President's Secretariat
President of India Presents Gallantry Awards for The Year 2020 at Defence Investiture Ceremony-II
22 NOV 2021 8:20PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, presented Gallantry Awards and Distinguished Service Decorations for the year 2020 at the Defence Investiture Ceremony-II held at Rashtrapati Bhavan this evening (November 22, 2021).
click here to see list of awardees

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
2020-ലെ ധീരതയ്ക്കുള്ള പുരസ്കാരങ്ങൾ രാഷ്ട്രപതി സമ്മാനിച്ചു
22 NOV 2021 8:20PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇന്ന് വൈകുന്നേരം (നവംബർ 22, 2021) രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിൽ നടന്ന ഡിഫെൻസ് ഇൻവെസ്റ്റിച്ചർ ചടങ്ങ്-II-ഇൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ രാം നാഥ് കോവിന്ദ് ധീരതയ്ക്കും, വിശിഷ്ട സേവനത്തിനുമുള്ള പുരസ്കാരങ്ങൾ സമ്മാനിച്ചു.
പുരസ്കാര ജേതാക്കളുടെ പട്ടികയ്ക്കായി ഇവിടെ ക്ലിക്ക് ചെയ്യുക:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2021/nov/doc2021112241.pdf