President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on the Eve of New Year
31 DEC 2021 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has sent his greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of New Year 2022.
In a message, the President has said “On the joyous occasion of the New Year 2022, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all our fellow countrymen, living in India and abroad.
May the new dawn of the New Year reinvigorate the spirit of peace, prosperity and fraternity in our lives. Let us resolve to bring in the new year with endeavour to usher in progress in our society and country.
May the New Year-2022 bring a lot of happiness and good health as well as success and prosperity in your life”.
Please Click here to see the President's message -

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਪੂਰਵ ਸੰਧਿਆ 'ਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
31 DEC 2021 6:31PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮ ਨਾਥ ਕੋਵਿੰਦ ਨੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਸਾਲ 2022 ਦੀ ਪੂਰਵ ਸੰਧਿਆ 'ਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਇੱਕ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਨਵੇਂ ਸਾਲ 2022 ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ 'ਤੇ, ਮੈਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਹਿਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।
ਨਵੇਂ ਸਾਲ ਦੀ ਨਵੀਂ ਸਵੇਰ ਸਾਡੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ, ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਦਾ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਕਰੇ। ਆਓ ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧੀਏ।
ਨਵਾਂ ਸਾਲ-2022 ਤੁਹਾਡੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਢੇਰ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਖੁਸ਼ੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਚੰਗੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਸਫ਼ਲਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਲਿਆਵੇ।"
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਦੇ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਣ ਲਈ ਕਿਰਪਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ -