Ministry of Finance
Data on beneficiaries of Stand-Up India scheme
30 NOV 2021 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Government does not allocate funds under the Stand Up India Scheme as loans under this Scheme are extended by lending institutions as per their Board approved policy and extant guidelines. This was stated by Union Minister of Stat for Finance Dr Bhagwat Kisanrao Karad in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.
However, the Minister stated, an amount of Rs. 1,100 crore has been released so far since inception of the Scheme to National Credit Guarantee Trustee Company Ltd. (NCGTC), a wholly owned company of Government of India, towards the corpus of the Credit Guarantee Fund for Stand Up India (CGFSI).
The Minister stated that details of SC/ST and women beneficiaries under the Stand-Up India Scheme from the year 2019-20 till 23.11.2021, including State-wise is in Annexure.

وزارت خزانہ
اسٹینڈ اپ انڈیا اسکیم سے فائدہ اٹھانے والوں سے متعلق اعداد و شمار
30 NOV 2021 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
30 نومبر 2021:
حکومت اسٹینڈ اپ انڈیا اسکیم کے تحت فنڈز مختص نہیں کرتی کیوں کہ اس اسکیم کے تحت قرضے بورڈ کی منظور شدہ پالیسی اور سابقہ رہ نما خطوط کے مطابق قرض دینے والے اداروں کے ذریعے دیے جاتے ہیں۔ یہ بات خزانہ وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر بھگوت کسانراؤ کراڈ نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتائی۔
وزیر موصوف نے بتایا کہ اسٹینڈ اپ انڈیا (سی جی ایف ایس آئی) کے لیے کریڈٹ گارنٹی فنڈ کے کارپس کے لیے بھارت سرکار کی مکمل ملکیت والی کمپنی نیشنل کریڈٹ گارنٹی ٹرسٹی کمپنی لمیٹڈ (این سی جی ٹی سی) کو اسکیم کے آغاز سے اب تک 1100 کروڑ روپے کی رقم جاری کی جا چکی ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے بتایا کہ سال 2019-20 سے 23.11-2021 تک اسٹینڈ اپ انڈیا اسکیم کے تحت ریاست وار سمیت درج فہرست ذاتوں / درج فہرست قبائل اور خواتین مستفید ہونے والوں کی تفصیلات ضمیمے میں دی گئی ہیں۔