President's Secretariat
President of India’s Greetings on the Eve of New Year
31 DEC 2021 6:31PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind has sent his greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of New Year 2022.
In a message, the President has said “On the joyous occasion of the New Year 2022, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all our fellow countrymen, living in India and abroad.
May the new dawn of the New Year reinvigorate the spirit of peace, prosperity and fraternity in our lives. Let us resolve to bring in the new year with endeavour to usher in progress in our society and country.
May the New Year-2022 bring a lot of happiness and good health as well as success and prosperity in your life”.
Please Click here to see the President's message -

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
नवीन वर्षाच्या पूर्वसंध्येला राष्ट्रपतींनी जनतेला दिल्या शुभेच्छा
31 DEC 2021 7:31PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 31 डिसेंबर 2021
राष्ट्रपती राम नाथ कोविंद यांनी नववर्ष 2022 च्या पूर्वसंध्येला सर्व देशवासीयांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
आपल्या ट्विटर संदेशामध्ये राष्ट्रपतींनी म्हटले आहे , “नववर्ष 2022 च्या आनंददायक प्रसंगी, मी भारतात आणि परदेशात राहणाऱ्या माझ्या सर्व देशबांधवांना हार्दिक शुभेच्छा देतो आणि त्यांचे अभिनंदन करतो.
नवीन वर्षाची नवी पहाट आपल्या जीवनात शांती, समृद्धी आणि बंधुभावाचे चैतन्य पुनश्च जागृत करो! आपल्या समाजाच्या आणि देशाच्या प्रगतीसाठी प्रयत्न करण्याचा संकल्प नवीन वर्षात करू या.
नवीन वर्ष-2022 तुमच्या आयुष्यात खूप आनंद आणि उत्तम आरोग्य तसेच यश आणि भरभराट घेऊन येवो.”
राष्ट्रपतींचा संदेश पाहण्यासाठी कृपया येथे क्लिक करा -