Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Collaboration with Foreign Companies under Atmanirbhar Bharat
08 DEC 2021 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Government announced Atmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan - a special economic package of Rs20 lakh crore on 12.05.2020 with the aim of making the country self-reliant and to focus on local manufacturing. It focuses on preparing the country for tough competition in global supply chains, enhance the ease of doing business, empower MSMEs, attract investments including FDI and strengthen the policies for Make in India. The package comprises of several long-term Scheme/Programmes intended to make the country self-reliant. These Schemes/Programmes are being implemented by various Ministries/Department.
Government has taken a number of effective measures to make the country self-reliant. Some the key measures are: special economic and comprehensive package of Rs. 29.87 lakh crore, 34.5 percent increase in capital expenditure in Union Budget 2021-22, and relief Package of Rs. 6.29 lakh crore in June, 2021, Production-Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme with an outlay of Rs. 1.97 Lakh Crore for 13 key sectors, Rs. 3 Lakh Crore Emergency Working Capital Facility for Businesses, including MSMEs, Rs. 45,000 crore Partial credit guarantee Scheme 2.0 for Liabilities of NBFCs/MFIs , Rs. 1 lakh crore Agri Infrastructure Fund for farm-gate infrastructure for farmers, launch of the PM GatiShaki - a National Master Plan for multi-modal connectivity, reducing compliance burden on citizen and business to simplify, decriminalize & remove redundant laws, a liberal and transparent policy for attracting Foreign Direct Investment (FDI), launch of the National Single Window System (NSWS) as a one-stop for taking all the regulatory approvals and services in the country, building a strong eco-system for nurturing innovation and Startups in the country with the help of schemes such as Fund of Funds for Startups Scheme (FFS), and Startup India Seed Fund Scheme (SISFS) schemes, achieving integration of India Industrial National Land Bank (GIS Land Bank) in states and Make in India for world.
No Global tenders are invited for Government tenders of uptoRs. 200 crore. Beyond Rs. 200 crore, work by various central Ministries/Departments are undertaken based on merits of the proposal submitted by companies.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Shri SomParkash, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
آتم نربھربھارت کے تحت غیرملکی کمپنیوں کے ساتھ اشتراک
08 DEC 2021 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 8؍دسمبر:صنعتوں وتجارت کے وزیر مملکت جناب سوم پرکاش نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایاکہ حکومت نے 12مئی ،2020کو آتم نربھربھارت کا اعلان کیاتھا۔ یہ 20لاکھ کروڑروپے کاایک خصوصی اقتصادی پیکج ہے ، جس کا مقصد ملک کو خود کفیل بنانا اور مقامی سطح پر مینوفیکچرنگ پرتوجہ مرکوز کرنا ہے ۔ اس کی توجہ عالمی سپلائی چین میں سخت مسابقت کے لئے ملک کو تیارکرنے کاروبارکو مزید آسان بنانے ، ایم ایس ایم ای کو بااختیاربنانے ، ایف ڈی آئی سمیت سرمایہ کاریوں کو راغب کرنے اورمیک ان انڈیا کے لئے پالیسیوں کو مضبوط کرنے پر مرکوز ہے ۔ یہ پیکج 7طویل المدتی اسکیموں /پروگراموں پر مشتمل ہے جس کا مطلوب ملک کو خود کفیل بناناہے ۔ ان اسکیموں یا پروگراموں کا نفاذ متعدد وزارتوں /محکموں کے ذریعہ کیاجارہاہے ۔
حکومت نے ملک کو خود کفیل بنانے کے لئے متعدد موثر اقدامات کئے ہیں ۔ چند اہم اقدامات میں 29.87لاکھ کروڑروپے کا خصوصی اقتصادی اور جامع پیکج ، مرکزی بجٹ 22-2021میں سرمایہ جاتی اخراجات میں 34.5فیصد کا اضافہ ، جو ن ،2021میں 6.29لاکھ کروڑروپے کا راحتی پیکج ، 13کلیدی شعبوں کے لئے 1.97لاکھ کروڑروپے کے بجٹ سے پیداوار سے مربوط مراعاتی (پی ایل آئی ) اسکیم ایم ایس ایم ای سمیت کاروبار ی کمپنیوں کے لئے 3لاکھ کروڑ روپے کی ایمرجنسی ورکنگ کیپٹل فیسلٹی ، این بی ایف سی /ایم ایف آئی دینداریوں کے لئے 45ہزارکروڑروپے کی پارشیل کریڈٹ گارنٹی اسکیم 2.0 ، کسانوں کے لئے فارم –گیٹ بنیادی ڈھانچہ کے لئے ایک لاکھ کروڑروپے کا زرعی بنیادی ڈھانچہ ، ملٹی موڈل کنکٹی وٹی کے لئے ایک نیشنل ماسٹرپلان -پی ایم گتی شکتی ، ازکاررفتہ قوانین کو آسان ، ڈی کریم نلائز ڈکرنے اور ختم کرنے کے لئے شہریوں اور کاروباری اداروں پرتعمیلی بوجھ کو کم کرنا، راست بیرونی سرمایہ کاری (ایف ڈی آئی ) کو راغب کرنے کے لئے ایک نرم اور شفاف پالیسی ملک میں انضباطی منظوریوں اورخدمات کے تعلق سے ایک ہی جگہ پرسبھی طرح کی کارروائیوں کے لئے نیشنل سنگل ونڈوسسٹم (این ایس ڈبلیو ایس )، فنڈ آف فنڈز فاراسٹارٹ اپس اسکیم (ایف ایف ایس ) اور اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا سیڈ فنڈ اسکیم (ایس آئی ایس ایف ایس ) جیسی اسکیموں کی مدد سے ملک میں اختراعات اور اسٹارٹ اپس کو پروا ن چڑھانے کے لئے مضبوط ماحول بنانا ، ریاستوں میں انڈیا انڈسٹریل نیشنل لینڈ بینک (جی آئی ایس لینڈ بینک ) کو مربوط کرنے کے مقصد کا حصول اور دنیا کے لئے میک ان انڈیا شامل ہیں ۔
200کروڑروپے تک کے سرکاری ٹینڈروں کے لئے کوئی گلوبل ٹینڈر مدعونہیں کیاگیاہے ۔ 200کروڑروپے سے زیادہ کے کام کمپنوں کے ذریعہ پیش کی گئی تجویز کی میرٹ کی بنیاد پر متعدد مرکزی وزارتوں /محکموں کے ذریعہ کئے جارہے ہیں ۔