Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 154.32 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 18.14 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
07 JAN 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 7th January 2022)
SUPPLIED
1,54,32,62,955
BALANCE AVAILABLE
18,14,28,316
More than 154.32 crore (1,54,32,62,955) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt. of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 18.14 Cr (18,14,28,316) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ -19 ویکسین کی دستیابی کی تازہ ترین صورت حال
ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو 154.32کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئیں
ریاستوں / مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے پاس اب بھی 18.14کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں موجود ہیں جن کا استعمال کیاجاناباقی ہے
07 JAN 2022 9:35AM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی حکومت کووڈ -19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کو رفتاربخشنے اور اسے ملک کے گوشے گوشے تک پہنچادینے کے لئے پُرعزم ہے ۔ ملک گیر کووڈ -19ٹیکہ کاری مہم کا آغاز 16جنوری ، 2021کو ہواتھا ۔ کووڈ -19ٹیکہ کاری کو ایک عام مہم بنانے کا نیا مرحلہ 21جون ، 2021سے شروع کیاگیا۔ ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم کو ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے لئے زیادہ خوراکوں ، ویکسین فراہمی کی اضافی مقبولیت کے ذریعہ کو ترقی دی گئی ہے ، تاکہ یہ ریاستیں اوریو ٹیز بہترطورپرمنصوبہ بندی کرسکیں اور ویکسین کی فراہمی کے سلسلے کو متوازن بناسکیں ۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے ایک حصے کے طورپر ، بھارتی حکومت ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو بلاقیمت کووڈ ویکسین فراہم کرکے ان کی مدد کرتی رہی ہے ۔ کووڈ -19ٹیکہ کاری مہم کو ہمہ گیر بنانے کے نئے مرحلے میں ، مرکزی حکومت ملک میں ویکسین تیارکرنے والی کمپنیوں کے ذریعہ تیارکی گئی ویکسین خریدے گی اور اس کا 75فیصد ریاستو ں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو بلاقیمت فراہم کرایاجائے گا۔
.
ویکسین کی خوراکیں
(07جنوری ، 2022کے مطابق )
فراہم کردہ
1,54,32,62,955
بقایہ دستیاب
18,14,28,316
اب تک ریاستوں اورمرکزکے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو بھارتی حکومت کے ذریعہ اور براہ راست ریاستی خریداری زمرے کے توسط سے ، 154.32کروڑسے زائد (1543262955) ویکسین کی خوراکیں فراہم کی جاچکی ہیں ۔
ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے پاس اس وقت بھی 18.14کروڑسے زیادہ (181428316) غیراستعمال شدہ کووڈ -19کی خوراکیں موجود ہیں ، جن کا استعمال میں لایاجانا باقی ہے ۔