Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying Shri Parshottam Rupala to Launch a “Nationwide AHDF KCC Campaign” Tomorrow
The Campaign Aims to Expand the Benefits of Kisan Credit Card to All Eligible Animal Husbandry and Fishery Farmers in the Country
14 NOV 2021 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying Shri Parshottam Rupala will launch a "Nationwide AHDF KCC Campaign" on November 15, 2021 (Monday) at 3 pmat Conference Room No. 243 in hybrid mode. The Campaign aims to expand the benefits of Kisan Credit Card to all eligible animal husbandry and fishery farmers in the country.
Union Ministers of State for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan and Dr. L. Muruganand Secretaries of DAHD,DFS and DoF will also remain present on this occasion.
TheDepartment of Animal Husbandry and Dairying (DAHD), in association with the Department of Fisheries (DoF) and the Department of Financial Services (DFS), is going to organizethis "Nationwide AHDF KCC Campaign" from November 15, 2021 to February 15, 2022.
Under this Campaign, the target for this Department is to cover all eligible farmers who are involved in various Animal Husbandry activities like rearing of bovines, goat, pig, poultry and other allied activities.
TheCampaign will attempt to saturate all eligible dairy farmers associated with milk unions/MPCs who have not yet been covered in the earlier campaign.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
ماہی گیری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا کل ملک گیر سطح پر اے ایچ ڈی ایف کے سی سی مہم کا آغاز کریں گے
مہم کا مقصد ملک میں مویشی پروری اور ماہی گیری کے تمام اہل کسانوں کو کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ کے فائدوں میں شامل کرنا ہے
14 NOV 2021 6:24PM by PIB Delhi
ماہی گیری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا 15 نومبر 2021 کو ملک گیر اے ایچ ڈی ایف کے سی سی مہم کا آغاز کریں گے۔ کانفرنس روم نمبر 243 میں دن کے 3 بجے یہ پروگرام ملے جلے انداز میں ہوگا۔ مہم کا مقصد ماہی گیری اور مویشی پروری کے تمام کسانوں کو کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ کے فائدوں کے دائرے میں لانا ہے۔
ماہی گیری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر سنجیو کمار بالیان اور ڈاکٹر ایل مروگا نند ، ڈی اے ایچ ڈی، ڈی ایف ایس اور ڈی او ایف کے سکریٹری بھی اس موقع پر موجود ہوں گے۔
مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کا محکمہ ڈی اے ایچ ڈی، ماہی گیری کے محکمے ڈی او ایف اور مالی خدمات کے شعبے ڈی ایف ایس کے ساتھ مل کر 15 نومبر 2021 سے 15 فروری 2022 تک ملک گیر اے ایچ ڈی ایف کے سی سی مہم کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے۔
مہم کے تحت محکمے کا نشانہ یہ ہے کہ مویشی پروری، پولٹری اور دیگر منسلک سرگرمیوں میں لگے کسانوں کا احاطہ کیا جائے۔
مہم کے تحت مِلک یونین ؍ایم پی سیز کے تمام ڈیری کسانوں کو شامل کیا جائے، جو اس سے قبل کی مہم میں شامل نہیں کئے جا سکے تھے۔