Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 328
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 131 crore landmark milestone
More than 67 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
09 DEC 2021 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 131 Crore landmark milestone (131,09,90,768) today. More than 67 lakh (67,11,113) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10385295
2nd Dose
9578757
FLWs
1st Dose
18382425
2nd Dose
16654204
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
474236912
2nd Dose
260176498
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
188536173
2nd Dose
130635998
Over 60 years
1st Dose
117934532
2nd Dose
84469974
Cumulative 1st dose administered
809475337
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
501515431
Total
1310990768
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 9thDecember, 2021 (328thDay)
HCWs
1st Dose
131
2nd Dose
6340
FLWs
1st Dose
182
2nd Dose
12862
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1351738
2nd Dose
3388757
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
320242
2nd Dose
941439
Over 60 years
1st Dose
187740
2nd Dose
501682
1st Dose Administered in Total
1860033
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4851080
Total
6711113
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर अपडेट- 328वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 131 करोड़ के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 67 लाख से ज्यादा खुराक दी गईं
09 DEC 2021 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 131 करोड़ (131,09,90,768) के महत्वपूर्ण पड़ाव को पार कर गया है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 67 लाख (67,11,113) से ज्यादा खुराक दी जा चुकी हैं। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट के देर रात तक आने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण के आंकड़े में वृद्धि होने की उम्मीद है।
अलग अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराक का कुल कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की कुल खुराक का कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10385295
दूसरी खुराक
9578757
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18382425
दूसरी खुराक
16654204
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
474236912
दूसरी खुराक
260176498
45-59 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
188536173
दूसरी खुराक
130635998
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
117934532
दूसरी खुराक
84469974
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
809475337
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
501515431
कुल
1310990768
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों को टीके लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
तिथि: 9 दिसंबर, 2021 (328वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
131
दूसरी खुराक
6340
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
182
दूसरी खुराक
12862
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
1351738
दूसरी खुराक
3388757
45-59वर्ष आयुवर्ग समूह
पहली खुराक
320242
दूसरी खुराक
941439
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
187740
दूसरी खुराक
501682
दी गईं कुल पहली खुराक
1860033
दी गईं कुल दूसरी खुराक
4851080
कुल
6711113
देश में सबसे असुरक्षित जनसमूहों की कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर निरंतर समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।