President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on the Eve of New Year
31 DEC 2021 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has sent his greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of New Year 2022.
In a message, the President has said “On the joyous occasion of the New Year 2022, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all our fellow countrymen, living in India and abroad.
May the new dawn of the New Year reinvigorate the spirit of peace, prosperity and fraternity in our lives. Let us resolve to bring in the new year with endeavour to usher in progress in our society and country.
May the New Year-2022 bring a lot of happiness and good health as well as success and prosperity in your life”.
Please Click here to see the President's message -

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
نئے سال کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ ہندکا تہنیتی پیغام
31 DEC 2021 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 31 دسمبر 2021:
صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے نئے سال 2022 کی آمدپر تمام ہم وطنوں کو مبارک باد پیش کی ہے۔
اپنے پیغام میں صدر جمہوریہ نے فرمایا کہ "نئے سال 2022 کے پرمسرت موقع پر میں بھارت اور بیرون ملک رہنے والے اپنے تمام ہم وطنوں کو دلی مبارک باد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتا ہوں۔
نئے سال کی نئی صبح ہماری زندگیوں میں امن، خوش حالی اور بھائی چارے کے جذبے کی تجدید کرے۔آئیے ہم اپنے سماج اور ملک کی ترقی کے آغاز کی کوشش کے ساتھ نئے سال میں قدم رکھنے کا عزم کریں۔
نیا سال 2022 آپ کی زندگی میں بہت سی مسرتوں اور اچھی صحت کےساتھ کام یابی اور خوش حالی لے کر آئے۔"
صدر جمہوریہ کا پیغام دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں -