Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Celebrations of the 4th Janaushadhi Diwas 2022 kicks off
“Jan Aushadhi Sankalp Padyatra” held on the 1st day of the weeklong celebration across the country
01 MAR 2022 9:33PM by PIB Delhi
The 4th Janaushadhi Diwas 2022 celebrations commenced today. It will be a weeklong celebration starting today ie from 1st March to 7th March 2022. Jan Aushadhi kendras today conducted Jan Aushadhi Sankalp Padyatra at 75 locations, across the country. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi announced the celebration of Jan Aushadhi Diwas every year on 07th March to educate the general public about the benefits of the Jan Aushadhi Pariyojana.
The padyatras have been conducted to spread the awareness of quality generic medicines which are easily available through more than 8600 Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Kendras at affordable prices. These padyatras were joined by the many public representatives in their respective areas to spread the message and benefits of scheme to citizens residing in their constituency so that they can get the maximum benefits of this noble mission.
3D and 2D cut outs were installed for social engagement at various locations viz at Shimla, Chandigarh, Delhi, Pune, Bhopal, Gandhinagar, Guwahati and in many other cities.

কেমিকেল্স অমসুং ফর্তিলাইজর মন্ত্রালয়
৪শুবা জনঔশধি দিবস ২০২২ থৌরম হৌদোকখ্রে
লৈবাক পুম্বদা হপ্তা অমা চুপ্না পাংথোক্লিবা থৌরম অসিগী অহানবা নুমিৎতা “জন ঔশধি সঙ্কল্প পদয়াত্রা” পাংথোকখ্রে
01 MAR 2022 9:33PM by PIB Imphal
৪শুবা জনঔশধি দিবস ২০২২ থৌরম ঙসি হৌদোকখ্রে। মসি ঙসিদগী হৌরগা হপ্তা অমা হায়বদি ২০২২গী মার্চ ১দগী মার্চ ৭ ফাওবা পাংথোক্কদবা থৌরম অমনি। জন ঔশধি কেন্দ্রশিংনা ঙসি লৈবাক পুম্বদা মফম ৭৫দা জন ঔশধি সঙ্কল্প পদয়াত্রা পাংথোক্লি। জন ঔশধি পরিয়োজনাগী কানবশিংগী মতাংদা মীচম প্রজাদা খংহন্নবা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা চহি খুদিংগী মার্চ ৭দা জন ঔশধি দিবস পাংথোক্নবা লাউথোকখি।
পদয়াত্রাশিং অসি অহোংবা মমলদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী ভার্তিয়া জনঔশধি কেন্দ্র ৮৬০০ হেনবগী থোংদা ইরায় লাইনা ফংলিবা ক্বালিতী জেনেরিক মেদিসিনশিংগী এৱারনেস শন্দোক্নবা পাংথোকপনি। মখোয়-মখোয়গী লমদমদা লৈরিবা নাগরিকশিং ফাওবা স্কিম অসিগী পাউজেলগী কানবা ফংহন্নবগীদমক তোঙান তোঙানবা মফমশিংগী মশিং য়াম্লবা মীয়ামগী মীহুৎশিংনা পদয়াত্রা অসিদা শরুক য়াদুনা নাগরিকশিংদা মসিগী অথোযবা মিসন অসিগী অয়াবা কানবা মখৈ ফংনবা হোৎনরি।
শিমলা, চান্দিগর, দিল্লী, পুনে, ভোপাল, গান্ধিনগর, গুৱাহাতি অমদি অতোপ্পা শহর কয়াদা তোঙান তোঙানবা লোকেসনশিংদা সোসিএল এঙ্গেজমেন্তকীদমক ৩দি অমসুং ২দি কত আউতশিং ইন্সতোল তৌরি।