کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
چوتھی جن اوشدھی دیوس 2022 کی تقریبات کاآغاز
پورے ملک میں ایک ہفتہ کے پہلے دن کی ‘جن اوشدھی سنکلپ پد یاترا’ منعقد ہوئی
01 MAR 2022 9:33PM by PIB Delhi
چوتھی جن اوشدھی دیوس 2022 کی تقریبات کا آج آغاز ہوا۔ یہ تقریب ایک ہفتے چلے گی جس کی ابتدا آج یکم مارچ سے 7 مارچ 2022 تک ہوگی۔پورے ملک میں 75 مقامات پر جن اوشدھی کیندروں نے آج جن اوشدھی سنکلپ پدیاترا منعقد کی ۔ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی ہر سال 7 مارچ کو جن اوشدھی دیوس کی تقریبات کااعلان کرتے ہیں تاکہ عام لوگوں کو جن اوشدھی پریوجنا کے فوائد کے بارے میں مطلع کیا جاسکے ۔
پدیاتراؤں کاانعقاد جنرک دواؤں کے معیار کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کی غرض سے، جو 8600 سے زیادہ پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن اوشدھی کیندروں پر معمولی قیمتوں میں مہیا ہیں ، کیا گیا۔ان پدیاتراؤں میں بہت سے عوامی نمائندے اپنے متعلقہ علاقوں میں ان شہریوں تک جو ان کے حلقے میں رہتے ہیں ، اس اسکیم کے فوائد کے پیغام کو پھیلانے کی غرض سے شریک ہوئے تاکہ لوگوں کو اس کازیادہ سے زیادہ فائدہ پہنچ سکے۔
مختلف مقامات یعنی شملہ، چنڈی گڑھ، دہلی، پونے، بھوپال، گاندھی نگر، گواہاٹی اور بہت سارے دیگر شہروں میں سوشل انگیجمنٹ کے لئے 3 ڈی اور 2 ڈی کاٹ آؤٹس لگائے گئے ۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Celebrations of the 4th Janaushadhi Diwas 2022 kicks off
“Jan Aushadhi Sankalp Padyatra” held on the 1st day of the weeklong celebration across the country
01 MAR 2022 9:33PM by PIB Delhi
The 4th Janaushadhi Diwas 2022 celebrations commenced today. It will be a weeklong celebration starting today ie from 1st March to 7th March 2022. Jan Aushadhi kendras today conducted Jan Aushadhi Sankalp Padyatra at 75 locations, across the country. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi announced the celebration of Jan Aushadhi Diwas every year on 07th March to educate the general public about the benefits of the Jan Aushadhi Pariyojana.
The padyatras have been conducted to spread the awareness of quality generic medicines which are easily available through more than 8600 Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya Janaushadhi Kendras at affordable prices. These padyatras were joined by the many public representatives in their respective areas to spread the message and benefits of scheme to citizens residing in their constituency so that they can get the maximum benefits of this noble mission.
3D and 2D cut outs were installed for social engagement at various locations viz at Shimla, Chandigarh, Delhi, Pune, Bhopal, Gandhinagar, Guwahati and in many other cities.