AYUSH
Ayush Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal and MoS Munjpara Mahedrabhai reach the AYUSH pavilion at India International Trade Fair
23 NOV 2021 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
• Took a taste of the AYUSH diet; Stressed on the importance of the AYUSH system of medicine to stay healthy
• Ministers purchased Bal Raksha Kit, immunity booster for children against Covid-19
Union Minister of Ayush and Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal, and Minister of State for Ayush and Women and Child Development, Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai, visited the Ayush Minsitry’s pavilion in Hall No. 10 of the India International Trade Fair (IITF) 2021, at Pragati Maidan today.
Both the ministers inspected the arrangements at the pavilion, visited various Ayush stalls put up by different institutes and research bodies under the Ministry and interacted with health practitioners of various streams, yoga experts and people who were present at the fair.
They also purchased the Bal Raksha Kit, immunity booster for children against Covid-19, and some other Ayush medicines, giving the message to the public to adopt traditional Indian medicines.
They tasted the nutritious and delicious foods items displayed at Ayurveda, Unani and Siddha stalls such as Murabba-e Amla, Harira, Unani Kahwa and Halwa Gheekar at Unani's stall, Bhringraj Chocolate, Roasted Chana and Black Sesame Ladoo at the stall of Siddha, Nutritious cookies at the stall of National Institute of Ayurveda and Veg Poha, Sesame Laddu, Carrot Rice and Roasted Chana, Paneer Dry Curry at the stall of Central Council for Research in Yoga and Naturopathy. They also tasted the Fenugreek Rice and Mix Sprout Salad etc.
The ministers were accompanied by Ayush Secretary, Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Special Secretary (Ayush), Pramod Kumar Pathak and other senior officials.
Organised in the 75th year of Independence under the 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ initiative, the India international Trade Fair this year is based on the theme of a 'Self-reliant India'. The fair started on November 14 and will continue till November 27.

ஆயுஷ்
இந்திய சர்வதேச வர்த்தக கண்காட்சியில் ஆயுஷ் அரங்கை, ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சர் திரு சர்பானந்த சோனவால், இணை அமைச்சர் முஞ்ஜ்பாரா மஹேந்திரபாய் ஆகியோர் பார்வையிட்டனர்
23 NOV 2021 7:02PM by PIB Chennai
புதுதில்லி பிரகதி மைதானத்தில் நடைபெறும் இந்திய சர்வதேச வர்த்தக கண்காட்சி 2021-ல், ஆயுஷ் அமைச்சகத்தின் அரங்கு அமைந்துள்ள எண் 10-ல், மத்திய ஆயுஷ், துறைமுகங்கள், கப்பல் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நீர்வழிகள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு சர்பானந்த சோனோவால், ஆயுஷ் மற்றும் மகளிர், குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டுத்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் முஞ்ஜ்பாரா மஹேந்திரபாய் ஆகியோர் இன்று பார்வையிட்டனர்.
அரங்கில் செய்யப்பட்டிருந்த ஏற்பாடுகளை ஆய்வு செய்த அமைச்சர்கள், பல்வேறு நிறுவனங்கள், ஆராய்ச்சி அமைப்புகள் அமைத்திருந்த ஆயுஷ் அரங்குகளுக்கும் சென்று பார்வையிட்டதுடன் அங்கு வந்திருந்த மருத்துவ நிபுணர்கள், யோகா நிபுணர்கள் மற்றும் மக்களுடன் கலந்துரையாடினார்.
இந்திய பாரம்பரிய மருந்துகளை மக்கள் வாங்கவேண்டும் என்பதை வலியுறுத்தும் வகையில், கொவிட்-19-க்கு எதிராக குழந்தைகளுக்கு நோய் எதிர்ப்புசக்தி வழங்கும் பால் ரக்ஷா கிட்கள் மற்றும் ஆயுஷ் மருந்துகளை அவர்கள் வாங்கினர்.
ஆயுர்வேதா, யுனானி, சித்தா அரங்குகளில் காட்சிக்கு வைக்கப்பட்டிருந்த சாக்லேட்டுகள், கருப்பு எள் லட்டு, ஊட்டச்சத்து பிஸ்கெட்டுகள், வறுத்த சன்னா, அல்வா, கோவா வகை, இஞ்சி, நெல்லி முரப்பா, கேரட் சாதம், பனீர் கறி போன்ற ஊட்டச்சத்து மிக்க சுவையான உணவு வகைகளை அவர்கள் சுவை பார்த்தனர். வெந்தய சாதம், முளைப்பயிர் சாதம் ஆகியவற்றையும் அவர்கள் சுவைத்தனர்.
அமைச்சர்களுடன் ஆயுஷ் செயலர் திரு வைத்தியா ராஜேஷ் கொட்டேச்சா, சிறப்புச் செயலர் திரு பிரமோத் குமார் பாதக் மற்றும் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் சென்றிருந்தனர்.
75-வது ஆண்டு சுதந்திரத்தைக் கொண்டாடும் அமிர்தப் பெருவிழாவின் கீழ் இந்தியா சர்வதேச வர்த்தக கண்காட்சி தற்சார்பு இந்தியா என்ற கருப்பொருளை அடிப்படையாகக்கொண்டு கடந்த 14-ம் தேதி தொடங்கியது. அது வரும் 27-ம் தேதி வரை நடைபெறும்.