Ministry of Development of North-East Region
North East Nari Shakti encouraging towards sustainable development- North-Eastern Council under the aegis of Ministry of DoNER
02 MAR 2022 6:08PM by PIB Delhi
Bordumsa is a small hamlet in Changalang district, Arunachal Pradesh, where most people depend on agriculture and farm labour for a living. The Himalaya Self-Help Group was founded in this village in 2015 with the motto "Self-sufficiency and independence." The group had 11 members, and the majority of them worked in agriculture. The group used to meet on a regular basis to discuss various topics such as loans, savings, group activities, etc., with a total savings of Rs 10,710.
It all started with the North Eastern Region Community Resource Management Society (NERCRMS) under the North Eastern Region Community Resource Management Project (NERCORMP), in which the villagers received financial support of Rs 46,186/- and they had collected a total of Rs 79099/-from all sources. The group members chose "fishery" as a group activity for self-sustainability.
Initially, they invested Rs. 8800/-for the purchase of fish saplings and other development costs. As a group activity, the total profit from fishing was Rs. 20,000/-. Every two years, they harvest the fish pond. As a result of this activity, many changes in the organisation occurred, including unity, leadership, self-sustainability, and other developing social services such as cleaning drives, etc.
The project improved the economic status of the locals, making a difference in their lives. Furthermore, SHGs express their gratitude to NERCORMP for enabling them to overcome other domestic issues in their family through NERCORMP's support and execution.

অৱাং নোংপোক লমদমগী চাউখৎ-থৌরাং মন্ত্রালয়
নোর্থ ইস্ত নারি শক্তিনা সস্তেনেবল দিবলপমেন্তকী মায়কৈদা পুক্নিং থৌগৎলি - দোনর মন্ত্রালয়গী মখাদা নোর্থ-ইস্তর্ন কাউন্সিল
02 MAR 2022 6:08PM by PIB Imphal
বোর্দুশা হায়বা মফম অসি অরুনাচলগী চাঙ্গালাম দিস্ত্রক্তা লৈবা মফম অসিগী মীওইশিংনা লৌউ শিংউবদা মরুওইনা পুন্সি মহিং তানবা মফমনি। হিমালায়া সেলফ হেলফ গ্রুপ হায়রিবা অসি ২০২৫দা “সেলফ-সফিসিএন্সি এন্দ ইন্দিপেন্দেন্স’গী মোতোদা খুঙ্গং অসিদা হৌদোকখিবনি। কাংলুপ অসিদা মেম্বর ১১ লৈরি অমসুং মসিদা অয়াম্বনা লৌউ শিংউবনা মপুং ওইরি। কাংলুপ অসিনা লোনশিং, পৈশা তুংশিনবা, কাংলুপকী থবকশিং অসিনচিংবা অমগা লোয়ননা লুপা ১০,৭১০ অসিগী মতাংদা ৱারী শান্নখি।
হায়রিবা অসি নোর্থ ইস্তর্ন রিজন কম্ম্যুনিতী রিসোর্স মেনেজমেন্ত প্রোজেক্তকী মখাদা লৈবা নোর্থ ইস্তর্ন রিজন কম্ম্যুনিতী রিসোর্স মেনেজমেন্ত সোসাইতী (এন.ই.আর.সি.আর.এম.এস.) হৌদোকখিবনি মসিদা খুঞ্জাশিংনা শেলগী মতেং ওইনা লুপা ৪৬,১৮৬ অমসুং অপুনবা ওইনা লুপা ৭৯০৯৯/-ফংখি। কাংলুপ অসিনা ঙা য়োকপগী শিনফম ওইনা খনখি।
হৌরকপদা, মখোয়না লুপা ৮৮০০/- ঙা মচা লৈবা অমসুং অতৈ অতোপ্পা চাউখৎ থৌরাংদা চাদিং তৌখি। কাংলুপকী ওইবা থৌওং অমা ওইনা মখোয়না পুখ্রিদা থাদবা ঙাগী পৈশা অসি চহি অনিদা লুপা ২০,০০০/- কান্নবা ফংই। থবক অসিনা কাংলুপশিং চুংশিনবা, অমত্তা ওইনা, লুচিংবা পুথোক্তুনা মখল কয়াগী থবকশিং তৌরি। প্রোজেক্ত অসিনা কাংলুপ অসিবু অফবা অমদা পুখৎলক্লি। মখা তানা এন.ই.আর.সি.আর.এম.এস.বু থাগৎপা ফোংদোরক্লি।