Ministry of Defence
VISIT OF CHIEF OF AIR STAFF OF INDIAN AIR FORCE TO THE REPUBLIC OF KOREA
27 DEC 2021 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
Air Chief Marshal VR Chaudhari PVSM AVSM VM ADC, Chief of the Air Staff is on a four day official visit to the Republic of Korea till 30 Dec 21.
The CAS will be calling on the Minister of National Defence, Chairman of the Joint Chiefs of Staff, Chief of Staff of the Republic of Korea Air Force and visiting important defence establishments.
The visit of CAS is expected to bolster ties with the Armed Forces of the Republic of Korea.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
भारतीय वायुसेना प्रमुख का कोरिया गणराज्य का दौरा
27 DEC 2021 7:28PM by PIB Delhi
एयर चीफ मार्शल वीआर चौधरी पीवीएसएम एवीएसएम वीएम एडीसी, वायुसेना प्रमुख 30 दिसंबर 2021 तक कोरिया गणराज्य के चार - दिवसीय आधिकारिक दौरे पर हैं।
वायुसेना प्रमुख (सीएएस) कोरिया गणराज्य के रक्षा मंत्री, चेयरमैन ऑफ ज्वाइंट चीफ्स ऑफ स्टाफ, कोरिया गणराज्य वायुसेना के चीफ ऑफ स्टाफ से मुलाकात करेंगे और महत्वपूर्ण रक्षा प्रतिष्ठानों का दौरा करेंगे।
वायुसेना प्रमुख (सीएएस) की इस यात्रा से कोरिया गणराज्य के सशस्त्र बलों के साथ संबंधों को मजबूती मिलेगीने की उम्मीद है।