Ministry of Defence
Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt pays homage to fallen heroes at KRC War Memorial, Ranikhet
Mrs Pushpa Bhatt felicitates veer naris
27 DEC 2021 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Rajya Mantri and Minister of State for Tourism Shri Ajay Bhatt paid tribute to fallen heroes at Kumaon Regimental Centre (KRC) War Memorial in Ranikhet, Uttarakhand on December 27, 2021. He also honoured the veer naris as a mark of respect and gratitude. They were felicitated by Smt Pushpa Bhatt, wife of Shri Ajay Bhatt.
The couple also visited KRC Woollens, a rehabilitation project run by veer naris of KRC since 1976. Raksha Rajya Mantri is on official tour to Uttarakhand as part of Vijay Sankalp Yatra that commenced from December 26, 2021.
Shri Ajay Bhatt said, the supreme sacrifices of the families of the soldiers always helped in winning wars and ensured safety of the Nation. He added that the whole nation will always remain indebted for the supreme sacrifices made by our brave soldiers and Government of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi stands firmly with their families.
Kumaon Regiment Centre Deputy Commandant Colonel Sanjay Kumar Yadav was also present during the wreath laying ceremony at KRC War Memorial, Ranikhet.

وزارت دفاع
دفاع کے وزیر مملکت جناب اجے بھٹ نے رانی کھیت میں کے آر سی وار میموریل پر شہیدوں کو خراجِ عقیدت پیش کیا
محترمہ پشپا بھٹ نے ویر ناریوں کی ہمت افزائی کی
27 DEC 2021 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،27 دسمبر/ دفاع کے وزیر مملکت اور سیاحت کے وزیر مملکت جناب اجے بھٹ نے 27 دسمبر ، 2021 ء کو اترا کھنڈ کے رانی کھیت میں کماؤں ریجمنٹل سینٹر ( کے آر سی ) وار میموریل پر شہیدوں کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا ۔ انہوں نے احترام اور ممونیت کے طور پر ویر ناریوں کی بھی عزت افزائی کی ۔ جناب اجے بھٹ کی اہلیہ محترمہ پشپا بھٹ نے ویر ناریوں کی ہمت افزائی کی ۔
ان دونوں نے کے آر سی کی ویر ناریوں کے ذریعے 1976 ء سے چلائے جا رہے کے آر سی وولن کا بھی دورہ کیا ، جو ایک باز آبادکاری پروجیکٹ ہے ۔ دفاع کے وزیر مملکت وجے سنکلپ یاترا کے ایک حصے کے طور پر ، جو 26 دسمبر ، 2021 ء سے شروع ہوئی ہے ، اتراکھنڈ کے سرکاری دورے پر ہیں ۔
جناب اجے بھٹ نے کہا کہ فوجیوں کے اہلِ خانہ کی عظیم قربانیوں نے ہمیشہ جنگیں جیتنے اور ملک کے تحفظ کو یقینی بنانے میں مدد کی ہے ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ پورا ملک ہمارے بہادر جوانوں کے ذریعے دی گئی عظیم قربانیوں کا مقروض رہے گا اور وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کی حکومت پوری طرح ، اُن کے اہلِ خانہ کے ساتھ کھڑی ہے ۔
رانی کھیت میں کے آر سی وار میموریل پر گلدائرہ نذر کرنے کی تقریب میں کماؤں ریجمنٹ سینٹر کے ڈپٹی کمانڈنٹ کرنل سنجے کمار یادو بھی موجود تھے ۔