Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Status of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission
30 NOV 2021 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (previously known as National Digital Health Mission) Sandbox is a framework that allows technologies or products to be tested in the contained environment in compliance with ABDM standards. This helps organizations intending to be a part of the National Digital Health Ecosystem to become a Health Information Provider or Health Information User or efficiently link with building blocks of ABDM. ABDM Sandbox is live and functional. As on 22nd November 2021, 655 integrators have been permitted to initiate the integration process. Further details are updated regularly on ABDM’s sandbox website, https://sandbox.ndhm.gov.in/applications/Integrators .
The pilot phase of ABDM was successfully conducted between 15th August 2020 to 27th September 2021. It was started in six Union Territories of Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Chandigarh, Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu, Ladakh, Lakshadweep and Puducherry. Three key registries of NDHM namely Health ID, Health Professional Registry (HPR), Health Facility Registry (HFR) and digital infrastructure for data exchange were developed and implemented in these UTs as Proof of Concept. In addition, an Android based app named NDHM Health Records App (now ABDM) was also launched so that users can view, link and share records among different stakeholders with their consent.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن کی صورتحال
30 NOV 2021 6:12PM by PIB Delhi
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ آیوشمان بھارت ڈیجیٹل مشن (سابقہ نیشنل ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ مشن) سینڈ باکس ایک فریم ورک ہے جس میں اے بی ڈی ایم معیارات کے مطابق ٹیکنالوجیز یا مصنوعات کی جانچ کی جاتی ہے۔ اس سے نیشنل ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ ایکو سسٹم کا حصہ بننے کی خواہش مند تنظیموں کو ہیلتھ انفارمیشن پرووائڈر یا ہیلتھ انفارمیشن یوزر بننے یا اے بی ڈی ایل کے بلڈنگ بلاکس سے موثر طریقے سے منسلک ہونے میں مدد ملتی ہے۔ اے بی ڈی ایل سینڈ باکس لائیو ہے اور کام کررہا ہے۔ 22 نومبر 2021 تک 655 انٹیگریٹرس کو انٹیگریشن کا عمل شروع کرنے کی اجازت دی گئی۔ مزید تفصیلات اے بی ڈی ایم سینڈ باکس کی ویب سائٹ https://sandbox.ndhm.gov.in/applications/Integrators . پر مستقل طریقے سے اپ ڈیٹ کی جاتی ہے۔
اے بی ڈی ایم کا پائلٹ مرحلہ 15 اگست 2020 سے 27 ستمبر 2021 کے درمیان کامیابی کے ساتھ انجام دیا گیا تھا۔ اس کو مرکزی زیر انتظام چھ علاقوں، انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر ، چنڈی گڑھ، دادرا اور نگر حویلی اور دمن اور دیو، لداخ، لکشدیپ اور پڈوچیری میں شروع کیا گیا تھا۔ این ڈی ایچ ایم کی تین کلیدی رجسٹری یعنی ہیلتھ آئی ڈی، ہیلتھ پروفیشنل رجسٹری (ایچ پی آر)، ہیلتھ فیسیلٹی رجسٹری (ایچ ایف آر) اور ڈیٹا ایکسچینج کے لیے ڈیجیٹل انفراسٹرکچر تیار کئے گئے اور اس تصور کے ثبوت کے طور پر ان مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں میں نافذ کی گئیں۔ اس کے علاوہ، ایک اینڈرائیڈ پر مبنی ایپ یعنی این ڈی ایچ ایم ہیلتھ ریکارڈ ایپ (اب اے بی ڈی ایم ) بھی شروع کیا گیا تھا تاکہ یوزرز مختلف متعلقین کی رضامندی سے ریکارڈ دیکھ سکیں، ان سے جڑ سکیں اور انہیں شیئر کر سکیں۔