وزارت آیوش
آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر سربانند سونووال اوروزیر مملکت منجا پارا مہندر بھائی بھارت کے بین الاقوامی تجارتی میلے میں آیوش پویلین پہنچے
23 NOV 2021 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
• آیوش کی خوراک کا ذائقہ لیا؛ صحت مند رہنے کے لیے دوا کے آیوش نظام کی اہمیت پر زور دیا۔
• وزراء نے کووڈ-19 کے خلاف بچوں کے لیے قوت مدافعت بڑھانے والی بال رکشا کٹ خریدی۔
آیوش اور بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال اور آیوش اور خواتین و اطفال کی ترقی کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر منجاپارا مہندر بھائی نے آج پرگتی میدان میں بھارت کے بین الاقوامی تجارتی میلے (آئی آئی ٹی ایف) کے ہال نمبر 10 میں آیوش وزارت کے پویلین کا دورہ کیا ۔
دونوں وزراء نے پویلین میں انتظامات کا معائنہ کیا، اور وزارت کے تحت مختلف اداروں اور تحقیقی اداروں کے ذریعہ لگائے گئے مختلف آیوش اسٹالز کا دورہ کیا اور مختلف اسٹریمز کے ہیلتھ پریکٹیشنرز، یوگا ماہرین اور میلے میں موجود لوگوں سے بات چیت بھی کی۔
انہوں نے کووڈ-19 کے خلاف بچوں کے لیے قوت مدافعت بڑھانے والا، بال رکشا کٹ اور کچھ دیگر آیوش ادویات کی خریداری بھی کی ، جو عوام کو ہندستان کی روایتی ادویات کو اپنانے کا پیغام دیتی ہیں۔
انہوں نے آیوروید، یونانی اور سدھا کے سٹالوں پر دکھائے گئے غذائیت سے بھرپور اور لذیذ کھانے کی اشیاء جیسے یونانی کے سٹال پر مربہ آملہ، ہریرہ، یونانی قہوہ اور حلوہ گھیکوار، سدھا کے اسٹال پر بھرنگراج چاکلیٹ، بھنے ہوئے چنے اور کالے تل کے لڈو کا مزہ چکھا۔ آیوروید کے نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ کے اسٹال پر تغذیہ بخش پکوان اور سینٹرل کونسل فار ریسرچ ان یوگا اینڈ نیچروپیتھی کے اسٹال پر ویج پوہا، تل کے لڈو، گاجر کے چاول اور بھنے ہوئے چنے، پنیر ڈرائی کری کا مزہ چکھا۔انہوں نے میتھی کے چاول اور مکس اسپروٹ سلاد وغیرہ کا بھی مزہ چکھا۔
وزراء کے ساتھ آیوش سکریٹری ویدیا راجیش کوٹیچا، اسپیشل سکریٹری (آیوش) پرمود کمار پاٹھک اور دیگر سینئر افسران بھی تھے۔
آزادی کے 75 ویں سال میں ‘آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو’ پہل کے تحت منعقد کیا گیا، اس سال ہندوستان کا بین الاقوامی تجارتی میلہ ‘خود انحصار ہندوستان’ کے موضوع پر مبنی ہے۔ میلہ 14 نومبر کو شروع ہوا جو 27 نومبر تک جاری رہے گا۔

AYUSH
Ayush Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal and MoS Munjpara Mahedrabhai reach the AYUSH pavilion at India International Trade Fair
23 NOV 2021 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
• Took a taste of the AYUSH diet; Stressed on the importance of the AYUSH system of medicine to stay healthy
• Ministers purchased Bal Raksha Kit, immunity booster for children against Covid-19
Union Minister of Ayush and Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal, and Minister of State for Ayush and Women and Child Development, Dr. Munjpara Mahendrabhai, visited the Ayush Minsitry’s pavilion in Hall No. 10 of the India International Trade Fair (IITF) 2021, at Pragati Maidan today.
Both the ministers inspected the arrangements at the pavilion, visited various Ayush stalls put up by different institutes and research bodies under the Ministry and interacted with health practitioners of various streams, yoga experts and people who were present at the fair.
They also purchased the Bal Raksha Kit, immunity booster for children against Covid-19, and some other Ayush medicines, giving the message to the public to adopt traditional Indian medicines.
They tasted the nutritious and delicious foods items displayed at Ayurveda, Unani and Siddha stalls such as Murabba-e Amla, Harira, Unani Kahwa and Halwa Gheekar at Unani's stall, Bhringraj Chocolate, Roasted Chana and Black Sesame Ladoo at the stall of Siddha, Nutritious cookies at the stall of National Institute of Ayurveda and Veg Poha, Sesame Laddu, Carrot Rice and Roasted Chana, Paneer Dry Curry at the stall of Central Council for Research in Yoga and Naturopathy. They also tasted the Fenugreek Rice and Mix Sprout Salad etc.
The ministers were accompanied by Ayush Secretary, Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Special Secretary (Ayush), Pramod Kumar Pathak and other senior officials.
Organised in the 75th year of Independence under the 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ initiative, the India international Trade Fair this year is based on the theme of a 'Self-reliant India'. The fair started on November 14 and will continue till November 27.