प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘गतिशक्ति’ की परिकल्पना पर बजट-उपरान्त वेबिनार को सम्बोधित किया
“इस वर्ष के बजट ने 21 शताब्दी में भारत के विकास की ‘गतिशक्ति’ को दिशा दे दी है”
“यह ‘अवसंरचना आधारित विकास’ की दिशा हमारी अर्थव्यस्था में असाधारण शक्ति का संचार करेगी”
“वर्ष 2013-14 में सरकार का प्रत्यक्ष पूंजीगत व्यय लगभग ढाई लाख करोड़ रुपये था, जो वर्ष 2022-23 में बढ़कर 1.75 लाख करोड़ रुपये हो गया है”
“अवसंरचना योजना, कार्यान्वयन और निगरानी को प्रधानमंत्री गतिशक्ति से नई दिशा मिलेगी। यह परियोजनाओं के समय और लागत के बढ़ने पर भी रोक लगायेगी”
“प्रधानमंत्री गतिशक्ति राष्ट्रीय मास्टर प्लान में अब 400 से अधिक डाटा-लेयर उपलब्ध हैं”
“छह मंत्रालयों की 24 डिजिटल प्रणालियों को यूलिप के जरिये एकीकृत किया गया है। इससे राष्ट्रीय एकल खिड़की लॉजिस्टिक्स पोर्टल तैयार होगा, जो लॉजिस्टिक्स लागत को कम करने में मदद करेगा”
“हमारे निर्यात को प्रधानमंत्री गतिशक्ति से बहुत सहायता मिलेगी, हमारे सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम वैश्विक स्तर पर प्रतिस्पर्धा करने में सक्षम होंगे”
“प्रधानमंत्री गतिशक्ति द्वारा अवसंरचना आयोजना से विकास और उपयोगिता स्तर तक अवसंचरना सृजन में सच्ची सार्वजनिक-निजी साझेदारी सुनिश्चित होगी”
28 FEB 2022 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने गतिशक्ति की परिकल्पना और केंद्रीय बजट 2022 से उसकी एकरूपता पर एक वेबिनार को आज सम्बोधित किया। प्रधानमंत्री द्वारा सम्बोधित बजट-उपरान्त वेबिनारों की कड़ी में यह छठवां वेबिनार है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि इस वर्ष के बजट ने 21 शताब्दी में भारत के विकास की गतिशक्ति को दिशा दे दी है। उन्होंने कहा कि यह ‘अवसंरचना आधारित विकास’ की दिशा हमारी अर्थव्यस्था में असाधारण शक्ति का संचार करेगी तथा रोजगार की कई नई संभावनायें पैदा करेगी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने परियोजनाओं को पूरा करने के पारंपरिक तरीकों में हितधारकों के बीच समन्वय के अभाव को रेखांकित किया। इसका कारण विभिन्न विभागों के बीच स्पष्ट सूचना की कमी थी। उन्होंने कहा, “प्रधानमंत्री गतिशक्ति के आधार पर, अब सभी सम्पूर्ण सूचना के साथ अपनी योजना बनाने में सक्षम होंगे। इससे देश के संसाधनों का आदर्श इस्तेमाल संभव होगा।”
प्रधानमंत्री ने अवसंरचना विकास के लिये सरकार द्वारा बड़े पैमाने पर किये जाने वाले कामों का हवाला देते हुये प्रधानमंत्री गतिशक्ति की जरूरत पर जोर दिया। प्रधानमंत्री ने बताया, “वर्ष 2013-14 में सरकार का प्रत्यक्ष पूंजीगत व्यय लगभग ढाई लाख करोड़ रुपये था, जो वर्ष 2022-23 में बढ़कर 1.75 लाख करोड़ रुपये हो गया है।” उन्होंने कहा, “अवसंरचना योजना, कार्यान्वयन और निगरानी को प्रधानमंत्री गतिशक्ति से नई दिशा मिलेगी। यह परियोजनाओं के समय और लागत के बढ़ने पर भी लगाम लगायेगी।”
श्री मोदी ने कहा, “सहकारी संघवाद के सिद्धांत को मजबूत करके, हमारी सरकार ने इस वर्ष के बजट में राज्यों को एक लाख करोड़ रुपये की सहायता का प्रावधान किया है। राज्य सरकार इस धनराशि को बहुविध अवसंरचना और अन्य उत्पादक सम्पदाओं में इस्तेमाल करने में सक्षम होंगी।” उन्होंने राष्ट्रीय रोपवे विकास कार्यक्रम का उल्लेख करते हुये कहा कि इससे दुर्गम पहाड़ी इलाकों में संपर्कता बेहतर होगी। इसी तरह उन्होंने प्रधानमंत्री पूर्वोत्तर विकास पहल का भी उल्लेख किया। उत्पादनयुक्त प्रोत्साहन पहल का उल्लेख करते हुये प्रधानमंत्री ने निजी क्षेत्र का आह्वान किया कि वह देश की अवसंरचना में निवेश करे।
प्रधानमंत्री ने बताया कि प्रधानमंत्री गतिशक्ति राष्ट्रीय मास्टर प्लान में अब 400 से अधिक डाटा-लेयर उपलब्ध हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि इसके तहत न केवल मौजूदा और प्रस्तावित अवंसरचना के बारे में सूचना उपलब्ध है, बल्कि वन भूमि और उपलब्ध औद्योगिक सम्पदा के बारे में भी सूचना है। उन्होंने सुझाव दिया कि निजी क्षेत्र को अपनी योजनाओं के लिये डाटा-लेयर और राष्ट्रीय मास्टर प्लान के बारे में महत्त्वपूर्ण सूचनाओं का अधिक से अधिक इस्तेमाल करना चाहिये, जो एक ही प्लेटफार्म पर उपलब्ध हैं। उन्होंने कहा, “इसके आधार पर परियोजना की गतिविधि और लक्ष्य के बीच तालमेल रखना तथा डीपीआर स्तर पर विभिन्न प्रकार की क्लियरंस मिलना संभव हो जायेगा। इस तरह आपका अनुपालन बोझ कम करने में सहायता होगी।” प्रधानमंत्री ने राज्य सरकारों का आह्वान किया कि वे अपनी परियोजनाओं और आर्थिक क्षेत्रों के लिये प्रधानमंत्री गतिशक्ति मास्टर प्लान को आधार बनायें।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “आज भी भारत में लॉजिस्टिक्स खर्च सकल घरेलू उत्पाद का 13 से 14 प्रतिशत तक माना जाता है। अन्य देशों की तुलना में यह बहुत अधिक है। प्रधानमंत्री गतिशक्ति की अवसंरचना दक्षता में सुधार करने में बड़ी भूमिका है।” प्रधानमंत्री ने यूनीफाइड लॉजिस्टिक इंटरफेस प्लेटफार्म-यूलिप (यूएलआईपी) के बारे में कहा कि इस बजट में इसका प्रावधान किया गया है तथा अपनी आवश्यकतानुसार विभिन्न सरकारी विभाग इसे अपना रहे हैं। इससे उनके लॉजिस्टिक्स खर्च में कमी आ रही है। उन्होंने कहा, “छह मंत्रालयों की 24 डिजिटल प्रणालियों को यूलिप के जरिये एकीकृत किया गया है। इससे राष्ट्रीय एकल खिड़की लॉजिस्टिक्स पोर्टल तैयार होगा, जो लॉजिस्टिक्स लागत को कम करने में मदद करेगा।”
प्रधानमंत्री ने हर विभाग में लॉजिस्टिक्स प्रकोष्ठों और बेहतर समन्वय के जरिये लॉजिस्टिक्स दक्षता के लिये सचिवों के अधिकारप्राप्त समूह जैसी पहलों के बारे में बताया। उन्होंने कहा, “हमारे निर्यात को प्रधानमंत्री गतिशक्ति से बहुत सहायता मिलेगी। हमारे सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम वैश्विक स्तर पर प्रतिस्पर्धा करने में सक्षम होंगे।”
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री गतिशक्ति से अवसंरचना आयोजना से विकास और उपयोगिता स्तर तक अवसंचरना सृजन में सच्ची सार्वजनिक-निजी साझेदारी सुनिश्चित होगी। श्री मोदी ने कहा, “इस वेबिनार में, इस बात पर भी विचार-विमर्श करना चाहिये कि कैसे निजी क्षेत्र सरकारी प्रणाली के साथ सहयोग करके बेहतर नतीजे हासिल कर सकता है।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi addresses post-budget webinar on vision of 'GatiShakti'
“This year’s budget has set the ‘Gatishakti’ of India’s development in 21st century”
“This direction of ‘Infrastructure-based development’ will lead to extraordinary increase in the strength of our economy”
“In the year 2013-14, the direct capital expenditure of the Government of India was about 1.75 lakh crore rupees, which has increased to seven and a half lakh crore rupees in the year 2022-23”
“Infrastructure Planning, Implementation and Monitoring will get a new direction from PM Gati-Shakti. This will also bring down the time and cost overrun of the projects”
“In PM Gati-Shakti National Master Plan, more than 400 data layers are available now”
“24 Digital Systems of 6 Ministries are being integrated through ULIP. This will create a National Single Window Logistics Portal which will help in reducing the logistics cost”
“Our Exports will also be greatly helped by PM Gati-Shakti, our MSMEs will be able to be Globally Competitive”
“PM Gati-Shakti will ensure true public-private partnership in infrastructure creation from infrastructure planning to development and utilization stage”
28 FEB 2022 10:59AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi addressed a webinar on the vision of GatiShakti and its convergence with Union Budget 2022, today. This is sixth webinar in the series of post budget webinars addressed by the Prime Minister.
The Prime Minister said that this year’s budget has set the pace (Gatishakti) of India’s development in 21st century . This direction of ‘Infrastructure-based development’ will lead to extraordinary increase in the strength of our economy, creating many new possibilities of employment, he said.
The Prime Minister, underlined the lack of coordination among the stakeholders in the traditional ways of completing projects. This was due to lack of clear information among the various concerned departments. “Due to PM Gatishakti, now everyone will be able to make their plan with complete information. This will also lead to optimum utilization of the country's resources”, he added.
The Prime Minister stressed the need of PM Gatishakti by emphasizing the scale at which the government is undertaking infrastructure development. “In the year 2013-14, the direct capital expenditure of the Government of India was about 1.75 lakh crore rupees, which has increased to seven and a half lakh crore rupees in the year 2022-23”, the Prime Minister informed. “Infrastructure Planning, Implementation and Monitoring will get a new direction from PM Gati-Shakti. This will also bring down the time and cost overrun of the projects”, he added.
Shri Modi said “Strengthening the principle of cooperative federalism, our government has made a provision of one lakh crore rupees for the assistance of the states in this year's budget. State governments will be able to use this amount on multimodal infrastructure and other productive assets.” He mentioned National Ropeway Development Programme to improve connectivity in the inaccessible hilly areas and Prime Minister's Development Initiative for North-East (PM-DevINE) in this regard. Mentioning PLI initiative, the Prime Minister called upon the private sector to invest I the infrastructure of the country.
The Prime Minister informed that in PM Gati-Shakti National Master Plan, more than 400 data layers are available now, informing not just the existing and proposed infrastructure but also information about the forest land and available industrial estate. He suggested that the private sector should use it more and more for their planning and all important information regarding the National Master Plan is now available on the single platform. “Due to which it will be possible to get project alignment and various types of clearances at the DPR stage itself. This will also be helpful in reducing your Compliance Burden”, he said. The Prime Minister also asked the state government’s to make PM Gati-Shakti National Master Plan base for their projects and Economic Zones.
The Prime Minister commented that “even today, the Logistic Cost in India is considered to be 13 to 14 percent of GDP. This is more than other countries. PM Gati-Shakti has a huge role in improving infrastructure efficiency”. The Prime Minister talked about Unified Logistic Interface Platform- ULIP provided in this budget and which is being adapted by the various government departments as per their needs, leading to reduced logistics cost. “24 Digital Systems of 6 Ministries are being integrated through ULIP. This will create a National Single Window Logistics Portal which will help in reducing the logistics cost”, he added.
The Prime Minister informed about the steps like Logistics Division in every department and Empowered Group of Secretaries for logistics efficiency through better coordination. “Our Exports will also be greatly helped by PM Gati-Shakti, our MSMEs will be able to be Globally Competitive”, he added.
The Prime Minister said that Gati-Shakti will ensure true public-private partnership in infrastructure creation from infrastructure planning to development and utilization stage. “In this webinar, there should also be a brainstorming on how the private sector can achieve better outcomes in collaboration with the government system”, Shri Modi said.