 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
گوداوری (اِنچم پلی) – کاویری (گرینڈ اینیکٹ) ندی کو جوڑنے کے پروجیکٹ سے متعلق تفصیلی پروجیکٹ رپورٹ (ڈی پی آر) کا مسودہ مارچ، 2019 میں متعلقہ ریاستوں کو ان کی رائے/مشوروں کے لیے بھیجا گیا تھا۔ ڈی پی آر کے مسودہ پر متعدد ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے تبصرے موصول ہوئے ہیں، جس پر 18 ستمبر، 2020 کو متعلقہ ریاستوں کے ساتھ این ڈبلیو ڈی اے کے ذریعے ایک مشترکہ میٹنگ میں گفتگو ہوئی تھی۔ ڈی پی آر کو حتمی شکل دیتے وقت ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں (یو ٹی) سے موصول ہونے والے تبصروں پر بھی غور کیا گیا تھا، اور ان میں سے جسے صحیح سمجھا گیا، اسے ڈی پی آر کے مسودہ میں شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے بعد ڈی پی آر کا یہ مسودہ دوبارہ مزید تبصروں/رائے کے لیے اپریل، 2021 میں انہیں بھیجا گیا تھا۔ ڈی پی آر پر کرناٹک، آندھرا پردیش، تمل ناڈو، کیرالہ، پڈوچیری، مہاراشٹر اور تلنگانہ نے اپنے تبصرے بھیجنے کی پیشکش کی ہے۔
پانی کے بٹوارے وغیرہ پر فریق ریاستوں کے درمیان اتفاق رائے بنانے کے لیے ان ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ 29 اکتوبر، 2021 اور 18 فروری، 20200 کو ایک مشاورتی میٹنگ بلائی گئی تھی اور ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے درخواست کی گئی ہے کہ وہ ڈی پی آر میں شامل کیے گئے پروجیکٹوں کی تفصیلات کی تصدیق کریں یا اس کی تکمیل کریں۔
آئی ایل آر پروجیکٹوں کا نفاذ متعلقہ ریاستوں کے درمیان ہونے والے اتفاق رائے پر منحصر ہے۔
https://forms.eduqfix.com/campusschooladmissionformnew/add
یہ معلومات آج راجیہ سبھا میں جل شکتی کے وزیر مملکت، جناب بشویشور ٹوڈو نے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔