Ministry of Education
Inclusion of Real Stories in School curriculum
13 DEC 2021 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
The National Council of Educational Research and Training(NCERT) has given appropriate space to freedom fighters who participated in the freedom struggle of India in its textbooks of Social Sciences and History from the upper primary to the senior secondary stages. In these textbooks, there are several references to stories of the heroic freedom fighters who were part of the freedom struggle of India.
The information was given by the Minister of State for Education, Smt. Annpurna Devi in a written reply in the LokSabha today.

وزارتِ تعلیم
اسکول نصاب میں حقیقی کہانیوں کی شمولیت
13 DEC 2021 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی13دسمبر؍2021
تعلیم کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ اَنّ پورنا دیوی نے لوک سبھا میں آج ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ تعلیمی تحقیق و تربیت کی قومی کونسل(این سی ای آر ٹی) نے اَپر پرائمری سے سینئر سیکنڈری درجے تک سماجی علوم اور تاریخ کے موضوعات کی اپنی کتابوں میں، اُن مجاہدین آزادی کو وافر جگہ فراہم کی ہے، جنہوں نے بھارت کی جدوجہدآزادی میں حصہ لیا تھا۔اِن کتابوں میں جدوجہد آزادی کے جانبازوں کی بہت سی کہانیوں کا ذکر کیا گیا ہے۔