Ministry of Jal Shakti
NATIONAL RURAL DRINKING WATER PROGRAMME
03 FEB 2022 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
During the 12th Five Year Plan, States/ UTs had targeted to provide safe drinking water at reasonable distance to 5.56 lakh partially covered with service level of less than 40 lpcd potable water and quality-affected water quality issues in ground water sources rural habitations and as reported, achieved the coverage in 5.92 lakh rural habitations across the country. State/ UT–wise details of targets and achievement made therein during the 12th Five Year Plan period is annexed.
Since August, 2019 Government of India in partnership with States, is implementing Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM) after subsuming erstwhile National Rural Drinking Water Programme (NRDWP) to make provision of potable water to every rural household through tap water connection, by 2024.
A number of steps have been taken to plan and implement JJM in the whole country with speed, inter alia, which includes joint discussion and finalization of saturation plan and annual action plan (AAP) of States/ UTs, regular review of implementation, workshops/ conferences/ webinars for capacity building, training, knowledge sharing, field visits by multi-disciplinary team to provide technical support, etc. A detailed Operational Guideline for the implementation of JJM; Margdarshika for Gram Panchayats & VWSCs to provide safe drinking water in rural households; and Guidelines on a special campaign to provide piped water supply in anganwadi centres, ashramshalas and schools have been shared with States/ UTs to facilitate planning and implementation of Jal Jeevan Mission. For online monitoring, JJM–Integrated Management Information System (IMIS) and JJM–Dashboard has been put in place. Provision has also been made for transparent online financial management through Public Financial Management System (PFMS).
This Information was given by the Minister of State for Jal Shakti, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.
****
BY
Annex referred in the reply to Lok Sabha Unstarred Question No. 249 due for reply on 03.02.2022
State/ UT-wise details of the targets (as number of habitations) and achievement under erstwhile NRDWP in 2012-13 to 2016-17
S.
No.
Year
2012-13
2013-14
2014-15
2015-16
2016-17
State/ UT
Target
Achievement
Target
Achievement
Target
Achievement
Target
Achievement
Target
Achievement
1.
A & N Islands
NR
NR
NR
NR
4
NR
5
NR
5
NR
1.
Andhra Pradesh
5,477
5,699
5,798
6,378
2,744
2,819
980
1,905
1,005
1,373
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
292
358
304
369
248
214
217
143
188
126
1.
Assam
7,230
7,110
7,175
6,552
9,938
6,399
3,993
1,659
1,752
382
1.
Bihar
15,015
10,960
13,832
12,787
13,000
12,236
5,692
7,189
7,777
1,289
1.
Chhattisgarh
12,641
9,111
10,700
11,832
10,900
12,173
3,894
3,670
4,169
997
1.
Goa
NR
NR
NR
NR
NR
NR
2
NR
2
NR
1.
Gujarat
1,150
1,856
1,050
4,085
1,075
2,498
961
1,193
32
1,605
1.
Haryana
955
895
818
702
534
523
248
317
263
290
1.
Himachal Pradesh
2,532
2,650
2,500
2,587
2,500
2,560
1,115
1,536
1,300
938
1.
Jammu & Kashmir
1,279
1,153
955
901
803
642
359
233
380
260
1.
Jharkhand
16,583
17,335
12,132
12,546
16,535
9,185
7,307
1,868
1,430
3,074
1.
Karnataka
10,403
13,284
10,378
17,522
10,003
15,398
4,551
19,791
12,000
17,434
1.
Kerala
696
668
924
356
1,000
221
429
432
463
291
1.
Madhya Pradesh
17,074
17,483
13,050
13,858
10,876
12,378
5,421
11,478
338
7,420
1.
Maharashtra
5,940
4,637
4,713
4,064
4,200
3,747
1,611
1,566
1,955
1,270
1.
Manipur
250
197
250
260
200
224
52
80
50
103
1.
Meghalaya
628
510
616
549
200
285
280
242
110
82
1.
Mizoram
57
5
45
57
52
51
31
28
35
35
1.
Nagaland
175
178
85
155
120
190
24
168
54
167
1.
Odisha
12,209
19,484
13,500
18,447
13,500
20,521
8,620
15,224
9,300
8,196
1.
Puducherry
30
NR
23
NR
23
NR
5
NR
5
NR
1.
Punjab
1,473
617
1,939
1,227
1,850
570
261
251
779
647
1.
Rajasthan
9,137
3,943
2,990
4,244
3,173
3,513
1,963
2,763
2,039
2,908
1.
Sikkim
280
101
200
87
200
128
45
81
40
14
1.
Tamil Nadu
7,000
7,203
6,000
5,742
4,805
8,622
1,494
1,390
3,269
2,910
1.
Telangana
NA
NA
NA
NA
2,057
2,143
802
1,669
915
1,121
1.
Tripura
1,052
1,323
1,178
1,120
1,382
1,538
525
938
565
571
1.
Uttar Pradesh
24,000
23,727
25,000
22,666
24,500
10,461
2,334
4,300
1,354
1,838
1.
Uttarakhand
1,085
983
1,083
988
1,056
976
473
479
495
484
1.
West Bengal
4,152
4,236
4,600
3,347
4,620
5,891
2,497
5,295
4,766
5,217
Total
1,58,795
1,55,706
1,41,838
1,53,428
1,42,098
1,36,106
56,191
85,888
56,835
61,042
NR: Not Reported, NA: Not Applicable Source: JJM-IMIS

جل شکتی وزارت
پینے کے پانی کا قومی دیہی پروگرام
03 FEB 2022 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،3فروری ،2022
بارہویں پانچ سالہ منصوبے کے دوران ،ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نے 5.56 لاکھ کو جزوی طورپر مناسب فاصلے کے ساتھ40 آئی پی سی ڈی پوٹیبل واٹر سے کم سطح کی خدمت کے ساتھ پینے کا صاف پانی فراہم کرنے کا ہدف رکھا تھا،اس کے علاوہ زیر زمین پانی کے ذرائع دیہی بستیوں میں معیار سے متاثر پانی کے معیار کے مسائل اور اطلاع کے مطابق ، ملک بھر میں 5.92 لاکھ دیہی بستیوں کا احاطہ کیا ہے۔ 12ویں پانچ سالہ منصوبہ کی مدت کے دوران اہداف اور اس میں حاصل کی گئی کامیابیوں کی ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات مندرجہ ذیل جدول میں دی گئی ہیں۔
اگست 2019 سے حکومت ہند 2024 تک نل کے پانی کے کنکشن کے ذریعے ہر دیہی گھر میں پینے کے پانی کی فراہمی کے لیےپینے کے پانی کے سابقہ دیہی قومی پروگرام کو شامل کرتے ہوئے ریاستوں کے ساتھ شراکت میں جل جیون مشن (جے جے ایم) کو نافذ کررہی ہے۔
ملک بھر میں تیز رفتار اور دیگر چیزوں کے درمیان جل جیون مشن کے نفاذ اور منصوبہ بندی کرنے کےلئے مختلف اقدامات کئے گئے ہیں جن میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے مشترکہ مباحثے ، سیچوریشن پلان اور سالانہ ایکشن پلان ، نفاذ کا باقاعدہ جائزہ، ورکشاپس/ صلاحیت سازی، تربیت، علم کے اشتراک کے لیے کانفرنسیں/ ویبینار، ،تکنیکی مدد فراہم کرنے کےلئے کثیر الشعبہ ٹیم کے ذریعہ فیلڈ کا دورہ وغیرہ شامل ہے۔جے جےایم کے نفاذ کے لیے ایک تفصیلی آپریشنل گائیڈ لائن؛ دیہی گھرانوں میں پینے کا صاف پانی فراہم کرنے کے لیے گرام پنچایتوں اور وی ڈبلیو ایس سیز کے لیے مارگدرشیکا؛ اور آنگن واڑی مراکز، آشرم شالوں اور اسکولوں میں پائپ کے ذریعے پانی کی فراہمی کی خصوصی مہم کے بارے میں رہنما خطوط ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ ان کا اشتراک کیاگیا ہے تاکہ جل جیون مشن کی منصوبہ بندی اور عمل آوری میں آسانی ہو۔ آن لائن نگرانی کے لیے، جے جےایم انٹیگریٹڈ مینجمنٹ انفارمیشن سسٹم (آئی ایم آئی ایس ) اور جے جےایم -ڈیش بورڈ کو جگہ دی گئی ہے۔ پبلک فنانشل مینجمنٹ سسٹم (پی ایف ایم ایس ) کے ذریعے شفاف آن لائن مالیاتی انتظام کا بھی انتظام کیا گیا ہے۔
جل شکتی کے وزیر مملکت جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دی۔
03.02.2022 کو لوک سبھا کےبغیر اسٹار والے سوال نمبر 249 کے جواب کا حوالہ جدول میں دیا گیا ہے
13-2012 سے 17-2016 میں سابقہ ​​این آر ڈی ڈبلیو پی کے تحت ریاست / مرکز کےزیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے اہداف اور کامیابیوں کی تفصیلات (بطور بستیوں کی تعداد)
نمبر شمار
سال
2012-13
2013-14
2014-15
2015-16
2016-17
ریاستیں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے
اہداف
کامیابیاں
اہداف
کامیابیاں
اہداف
کامیابیاں
اہداف
کامیابیاں
اہداف
کامیابیاں
1.
انڈمان ،نیکوبارجزائر
این آر
این آر
این آر
این آر
4
این آر
5
این آر
5
این آر
1.
آندھرا پردیش
5,477
5,699
5,798
6,378
2,744
2,819
980
1,905
1,005
1,373
1.
اروناچل پردیش
292
358
304
369
248
214
217
143
188
126
1.
آسام
7,230
7,110
7,175
6,552
9,938
6,399
3,993
1,659
1,752
382
1.
بہار
15,015
10,960
13,832
12,787
13,000
12,236
5,692
7,189
7,777
1,289
1.
چھتیس گڑھ
12,641
9,111
10,700
11,832
10,900
12,173
3,894
3,670
4,169
997
1.
گوا
این آر
این آر
این آر
این آر
این آر
این آر
2
این آر
2
این آر
1.
گجرات
1,150
1,856
1,050
4,085
1,075
2,498
961
1,193
32
1,605
1.
ہریانہ
955
895
818
702
534
523
248
317
263
290
1.
ہماچل پردیش
2,532
2,650
2,500
2,587
2,500
2,560
1,115
1,536
1,300
938
1.
جموں و کشمیر
1,279
1,153
955
901
803
642
359
233
380
260
1.
جھارکھنڈ
16,583
17,335
12,132
12,546
16,535
9,185
7,307
1,868
1,430
3,074
1.
کرناٹک
10,403
13,284
10,378
17,522
10,003
15,398
4,551
19,791
12,000
17,434
1.
کیرالہ
696
668
924
356
1,000
221
429
432
463
291
1.
مدھیہ پردیش
17,074
17,483
13,050
13,858
10,876
12,378
5,421
11,478
338
7,420
1.
مہاراشٹر
5,940
4,637
4,713
4,064
4,200
3,747
1,611
1,566
1,955
1,270
1.
منی پور
250
197
250
260
200
224
52
80
50
103
1.
میگھالیہ
628
510
616
549
200
285
280
242
110
82
1.
میزورم
57
5
45
57
52
51
31
28
35
35
1.
ناگالینڈ
175
178
85
155
120
190
24
168
54
167
1.
اوڈیشہ
12,209
19,484
13,500
18,447
13,500
20,521
8,620
15,224
9,300
8,196
1.
پڈوچیری
30
این اے
23
این اے
23
این اے
5
این اے
5
این اے
1.
پنجاب
1,473
617
1,939
1,227
1,850
570
261
251
779
647
1.
راجستھان
9,137
3,943
2,990
4,244
3,173
3,513
1,963
2,763
2,039
2,908
1.
سکم
280
101
200
87
200
128
45
81
40
14
1.
تمل ناڈو
7,000
7,203
6,000
5,742
4,805
8,622
1,494
1,390
3,269
2,910
1.
تلنگانہ
این اے
این اے
این اے
این اے
2,057
2,143
802
1,669
915
1,121
1.
تریپورہ
1,052
1,323
1,178
1,120
1,382
1,538
525
938
565
571
1.
اتر پردیش
24,000
23,727
25,000
22,666
24,500
10,461
2,334
4,300
1,354
1,838
1.
اتراکھنڈ
1,085
983
1,083
988
1,056
976
473
479
495
484
1.
مغربی بنگال
4,152
4,236
4,600
3,347
4,620
5,891
2,497
5,295
4,766
5,217
کل
1,58,795
1,55,706
1,41,838
1,53,428
1,42,098
1,36,106
56,191
85,888
56,835
61,042
این اے :ناٹ ایپلیکیبل ،این آر :ناٹ رپورٹیڈ
ش ح ۔ا م۔
U:1086