Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘4.56% GS 2023’, (ii) ‘5.74% GS 2026’, (iii) ‘6.67% GS 2035’, and (iv) ‘6.99% GS 2051’
20 DEC 2021 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of (i) ‘4.56% Government Security, 2023’ for a notified amount of Rs 2,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method (ii) ‘5.74% Government Security, 2026’ for a notified amount of Rs 6,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method (iii) ‘6.67% Government Security, 2035’ for a notified amount of Rs 9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, and (iv) ‘6.99% Government Security, 2051’ for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to ₹2,000 crore each against one or more security/securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on Friday i.e. December 24, 2021.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on December 24, 2021. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on December 24, 2021 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on December 27, 2021 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(i) 4.56 فیصدسرکاری تمسکات 2023،(ii) 5.74 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2026، (iii) 6.67 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2035 اور (iv)6.99 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2051 کی فروخت (ازسرنو اجرا) کے لئے نیلامی
20 DEC 2021 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی حکومت (جی او آئی) نے (i) یکساں قیمت طریقہ کار کااستعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 2000 کروڑ روپئے کی مشتہر کردہ رقم (معمولی )کے لئے حکومت ہند کے تمسکات 2023 کے 4.56 فیصد، (ii)یکساں قیمت طریقہ کار کااستعمال کرتے ہوئے ، قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 6000 کروڑ روپئے کی مشتہر کردہ رقم (معمولی) کے لئے سرکاری حصص 2026 کا 5.74 فیصد اور (iii) یکساں قیمت طریقہ کار کااستعمال کرتے ہوئے ، قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 9000 کرور روپئے کی مشتہر کردہ رقم (معمولی) کے لئے 6.67 فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2035 اور(iv) مختلف النوع قیمت طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ، قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 7000 کروڑ روپئے کی ایک مشتہر کردہ رقم (معمولی )کی فروخت (از سر نواجرا) کااعلان کیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند کو ہر ایک یا زیادہ حصص کے مقابل 2000 کروڑ روپئے تک کااضافی سبسکرپشن اپنے پاس رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ یہ نیلامی کا عمل ریزروبینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ جمعہ کے دن یعنی24 دسمبر 2021 کو انجام دیا جائے گا۔
سرکاری حصص کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولیوں کی سہولت والی اسکیم کے تحت حصص کی فروخت کی مشتہر کردہ رقم کا 5 فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کے لئے الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی ، نیلامی کے لئے دونوں طرح کی بولیاں الکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں ریزروبینک آف انڈیا کے کور بینکنگ سولیوشن (ای کبیر) نظام پر 24 دسمبر 2021 تک جمع کرا دی جانی چاہئے۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 بجے اور 11 بجے صبح کے درمیان جمع کرائی جانی چاہئے، اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10.30 اور صبح 11.30 کے درمیان جمع کی جائیں گی۔
نیلامی کے نتیجے کااعلان 24 دسمبر 2021 ( جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب امیدواروں کے ذریعہ رقم کی ادائیگی27 دسمبر 2021 (پیر) کو کی جائے گی۔
یہ حصص ریزروبینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ 24 جولائی 2018 کے سرکلرنمبر آر بی ا ٓئی /2018-19/25 کے توسط سے جاری کردہ مرکزی حکومت کے حصص میں جب جاری کردہ کاروبار سے متعلق رہنما خطوط کے ساتھ ، وقتا فوقتاً کی جانے و الی ترمیمات کے مطابق ، ‘‘جب جاری کیا گیا کاروبار’’ کے لئے مجاز ہوں گے۔