Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 184.53 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 16.16 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
28 MAR 2022 8:51AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 28th March 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,84,53,57,015
BALANCE AVAILABLE
16,16,82,006
More than 184.53 crore (1,84,53,57,015) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 16.16 Cr (16,16,82,006) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଦେଶରେ କରୋନା ପ୍ରତିଷେଧକ ଟିକା ସଂଗ୍ରହ ସ୍ଥିତି
28 MAR 2022 8:51AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ କରୋନା ଦୂର କରିବା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ ଏବଂ ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ଟିକାଦାନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ୨୦୨୧ ମସିହା ଜାନୁଆରୀ ୧୬ ତାରିଖରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି । ସାର୍ବଜନିନ ଟିକାକରଣ ନୂତନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ୨୦୨୧ ମସିହା ଜୁନ ୨୧ ତାରିଖରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି । ଟିକାର ସଂଗ୍ରହ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟ ଗୁଡିକରେ ଯୋଜନାବଦ୍ଧ ଟିକା କରଣ, ଟିକାର ଯୋଗାଣ ଆଦି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରାଯାଇଛି । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶରେ ନିଶୁଳ୍କ ଭାବରେ ଟିକାଦାନ ପାଇଁ ଟିକା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେଉଛନ୍ତି । ଏଥିପାଇଁ ମୋଟ ଟିକା ଉତ୍ପାଦନର ୭୫ ଶତାଂଶ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଉତ୍ପାଦକମାନଙ୍କଠାରୁ ସଂଗ୍ରହ କରୁଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଓ ରାଜ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୮ ତାରିଖ ସକାଳ ୭ଟା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ୧,୮୪,୫୩,୫୭,୦୧୫ ଡୋଜ ଟିକା ଯୋଗାଇ ଦିଆଯାଇଛି । ଏହାବାଦ ଆହୁରି ୧୬,୧୬,୮୨,୦୦୬ ଡୋଜ ଟିକା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କରେ ନିକଟରେ ଦିଆଯିବା ପାଇଁ ରହିଛି ।