President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on the Eve of New Year
31 DEC 2021 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has sent his greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of New Year 2022.
In a message, the President has said “On the joyous occasion of the New Year 2022, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all our fellow countrymen, living in India and abroad.
May the new dawn of the New Year reinvigorate the spirit of peace, prosperity and fraternity in our lives. Let us resolve to bring in the new year with endeavour to usher in progress in our society and country.
May the New Year-2022 bring a lot of happiness and good health as well as success and prosperity in your life”.
Please Click here to see the President's message -

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने नव वर्ष की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
31 DEC 2021 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति, श्री राम नाथ कोविंद ने नव वर्ष 2022 की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
एक संदेश में, राष्ट्रपति ने कहा, "नव वर्ष 2022 के अवसर पर, मैं देश और विदेश में रहने वाले सभी भारतीयों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
नए साल की नई सुबह हमारे जीवन में शांति, समृद्धि और बंधुत्व की भावना का संचार करे। आइए हम अपने समाज और देश की प्रगति के नए संकल्प के साथ आगे बढें।
नव वर्ष-2022 आपके जीवन में ढेर सारी खुशियाँ और अच्छे स्वास्थ्य के साथ-साथ सफलता और समृद्धि लाए।"
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें : -