Ministry of Communications
Postal Pension Adalat on December 1st
11 NOV 2021 12:31PM by PIB Mumbai
In order to redress the grievances of Postal Pensioners effectively, Postal Pension Adalat of Goa Postal Region, that Comprises Goa and Sangli, Kolhapur, Ratnagiri, Sindhudurg districts of Maharashtra will be held on December 1, 2021 at 12.30 PM in the office of Post Master General Office, Goa Region, Panaji.
Complaints/grievances regarding pension and pensioner benefits pertaining to those who retired/died while in service from the Department of Post (Pensioners of Postal Department) and pension have not been settled within three months will be entertained in the Pension Adalat. Cases involving purely legal issues like CAT/Court cases, Succession disputes and grievances involving policy matters will not be entertained in Postal Pension Adalat. Pensioners can apply in the prescribed proforma addressing to Shri Ericxon P Samuel, Asstt. Accounts Officer/Secretary, Pension Adalat, O/o Postmaster General, Goa Region, Panaji on or before November 20, 2021. The applications received after the date will not be considered for the proposed pension adalat.

दूरसंचार आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान मंत्रालय
टपाल विभागाकडून 1 डिसेंबर रोजी पेन्शन अदालत
11 NOV 2021 12:31PM by PIB Mumbai
पणजी, 11 नोव्हेंबर 2021
गोवा टपाल विभागातील निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांच्या समस्या सोडवण्यासाठी गोवा विभागाने 1 डिसेंबर रोजी टपाल पेन्शन अदालतीचे आयोजन केले आहे. गोवा टपाल विभागात गोव्यासह सांगली, कोल्हापूर, रत्नागिरी, सिंधुदुर्ग या महाराष्ट्रातील जिल्ह्यांचा समावेश आहे. 1 डिसेंबर रोजी पोस्ट मास्तर जनरल कार्यालय, गोवा विभाग, पणजी याठिकाणी पेन्शन अदालतीचे आयोजन करण्यात आले आहे.
टपाल खात्याचे निवृत्त तसेच मयत कर्मचारी ज्यांच्या निवृत्तीवेतनाचे लाभ प्रलंबित आहेत अशा प्रकरणांची या पेन्शन अदालतीमध्ये दखल घेण्यात येईल. न्यायालयीन खटले, उत्तराधिकारी वाद आणि धोरणासंदर्भातील तक्रारींची पेन्शन अदालतीमध्ये नोंद घेतली जाणार नाही. अर्जदारांनी विहीत नमुन्यात आपले अर्ज इरीक्सन पी सॅम्युअल, सहायक लेखाधिकारी/सचिव, पेन्शन अदालत, पोस्ट मास्तर जनरल यांचे कार्यालय, पणजी या पत्त्यावर 20 नोव्हेंबर पर्यंत अर्ज पाठवावेत, असे आवाहन टपाल खात्याने केले आहे.