Ministry of Education
Training to teachers on new education policy
15 DEC 2021 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
A teacher’s fest ‘ShikshakParv’ was organized from8thto 25thSeptember 2020for discussing various recommendations of National Education Policy (NEP) 2020 and its implementation strategies. This year also ShikshakParv was organized from 5th to 17th September, 2021 through virtual mode. Policy makers, administrators, academicians, experts, school principals, head-teachers and teachers participated in the ShikshakParv to share their experiences, learnings and discuss the way forward to realise the aspirations of NEP-2020.
In addition, the National Mission to improve learning outcomes at the Elementary level through an Integrated Teacher Training Programme called NISHTHA – National Initiative for School Heads and Teachers Holistic Advancement was launched by the Department of School Education and Literacy.The teacher training modules of NISHTHA have been aligned with the recommendations of NEP 2020.
Further, an online consultation process to invite suggestions from teachers to implement NEP 2020 was initiated at www.MyGov.in portal. Around 15 lakh suggestions were received from teachers which were forwarded to NCERT, CBSE and States/UTs.
The information was given by the Minister of State for Education, Smt. Annpurna Devi in a written reply in the RajyaSabha today.

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
புதிய கல்விக் கொள்கை குறித்து ஆசிரியர்களுக்குப் பயிற்சி
15 DEC 2021 4:31PM by PIB Chennai
தேசியக் கல்விக் கொள்கை 2020-ல் இடம் பெற்றுள்ள பல்வேறு பரிந்துரைகள் மற்றும் அதனை செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான வழிமுறைகள் குறித்து 2020 செப்டம்பர் 8 முதல் 25 வரை
‘ஆசிரியர்கள் திருவிழா‘ நடத்தப்பட்டது. இந்த ஆண்டும், 2021 செப்டம்பர் 5 முதல் 17 வரை ஆசிரியர்கள் திருவிழா, இணைய வழியில் நடத்தப்பட்டது. கொள்கை வகுப்போர், நிர்வாகிகள், கல்வியாளர்கள், நிபுணர்கள், பள்ளி முதல்வர்கள், தலைமையாசிரியர்கள் மற்றும் ஆசிரியர்கள் இந்தத் திருவிழாவில் பங்கேற்று தங்களது அனுபவங்கள், கற்றல் முறைகளை பகிர்ந்து கொண்டதுடன், தேசியக் கல்விக் கொள்கை 2020-ல் உள்ள அம்சங்களை செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான வழிகளை முன்னெடுத்துச் செல்வது குறித்தும் விவாதித்தனர்.
இது தவிர தொடக்கப் பள்ளி அளவில் கற்றல் திறனை மேம்படுத்த தேசிய இயக்கம் ஒன்றும், NISHTHA எனப்படும் ஒருங்கிணைந்த ஆசிரியர் பயிற்சித் திட்டம் ஒன்றும் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் தேசியக் கல்விக் கொள்கை 2020-ஐ செயல்படுத்த ஆசிரியர்களிடமிருந்தும் இணையதளம் வாயிலாக கருத்துக்கள் பெறப்பட்டன. சுமார் 15 லட்சம் பரிந்துரைகள் பெறப்பட்டு, என்சிஇஆர்டி, சிபிஎஸ்இ மற்றும் மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களுக்கு அனுப்பப்பட்டுள்ளதாக மத்திய கல்வித்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திருமதி. அன்னபூர்ணா தேவி மாநிலங்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.