Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 306
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 114 crore landmark milestone
More than 65 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
17 NOV 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 114 Crore landmark milestone (114,37,61,698) today. More than 65 lakh (65,73,687) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10381296
2nd Dose
9365324
FLWs
1st Dose
18374884
2nd Dose
16240530
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
437046470
2nd Dose
180266368
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
179372281
2nd Dose
107790008
Over 60 years
1st Dose
112374695
2nd Dose
72549842
Cumulative 1st dose administered
757549626
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
386212072
Total
1143761698
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 17th November, 2021 (306th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
187
2nd Dose
10866
FLWs
1st Dose
286
2nd Dose
19674
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1228801
2nd Dose
3380975
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
296012
2nd Dose
968403
Over 60 years
1st Dose
179938
2nd Dose
488545
1st Dose Administered in Total
1705224
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4868463
Total
6573687
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण पर नवीनतम जानकारी- 306वां दिन
भारत का कुल टीकाकरण कवरेज 114 करोड़ के ऐतिहासिक स्तर के पार पहुंचा
आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 65 लाख से ज्यादा खुराकें दी गयीं
17 NOV 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज 114 करोड़ (114,37,61,698) के ऐतिहासिक स्तर को पार कर गया है। आज शाम 7 बजे तक टीके की 65 लाख (65,73,687)से ज्यादा खुराकें दी जा चुकी हैं। दिन की अंतिम रिपोर्ट के देर रात तक पूरा होने के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण संख्या में वृद्धि होने की उम्मीद है।
अलग अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर टीके की खुराकों का कुल कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
टीके की कुल खुराकों का कवरेज
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
10381296
दूसरी खुराक
9365324
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मचारी
पहली खुराक
18374884
दूसरी खुराक
16240530
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग
पहली खुराक
437046470
दूसरी खुराक
180266368
45-59 वर्ष आयुवर्ग
पहली खुराक
179372281
दूसरी खुराक
107790008
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
112374695
दूसरी खुराक
72549842
दी गयी कुल पहली खुराक
757549626
दी गयी कुल दूसरी खुराक
386212072
कुल
1143761698
आज के टीकाकरण अभियान में अलग-अलग जन प्राथमिकता समूहों को वैक्सीन लगाए जाने का विवरण इस प्रकार है:
तिथि: 17 नवंबर 2021 (306वां दिन)
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
187
दूसरी खुराक
10866
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मचारी
पहली खुराक
286
दूसरी खुराक
19674
18-44 वर्ष आयुवर्ग
पहली खुराक
1228801
दूसरी खुराक
3380975
45-59 वर्ष आयुवर्ग
पहली खुराक
296012
दूसरी खुराक
968403
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
179938
दूसरी खुराक
488545
दी गयी कुल पहली खुराक
1705224
दी गयी कुल दूसरी खुराक
4868463
कुल
6573687
देश में सबसे असुरक्षित जनसमूहों की कोविड-19 से सुरक्षा के एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण अभियान की उच्चतम स्तर पर निरंतर समीक्षा और निगरानी की जाती है।