Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 184.86 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 15.95 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
30 MAR 2022 9:14AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 30th March 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,84,86,85,495
BALANCE AVAILABLE
15,95,39,716
More than 184.86 crore (1,84,86,85,495) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 15.95 Cr (15,95,39,716) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କରୋନା ନିୟନ୍ତ୍ରଣରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ
30 MAR 2022 9:14AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଦେଶରୁ କରୋନା ଦୂର କରିବା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ । ତେଣୁ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ପ୍ରତିଷେଧକ ଟିକାଦାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଚାଲିଛି । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ୨୦୨୧ ମସିହା ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୧୬ ତାରିଖରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି । ନୂତନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟର ଟିକାଦାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ୨୦୨୧ ଜୁନ ୨୧ ତାରିଖରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଟିକାର ସଂଗ୍ରହ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଗୁଡିକ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଯୋଜନାବଦ୍ଧ ଭାବରେ ଟିକାଦାନ, ଟିକାର ଯୋଗାଣ ଆଦିକୁ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ଏହି ପ୍ରତିଷେଧକ ଟିକାକୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳଗୁଡିକୁ ବିନା ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଉଛନ୍ତି । ନୂତନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟର ଟିକାଦାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ସଫଳ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଟିକା ଉତ୍ପାଦକ ମାନଙ୍କଠାରୁ ମୋଟ ଉତ୍ପାଦନର ୭୫ ପ୍ରତିଶତ ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ରାଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଉଛନ୍ତି ।
ଆଜି ସକାଳ ୭ଟା ସୁଦ୍ଧା କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ୧,୮୪,୮୬,୮୫,୪୯୫ ଡୋଜ ଟିକା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ଏ ସବୁକୁ ବିନା ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ନିଃଶୁଳ୍କ ଯୋଗାଣ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ଦିଆଯାଉଛି । ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଗୁଡିକରେ ୧୫,୯୫,୩୯,୭୧୬ ଡୋଜ ଟିକା ନିଃଶୁଳ୍କ ଦିଆଯିବା ପାଇଁ ରହିଛି ।