Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
EWS RESERVATION IN RAJASTHAN
21 DEC 2021 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
Persons who are not covered under the existing scheme of reservation for the Scheduled Castes, the Scheduled Tribes and the Socially and Educationally Backward Classes and whose family has gross annual income below Rs.8.00 lakh are to be identified as EWSs for the benefit for reservation. Family for this purpose will include the person who seeks benefit of reservation, his/her parents and siblings below the age of 18 years as also his/her spouse and children below the age of 18 years. The income shall include income from all sources i.e. salary, agriculture, business, profession etc. and it will be income for the financial year prior to the year of application.
This information was given by Minister for Social Justice and Empowerment, Dr. Virendra Kumar in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
راجستھان میں ای ڈبلیوایس کے لیے ریزرویشن
21 DEC 2021 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
وہ افراد جو درج فہرست ذاتوں، درج فہرست قبائل اور سماجی اور تعلیمی اعتبار سے پسماندہ طبقات کے لیے ریزرویشن کی موجودہ اسکیم کے تحت نہیں آتے ہیں اور جن کے خاندان کی مجموعی سالانہ آمدنی 8 لاکھ روپے سے کم ہے، ریزرویشن کے فائدے کے لیے ان کی شناخت ای ڈبلیوایس کے طور پر کی جائے گی۔ اس مقصد کے لیے خاندان میں وہ فرد جو ریزرویشن کا فائدہ چاہتا ہے، اس کے والدین اور 18 سال سے کم عمر کے بہن بھائیوں کے ساتھ ساتھ اس کا/اسکی شریک حیات اور 18 سال سے کم عمر کے بچے بھی شامل ہوں گے۔ آمدنی میں تمام ذرائع سے آمدنی شامل ہوگی جیسے تنخواہ، زراعت، کاروبار، پیشہ وغیرہ اور یہ درخواست کے سال سے پہلے مالی سال کی آمدنی ہوگی۔
یہ اطلاع سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیار کے وزیر ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔