Ministry of Education
Training to teachers on new education policy
15 DEC 2021 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
A teacher’s fest ‘ShikshakParv’ was organized from8thto 25thSeptember 2020for discussing various recommendations of National Education Policy (NEP) 2020 and its implementation strategies. This year also ShikshakParv was organized from 5th to 17th September, 2021 through virtual mode. Policy makers, administrators, academicians, experts, school principals, head-teachers and teachers participated in the ShikshakParv to share their experiences, learnings and discuss the way forward to realise the aspirations of NEP-2020.
In addition, the National Mission to improve learning outcomes at the Elementary level through an Integrated Teacher Training Programme called NISHTHA – National Initiative for School Heads and Teachers Holistic Advancement was launched by the Department of School Education and Literacy.The teacher training modules of NISHTHA have been aligned with the recommendations of NEP 2020.
Further, an online consultation process to invite suggestions from teachers to implement NEP 2020 was initiated at www.MyGov.in portal. Around 15 lakh suggestions were received from teachers which were forwarded to NCERT, CBSE and States/UTs.
The information was given by the Minister of State for Education, Smt. Annpurna Devi in a written reply in the RajyaSabha today.

وزارتِ تعلیم
نئی تعلیمی پالیسی پر اساتذہ کی تربیت
15 DEC 2021 4:31PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی15دسمبر؍2021
تعلیم کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ اَنّ پورنا دیوی نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں جانکاری دیتے ہوئے بتایا کہ 8ستمبر سے 25 ستمبر 2020ء تک اساتذہ کا فیسٹول ’شکشک پرو‘ کا انعقاد کیا گیا، تاکہ قومی تعلیمی پالیسی (این ای پی) 2020 اور اس کے نفاذ کی حکمت عملی کی مختلف سفارشات پر تبادلہ خیال جاسکے۔ رواں سال بھی 5 ستمبر سے17 ستمبر 2021ء تک ورچوئل طریقے سے شکشک پرو کا انعقاد کیا گیا تھا۔ شکشک پرو میں پالیسی سازوں ، منتظمین ، ماہرین تعلیم، اسکول کے پرنسپل، ہیڈ ماسٹرز اور اساتذہ نے اپنے تجربات اور علم کومشترک کرنے کے لئے شرکت کی اور این ای پی -2020 کی توقعات کو پورا کرنے کےلئے آگے کے راستے پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
اس کے علاوہ اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی کے محکمے نے اساتذہ کی تربیت کے مربوط پروگرام ،نشٹھا-اسکول کے ہیڈز اور اساتذہ کی جامع تربیت کے ذریعے ابتدائی سطح پر سیکھنے کے نتائج کو بہتر بنانے کےلئے قومی مشن کی شروعات کی ہے۔نشٹھا کے اساتذہ کی تربیت کا طریقہ کار این ای پی 2020ء کی سفارشات پر مبنی ہے۔
اس کے علاوہ این ای پی 2020ء کے نفاذ کےلئے اساتذہ سے مشورہ طلب کرنے کی خاطر آن لائن مشورہ کا عملwww.MyGov.in پورٹل پر شروع کیا گیاہے۔اساتذہ سے تقریباً 15 لاکھ مشورے موصول ہوئے ہیں، جسے این سی ای آرٹی ، سی بی ایس ای اور ریاستوں؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو بھیج دیا گیا ہے۔