Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying Shri Parshottam Rupala to Launch a “Nationwide AHDF KCC Campaign” Tomorrow
The Campaign Aims to Expand the Benefits of Kisan Credit Card to All Eligible Animal Husbandry and Fishery Farmers in the Country
14 NOV 2021 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying Shri Parshottam Rupala will launch a "Nationwide AHDF KCC Campaign" on November 15, 2021 (Monday) at 3 pmat Conference Room No. 243 in hybrid mode. The Campaign aims to expand the benefits of Kisan Credit Card to all eligible animal husbandry and fishery farmers in the country.
Union Ministers of State for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan and Dr. L. Muruganand Secretaries of DAHD,DFS and DoF will also remain present on this occasion.
TheDepartment of Animal Husbandry and Dairying (DAHD), in association with the Department of Fisheries (DoF) and the Department of Financial Services (DFS), is going to organizethis "Nationwide AHDF KCC Campaign" from November 15, 2021 to February 15, 2022.
Under this Campaign, the target for this Department is to cover all eligible farmers who are involved in various Animal Husbandry activities like rearing of bovines, goat, pig, poultry and other allied activities.
TheCampaign will attempt to saturate all eligible dairy farmers associated with milk unions/MPCs who have not yet been covered in the earlier campaign.

मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री श्री पुरुषोत्तम रूपाला कल "राष्ट्रव्यापी एएचडीएफ केसीसी अभियान" का शुभारंभ करेंगे
अभियान का उद्देश्य किसान क्रेडिट कार्ड के लाभों का विस्तार देश के सभी पात्र पशुपालन और मत्स्य पालकों तक करना है
14 NOV 2021 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय मत्स्य पालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी मंत्री श्री पुरुषोत्तम रूपाला 15 नवंबर, 2021 (सोमवार) को दोपहर 3 बजे सम्मेलन कक्ष संख्या 243 में हाइब्रिड मोड में "राष्ट्रव्यापी एएचडीएफ केसीसी अभियान" का शुभारंभ करेंगे। इस अभियान का उद्देश्य किसान क्रेडिट कार्ड के लाभों का विस्तार देश के सभी पात्र पशुपालन और मत्स्य पालकों तक करना है।
इस अवसर पर केंद्रीय मत्स्यपालन, पशुपालन और डेयरी राज्य मंत्री, डॉ. संजीव कुमार बालयान और डॉ. एल मुरुगन और डीएएचडी, डीएफएस और डीओएफ के सचिव भी उपस्थित रहेंगे। पशुपालन और डेयरी विभाग (डीएएचडी), मत्स्य विभाग (डीओएफ) और वित्तीय सेवा विभाग (डीएफएस) के सहयोग से 15 नवंबर, 2021 से लेकर 15 फरवरी, 2022 तक इस "राष्ट्रव्यापी एएचडीएफ केसीसी अभियान" का आयोजन करने जा रहा है।
इस विभाग का उद्देश्य इस अभियान के अंतर्गत उन सभी पात्र किसानों को शामिल करना है, जो विभिन्न पशुपालन गतिविधियों में शामिल हैं जैसे गोवंश पालन, बकरी, सुअर, मुर्गी पालन और अन्य संबद्ध गतिविधियां आदि।
इस अभियान के माध्यम से दुग्ध संघों/एमपीसी से जुड़े उन सभी पात्र डेयरी किसानों को सम्मिलित करने का प्रयास किया जाएगा, जिन्हें पहले अभियान में अभी तक शामिल नहीं किया गया है।