UPSC
Final Result of Indian Economic Service/ Indian Statistical Service Examination-2021
13 DEC 2021 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the results of the written examination of the Indian Economic Service / Indian Statistical Service Examination, 2021 held bytheUNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION from16thto 18thJuly, 2021followed byinterviews for Personality Test from 29thNovemberto 1stDecember, 2021, the following arethe lists, in orderof merit,of the candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Economic Service and Indian Statistical Service.
2. The number of vacancies reported by the Government for posts to be filled is as under:-
Service
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Indian Economic Service
07
01
04
02
01
15
Indian Statistical Service
04
02
03
01
01
11
[Inc. 01 PwBD-3]
3. The number of candidates recommended for appointment to the posts in Indian Economic Service and Indian Statistical Service is as under:
Service
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
Indian Economic Service
07
01
04
02
01
15
Indian Statistical Service
03
03
03
01
01
11
[incl. 01 PwBD-3]
4. Appointments shall be made strictly in accordance with the extant rules and the number of vacancies available.
5. The Result of following Roll Nos. of recommended candidates areprovisional :
Indian Economic Service (01)
0570104
Indian Statistical Service (02)
0580111
2680157
6. The offer of appointment to the candidates whose result has been kept provisional will not be issued till the Commission verifies the original documents awaited from such candidates and till clarifies the provisional status of these candidates. The provisionality of these candidates will remain valid only for a period of three months from the date of declaration of Final result. In case the candidate fails to submit the requisite documents as required by the Commission within this period, their candidature will be cancelled and no further correspondence would be entertained in this regard.
7. UPSC has a 'Facilitation Counter' near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/ recruitment on the working day between 10.00 hrs. to17.00 hrs in person or over telephone nos. 011-23385271 / 23381125. Result will also be available on the UPSC web site i.e. www.upsc.gov.inMarks of the candidates shall be made available on the website within fifteen days from the date of publciation of the result.
Click here for result IES:
Click here for result ISS:

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
भारतीय आर्थिक‍ सेवा / भारतीय सांख्यिकी सेवा परीक्षा, 2021 के अंतिम परिणाम
13 DEC 2021 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा 16 से 18 जुलाई, 2021 तक आयोजित भारतीय आर्थिक सेवा भारतीय सांख्यिकी सेवा परीक्षा, 2021 के लिखित भाग और तत्पश्चात 29 नवंबर से 1 दिसंबर, 2021 में व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण हेतु लिए गए साक्षात्कार के परिणाम के आधार पर निम्‍नलिखित सूचियां योग्‍यताक्रम में उन उम्‍मीदवारों हैं, जिनकी अनुशंसा भारतीय आर्थिक सेवा तथा भारतीय सांख्यिकी सेवा में पदों पर नियुक्ति के लिए की गई है।
2. सरकार द्वारा भरे जाने वाले पदों के प्रयोजनार्थ सूचित रिक्तियों की संख्‍या निम्‍नानुसार है:-
सेवा
सामान्‍य
आर्थिकरूपसेकमजोरवर्ग
अ.पि.व.
अ.जा.
अ.ज.जा.
योग
भारतीय आर्थिक सेवा
07
01
04
02
01
15
भारतीय सांख्यिकी सेवा
04
02
03
01
01
11
[01 बेंचमार्क विकलांगता -3 सहित]
3. भारतीय आर्थिक सेवा/भारतीय सांख्यिकी सेवा में नियुक्ति हेतु अनुशंसित उम्‍मीदवारों की संख्‍या निम्‍नानुसार है:
सेवा
सामान्‍य
आर्थिकरूपसेकमजोरवर्ग
अ.पि.व.
अ.जा.
अ.ज.जा.
योग
भारतीय आर्थिक सेवा
07
01
04
02
01
15
भारतीय सांख्यिकी सेवा
03
03
03
01
01
11
[01 बेंचमार्क विकलांगता -3 सहित]
4. नियुक्तियां, अनिवार्य रूप से, मौजूदा नियमों और उपलब्‍ध रिक्तियों की संख्‍या के अनुसार की जाएंगी।
5. निम्‍नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वालेअनुशंसितउम्‍मीदवारों की उम्‍मीदवारी अनंतिम है:
भारतीय आर्थिक सेवा (01)
0570104
भारतीयसांख्यिकी सेवा (02)
0580111
2680157
6. जिन उम्‍मीदवारों का परिणाम अनंतिम रखा गया है उन्‍हें नियुक्ति प्रस्‍ताव तब तक जारी नहीं किया जाएगा जब तक कि आयोग ऐसे उम्‍मीदवारों से मंगाए गए मूल दस्‍तावेजों की जांच नहीं कर लेता और इन उम्‍मीदवारों की अनंतिम स्थिति को स्‍पष्‍ट नहीं कर देता। ऐेसे उम्‍मीदवारों की अनंतिम स्थिति अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा की तारीख से केवल तीन माह की अवधि के लिए मान्‍य होगी। ऐसे अनंतिम उम्‍मीदवार अपने मूल दस्‍तावेज आयोग में जमा करेंगे। यदि कोई उम्‍मीदवार आयोग द्वारा अपेक्षित दस्‍तोवज निर्धारित अवधि में जमा करने में विफल रहता है, तो उसकी उम्‍मीदवारी रद्द कर दी जाएगी और इस संबंध में आगे किसी पत्र आदि पर विचार नहीं किया जाएगा।
7. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा भवनके निकट ‘सुविधा काउन्टर’ स्‍थित है। उम्‍मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा/भर्ती से संबंधित किसी प्रकार की जानकारी/स्‍पष्‍टीकरण व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा टेलीफोन नं. 011-23385271 तथा 23381125पर प्रात: 10.00 बजे से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच किसी भी कार्यदिवस में प्राप्‍त कर सकते हैं। परीक्षा परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइटअर्थात www.upsc.gov.inपर भी उपलब्ध होगा। उम्‍मीदवारों के अंक, परिणाम के प्रकाशन की तारीख से पन्‍द्रह दिनों के भीतर पर उपलब्‍ध करा दिए जाएंगे।
आईईएस परिणाम के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें
आईएसएस परिणाम के लिए यहाँ क्लिक करें