Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of January 2022 for Financial Year 2021-22
28 FEB 2022 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of January, 2022 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:-
The Government of India has received Rs. 18,71,516 crore (85.9% of corresponding RE 2021-22 of Total Receipts) upto January, 2022 comprising Rs. 15,47,436 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs. 2,91,485 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and Rs. 32,595 crore of Non Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans Rs. 20,527 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of Rs. 12,068 crore. Rs. 5,45,392 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto January, 2022.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs. 28,09,384 crore (74.5% of corresponding RE 2021-22), out of which Rs. 23,67,698 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs. 4,41,686 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs. 6,14,626 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs. 3,27,703 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 2021-22 کے لیے جنوری 2022 تک مرکزی حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
28 FEB 2022 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
جنوری 2022 تک مرکزی حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ حسابات کو یکجا کر کے رپورٹیں شائع کی گئی ہیں۔ جھلکیاں درج ذیل ہیں:-
حکومت ہند نے جنوری، 2022 تک 18,71,516 کروڑ روپے (2021-22 کے متعلقہ RE کا 85.9 فیصد) جنوری 2022 تک حاصل کیے ہیں جس میں 15,47,436 کروڑ روپے ٹیکس ریونیو (نیٹ ٹو سینٹر)، 2,91,485 کروڑ روپے غیر ٹیکس ریونیو اور 32,595 کروڑ روپے غیر قرض کیپٹل رسیدیں شامل ہیں۔ غیر قرض دار کیپٹل رسیدیں 20,527 کروڑ روپے کے قرضوں کی وصولی اور 12,068 کروڑ روپے کی متفرق کیپٹل رسیدوں پر مشتمل ہیں۔ جنوری، 2022 تک حکومت ہند کی طرف سے 5,45,392 کروڑ روپے ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکس کی تقسیم کے طور پر منتقل کیے گئے ہیں۔
حکومت ہند کا کل خرچ 28,09,384 کروڑ روپے ہے (2021-22 کے متعلقہ RE کا 74.5 فیصد)، جس میں سے 23,67,698 کروڑ روپے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ پر اور 4,41,686 کروڑ روپے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ پر ہیں۔ کل محصولات کے اخراجات میں سے 6,14,626 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگیوں کے حساب سے ہیں اور 3,27,703 کروڑ روپے بڑی سبسڈی کے حساب سے ہیں۔