Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 306
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 114 crore landmark milestone
More than 65 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
17 NOV 2021 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 114 Crore landmark milestone (114,37,61,698) today. More than 65 lakh (65,73,687) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10381296
2nd Dose
9365324
FLWs
1st Dose
18374884
2nd Dose
16240530
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
437046470
2nd Dose
180266368
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
179372281
2nd Dose
107790008
Over 60 years
1st Dose
112374695
2nd Dose
72549842
Cumulative 1st dose administered
757549626
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
386212072
Total
1143761698
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 17th November, 2021 (306th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
187
2nd Dose
10866
FLWs
1st Dose
286
2nd Dose
19674
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1228801
2nd Dose
3380975
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
296012
2nd Dose
968403
Over 60 years
1st Dose
179938
2nd Dose
488545
1st Dose Administered in Total
1705224
2nd Dose Administered in Total
4868463
Total
6573687
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.

হকশেল অমসুং য়াইফ-য়ুম্বাল মন্ত্রালয়
কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন অপদেৎ - ৩০৬শুবা নুমিৎ
ভারতকী অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন কভরেজ কোতি ১১৪গী লেন্দমার্ক মাইলস্তোন লানখ্রে
ঙসি নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ ফাওবদা ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৬৫ হেন্না কাপখি
17 NOV 2021 8:14PM by PIB Imphal
ভারতকী অপুনবা কোবিদ-১৯ ভেক্সিনেসন কভরেজ ঙসি কোতি ১১৪গী লেন্দমার্ক মাইলস্তোন(১১৪,৩৭,৬১,৬৯৮) লানখ্রে৷ ঙসি নুমিদাংগী পুং ৭ ফাওবদা,ভেক্সিন দোজ লাখ ৬৫ হেন্না(৬৫,৭৩,৬৮৭ ) কাপখ্রে৷ নুমিদাং অথেংবদা নুমিৎ অদুগী ফাইনেল ওইবা রিপোর্তশিং পীশিল্লকপদা নোংমগী ভেক্সিনেসন তেল্লী অসি হেনগৎলক্লবা য়াই
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা বেজ তৌদুনা কাপখিবা ভেক্সিন দোজকী অপুনবা কভরেজ অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
অপুনবা ভেক্সিন দোজ কভরেজ
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১০৩৮১২৯৬
অনিশুবা দোজ
৯৩৬৫৩২৪
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৮৩৭৪৮৮৪
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৬২৪০৫৩০
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
৪৩৭০৪৬৪৭০
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৮০২৬৬৩৬৮
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৭৯৩৭২২৮১
অনিশুবা দোজ
১০৭৭৯০০০৮
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১১২৩৭৪৬৯৫
অনিশুবা দোজ
৭২৫৪৯৮৪২
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৭৫৭৫৪৯৬২৬
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৩৮৬২১২০৭২
অপুনবা
১১৪৩৭৬১৬৯৮
পোপুলেসন প্রাইয়োরিতী গ্রুপশিংদা কাপখিবা ঙসিগী ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইসতা ফংলিবা এচিবমেন্ত অদু মখাদা লৈরে:
তাং: ২০২১গী নবেম্বর ১৭ (৩০৬শুবা নুমিৎ)
ঐচ.সি.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৮৭
অনিশুবা দোজ
১০৮৬৬
এফ.এল.দবল্যু.শিং
অহানবা দোজ
২৮৬
অনিশুবা দোজ
১৯৬৭৪
চহি ১৮-৪৪ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১২২৮৮০১
অনিশুবা দোজ
৩৩৮০৯৭৫
চহি ৪৫-৫৯ ফাওবগী মনুংদা লৈরিবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
২৯৬০১২
অনিশুবা দোজ
৯৬৮৪০৩
চহি ৬০ হেল্লবা মীওইশিং
অহানবা দোজ
১৭৯৯৩৮
অনিশুবা দোজ
৪৮৮৫৪৫
অহানবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
১৭০৫২২৪
অনিশুবা দোজ কাপখিবা অপুনবা মশিং
৪৮৬৮৪৬৩
অপুনবা
৬৫৭৩৬৮৭
লৈবাক অসিদা লৈরিবা খ্বাইদগী ফিভম শোক্নিংঙাই ওইরিবা মীওই কাংলুপশিংবু কোবিদ-১৯দগী ঙাকথোক্নবগী খুৎলাই অমা ওইনা শিজিন্নরিবা ভেক্সিনেসন এক্সর্সাইস অসি অৱাংবা থাক্তা চাং নাইনা লেপ্প-লৈতনা য়েংশিল্লি৷