Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 306
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 114 crore landmark milestone
More than 65 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
17 NOV 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 114 Crore landmark milestone (114,37,61,698) today. More than 65 lakh (65,73,687) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10381296
2nd Dose
9365324
FLWs
1st Dose
18374884
2nd Dose
16240530
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
437046470
2nd Dose
180266368
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
179372281
2nd Dose
107790008
Over 60 years
1st Dose
112374695
2nd Dose
72549842
Cumulative 1st dose administered
757549626
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
386212072
Total
1143761698
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 17th November, 2021 (306th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
187
2nd Dose
10866
FLWs
1st Dose
286
2nd Dose
19674
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1228801
2nd Dose
3380975
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
296012
2nd Dose
968403
Over 60 years
1st Dose
179938
2nd Dose
488545
1st Dose Administered in Total
1705224
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4868463
Total
6573687
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی تازہ ترین صورتحال – 306واں دن
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 سے بچاؤ کے لئے مجموعی طور پر 114 کروڑسے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں
آج شام 7:00بجے تک 65 لاکھ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے
17 NOV 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت میں آج کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد114کروڑ (114,37,61,698)سےتجاوز کرگئی۔ آج شام 7 بجے تک 65لاکھ سے زیادہ(65,73,687)ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔یہ تعداد شا م 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق ہے۔ حتمی رپورٹ دیر رات گئے ملنے تک یومیہ ٹیکہ کاری کی تعداد میں اضافہ ہونےکا امکان ہے۔
ٹیکے لگوانے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد درج ذیل ہے، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپوں کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیا گیا ہے:
لگائے گئے ٹیکوں کی مجموعی تعداد
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
10381296
دوسری خوراک
9365324
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
18374884
دوسری خوراک
16240530
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
437046470
دوسری خوراک
180266368
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
179372281
دوسری خوراک
107790008
60 برس سے اوپر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
112374695
دوسری خوراک
72549842
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
757549626
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
386212072
میزان
1143761698
ٹیکہ کاری کے عمل میں آج کی حصولیابیاں حسب ذیل ہیں، جنہیں آبادی کے ترجیحی گروپ کی بنیاد پر تقسیم کیاگیا ہے۔
(بتاریخ:/17 نومبر2021 (306واں دن)
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
187
دوسری خوراک
10866
صف اول کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
286
دوسری خوراک
19674
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
1228801
دوسری خوراک
3380975
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
296012
دوسری خوراک
968403
60 برس سے اوپر والے افراد
پہلی خوراک
179938
دوسری خوراک
488545
دی گئی پہلی خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
1705224
دی گئی دوسری خوراک کی مجموعی تعداد
4868463
میزان
6573687
ملک میں آبادی کے کمزور ترین طبقوں کو کووڈ-19 سے محفوظ رکھنے کے لئے ٹیکہ کاری کا عمل ایک وسیلہ ہے۔جس کا اعلی ترین سطح پر مسلسل جائزہ لیاجاتا ہے اور نگرانی کی جاتی ہے۔