Ministry of Defence
RECRUITMENT IN DEFENCE FORCES
04 FEB 2022 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
Four Army recruitment rallies have been carried out in Recruiting Year 2021-22. However, due to COVID-19 pandemic, all recruitment activities have presently been put on hold by the Indian Army.
The COVID-19 pandemic had an adverse impact on recruitment of officers and sailors into the Indian Navy resulting in ‘Batch Holiday’ for recruitment of sailors and delay in commencement of training for officer trainees since mid-2020. There are no pending recruitment examinations conducted by Indian Navy whose result declaration is held up.
There are no inductions pending in the officer cadre of the Indian Air Force (IAF). Provisional Select List (PSL) for enrolment of Airmen into IAF intake 02/21 was published on 31st May 2021. Scheduled Test for Airmen Recruitment (STAR) 01/21 for intake 01/22 has also been completed on 18th July 2021.
All recruitment rallies planned by Area Recruitment Offices/Zonal Recruitment Offices of Indian Army have been suspended till further orders due to the prevailing COVID-19 situation in the country, including Rajasthan, till the situation improves.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Shri Hanuman Beniwal in Lok Sabha on February 04, 2022.

وزارت دفاع
دفاعی افواج میں تقرری
04 FEB 2022 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
رکشا راجیہ منتری (وزیر مملکت برائے دفاع) جناب اجے بھٹ نے 04 فروری، 2022 کو لوک سبھا میں جناب ہنومان بینیوال کو دیے گئے تحریری جواب میں درج ذیل معلومات فراہم کیں۔
تقرری سال 22-2021 میں آرمی کی تقرری سے متعلق چار ریلیاں منعقد کی گئیں۔ تاہم، کووڈ-19 وبائی امراض کے سبب، ہندوستانی فوج کی تقرری سے متعلق تمام سرگرمیاں فی الحال بند ہیں۔
کووڈ-19 وبائی مرض نے ہندوستانی بحریہ میں افسروں اور ملاحوں (سیلرز) کی تقرری پر منفی اثر ڈالا ہے، جس کا نتیجہ ملاحوں کی تقرری کے’بیچ ہالی ڈے‘ کی شکل میں سامنے آیا اور وسط 2020 سے افسروں کی ٹریننگ شروع ہونے میں تاخیر ہوئی ہے۔ ہندوستانی بحریہ کے ذریعے تقرری کے لیے منعقد کیے جانے والے کوئی بھی امتحان زیر التوا نہیں ہیں جن کے نتیجہ کا اعلان روک دیا گیا ہو۔
ہندوستانی فضائیہ (انڈین ایئر فورس، آئی اے ایف) کے آفیسر کیڈر کی تقرری کے معاملے میں کچھ بھی زیرالتوا نہیں ہے۔ آئی اے ایف میں ایئرمین کی تقرری 21/02 کے لیے اندراج کی عارضی سیلیکٹ لسٹ (پی ایس ایل) 31 مئی، 2021 کو شائع کی گئی تھی۔ تقرری 22/01 کے لیے ایئرمین کی تقرری کے مقررہ امتحان (ایس ٹی اے آر) 21/01 کی کارروائی بھی 18 جولائی 2021 کو مکمل ہو چکی ہے۔
ہندوستانی فوج (انڈین آرمی) کے علاقائی تقرری افسران/ژونل تقرری افسران کے ذریعے منصوبہ بند تقرری کی تمام ریلیاں، بشمول راجستھان، ملک میں کووڈ-19 کی صورتحال کے مدنظر جب تک کہ حالات ٹھیک نہیں ہو جاتے، اگلے آرڈر تک کے لیے منسوخ کر دی گئی ہیں۔