Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 320
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage achieves nearly 125 Crore
More than 71 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
01 DEC 2021 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has achievednearly 125 Crore (124,86,09,652) today. More than 71 lakh (71,55,049) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10383981
2nd Dose
9507474
FLWs
1st Dose
18379326
2nd Dose
16518062
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
460920066
2nd Dose
229552873
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
185286789
2nd Dose
122077662
Over 60 years
1st Dose
116029739
2nd Dose
79953680
Cumulative 1st dose administered
790999901
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
457609751
Total
1248609652
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 1st December, 2021 (320th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
114
2nd Dose
8927
FLWs
1st Dose
215
2nd Dose
16029
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1329746
2nd Dose
3752230
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
310387
2nd Dose
1019311
Over 60 years
1st Dose
191257
2nd Dose
526833
1st Dose Administered in Total
1831719
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5323330
Total
7155049
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- 320वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 125 करोड़ के करीब पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 71 लाख से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराक लगाई गईं
01 DEC 2021 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 125 करोड़ (124,86,09,652) के करीब पहुंच गया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 71 लाख से ज्यादा (71,55,049) खुराक लगाई गईं। आज देर रात तक दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट तैयार होने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण का आंकड़ा और बढ़ने की उम्मीद है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता वाले समूहों पर आधारित, वैक्सीन की खुराकों का अलग-अलग संचयी कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
वैक्सीन की खुराक का संचयी कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10383981
दूसरी खुराक
9507474
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18379326
दूसरी खुराक
16518062
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
460920066
दूसरी खुराक
229552873
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
185286789
दूसरी खुराक
122077662
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
116029739
दूसरी खुराक
79953680
पहली खुराक दी गई
790999901
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
457609751
कुल
1248609652
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों को वैक्सीन लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है :
तारीख: 01दिसंबर, 2021 (320वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
114
दूसरी खुराक
8927
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
215
दूसरी खुराक
16029
18-44 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
1329746
दूसरी खुराक
3752230
45-59 वर्ष आयु समूह
पहली खुराक
310387
दूसरी खुराक
1019311
60 वर्ष से ज्यादा
पहली खुराक
191257
दूसरी खुराक
526833
पहली खुराक दी गई
1831719
दूसरी खुराक दी गई
5323330
कुल
7155049
देश में जनसंख्या के सबसे ज्यादा कमजोर समूहों की कोविड-19 से रक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण की उच्चतम स्तर पर नियमित रूप से समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।