Ministry of Minority Affairs
Atrocities against Minorities
02 DEC 2021 4:14PM by PIB Delhi
“Public Order and “Police” are State subjects as per the Seventh Schedule of the Constitution of India. The responsibility of maintaining law and order, registration and prosecution of crimes against all citizens including minorities, rests with the respective State Governments. As such, specific data regarding attacks against individual community is not maintained centrally.
Government of India monitors the internal security and law and order situation in the country and issues appropriate advisories from time to time to maintain peace, public tranquillity and communal harmony. Central Armed Police Forces (CAPF) are deployed to aid and assist State Governments, on their request, to maintain law and order and public tranquillity.
Government of India has issued communal Harmony Guidelines, which, inter-alia lay down standard operating procedure to deal with situations arising out of any violence. These guidelines are aimed to maintain due vigilance, careful planning and preparatory measures to prevent and pre-empt communal or any such type of violence.
This information was given by the Union Minister for Minority Affairs Shri Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

சிறுபான்மையினர் நலன் அமைச்சகம்
சிறுபான்மையினருக்கு எதிரான வன்முறைகள்
02 DEC 2021 4:14PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் மக்களவையில் கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு இன்று எழுத்துபூர்வமாக பதில் அளித்த மத்திய சிறுபான்மையினர் விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு முக்தர் அப்பாஸ் நக்வி கூறியதாவது:
சட்டம் ஒழுங்கு மாநிலம் சம்பந்தப்பட்ட விஷயம். தனிநபருக்கு எதிரான தாக்குதல்கள் குறித்த விவரங்களை மத்திய அரசு பராமரிப்பதில்லை.
உள்நாட்டு பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் சட்ட ஒழுங்கை மத்திய அரசு கண்காணித்து, அமைதியை பராமரிப்பதற்கு தேவையான ஆலோசனைகளை வழங்குகிறது. சட்டம் ஒழுங்கையும், பொது அமைதியை பராமரிக்க, மாநிலங்கள் வேண்டுகோள்படி மத்திய ஆயுத படைகள் அனுப்பப்டுகின்றன.
வன்முறை சூழல்களை சமாளிக்க மத நல்லிணக்க வழிகாட்டுதல்களை மத்திய அரசு வழங்கியுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1777250