Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Organizes Talk on Evolution of Rural Electrification
As Part of AKAM Iconic Week Celebrations
10 MAR 2022 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
To celebrate and commemorate the 75 years of Independence and as India enters into the Amrit Kaal, Ministry of Coal is organizing special events and programmes throughout the country from 7th to 11th March, 2022, as part of the “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” Iconic Week celebrations.
The celebrations of the Iconic Week in the Ministry entered its fourth day today with the theme of Achievements@75. A talk on “Evolution of Rural Electrification Process in India: A Historical Perspective” was given by Prof Atul Kumar, JNU in the presence of Senior officers of the Ministry of Coal and CPSUs through virtual mode.
A Poem recitation contest on the theme Achievements@75 was organized in the Ministry. Officials of the Ministry participated in large numbers in the event.
A second phase of Blood Donation Camp was organised by the Ministry and large number of employees have donated blood like on the day of the inaugural function of AKAM Iconic Week celebrations.
AKAM Iconic week will continue till 11th March 2022 with a series of events and activities planned for the week.
Government of India is celebrating 75 years of Indian Independence “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav” to mark 75 years of progressive India and its elegant history. The official journey of AKAM commenced on 12th March, 2021 which kick-started a 75-week countdown to our 75th anniversary of independence and will end on 15th August 2023.

کوئلے کی وزارت
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے شاندار ہفتے کی تقریبات کے حصے کے طور پر وزارت کوئلہ نے دیہی برق کاری کی ارتقا پر گفت و شنید کااہتمام کیا
10 MAR 2022 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے امرت کال میں داخل ہونے اور ا ٓزادی کے 75 سا لوں کاجشن منانے کے لئے وزارت کوئلہ‘‘ آزادی کاامرت مہوتسو’’ کے شاندار ہفتہ کی تقریبات کےحصے کے طو رپر 7 سے 11 مارچ 2022 تک پورے ملک میں خصوصی تقریبات اور پروگراموں کااہتمام کررہی ہے ۔
آج وزارت میں شاندار ہفتے کی تقریبات اپنے چوتھے دن میں داخل ہوگئیں جس کی تھیم ‘‘75 سا ل پر حصولیابیاں ’’ہے۔‘‘ ہندوستان میں دیہی برق کاری کے عمل کی ارتقا: ایک تاریخی نقطہ نظر’’ کے موضوع پر جواہر لال نہرو یونیورسٹی کے پروفیسر اتل کمار نے ورچوئل طور پر وزارت کوئلہ کےسینئر افسران اور سی پی ایس یوز کی موجودگی میں گفتگو کی۔
وزارت میں 75 سال کی حصولیابیوں کے موضوع پر ایک نظم خوانی کامقابلہ بھی منعقد کیا گیا ۔ وزارت کے حکام نے بڑی تعداد میں پروگرام میں حصہ لیا ۔
خون کے عطیہ کے کیمپ کا دوسرا دور وزارت کے ذریعہ منعقد کیا گیا اور بڑی تعداد میں ملازمین نے اپنے خون کا عطیہ پیش کیا جیسا کہ انہوں نے آزادی کے ا مرت مہوتسو کے شاندار ہفتے کی تقریبات کے افتتاحی تقریب میں کیا تھا ۔
ہفتے بھر کے پروگراموں اور سرگرمیوں کے سا تھ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کاشاندار ہفتہ 11 مارچ 2022 تک جاری رہے گا۔
حکومت ہند ہندوستان کے آزادی کے 75 سال پر آزادی کاامرت مہوتسو منارہی ہے ، جس میں ترقی پذیر ہندوستان اور اس کی شاندار تاریخ کے 75 سال کاجشن شا مل ہے ۔ آزادی کاامرت مہوتسو کا سرکاری سفر 12 مارچ 2021 کو شروع ہوا ، جس میں ہماری آزادی کے 75 سال کی یادگار منانے کے لئے 75 ہفتوں کے پروگرام کا اہتمام کیا ۔ یہ پروگرام 15 اگست 2023 کو ختم ہوں گے ۔