Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Union Minister for Social Justice & Empowerment Dr. Virendra Kumar to Release the Training Modules of Central Sector Plan Scheme Tomorrow
The Modules Aim to Impart ‘’In-service Training & Sensitization of Key functionaries of Central & State Governments and Local Bodies”
08 NOV 2021 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Social Justice & Empowerment Dr. Virendra Kumar will release the Training Modules of Central Sector Plan Scheme i.e. ‘’In-service Training & Sensitization of Key functionaries of Central & State Governments and Local Bodies” on November 9, 2021 during 2.30 P.M- 4.30 p.m. at Multipurpose Hall, Ground Floor, India International Centre, Lodhi Road, New Delhi.
Union Ministers of State for Social Justice & Empowerment Shri A. Narayanaswamy, Shri Ramdas Athawale, and Kumari Pratima Bhaumik will be the Guest of Honour in this programme.
The Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment, Govt. of India, has entrusted the responsibility to the Rehabilitation Council India (RCI) as nodal agency for implementation of its Central Sector Plan Scheme i.e. ‘’In-service Training & Sensitization of Key functionaries of Central & State Governments and Local Bodies and other service providers” at national level w.e.f. 2015 -16.
The RCI has developed the general guidelines for the implementation of this scheme and training modules for training and sensitization of various target groups as per the provisions of the scheme. The said scheme has been implemented through various government implementation agencies (National Institutes & Composite Regional Centres of DEPwD, University Department) at national level from financial year 2015 -16. As on date, 13,000 key functionaries of Central and State Government Departments have been sensitized under the scheme about the disability related matters to make the work place more inclusive for PWDs.
The RCI has developed target groups wise separate Training Modules namely Health and Allied Professionals, Education Functionaries, Grass Root Functionaries, Senior & Mid – level Functionaries and Introductory Training Modules in Hindi and English. These Modules are being translated in regional languages as well.

சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய துறை திட்டத்தின் பயிற்சி பிரிவுகளை மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் வீரேந்திர குமார் நாளை வெளியிடுகிறார்.
08 NOV 2021 6:00PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகள் மற்றும் உள்ளாட்சி அமைப்புகளை சேர்ந்த முக்கியப் பணியாளர்களின் பயிற்சி மற்றும் விழிப்புணர்வுக்கான மத்தியத் துறை திட்டத்தின் பிரிவுகளை சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் வீரேந்திர குமார் 2021 நவம்பர் 9 அன்று பிற்பகல் 2.30 முதல் மாலை 4.30 மணி வரை புதுதில்லி லோதி சாலையில் உள்ள இந்திய சர்வதேச மையத்தில் நடைபெறவுள்ள நிகழ்ச்சியில் வெளியிடுகிறார்.
மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் இணை அமைச்சர்கள் திரு ஏ நாராயணசுவாமி, திரு ராம்தாஸ் அத்வாலே மற்றும் செல்வி பிரதிமா பௌமிக் ஆகியோர் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராக கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர்.
மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகள், உள்ளாட்சி அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் பிற சேவை வழங்குனர்களின் முக்கியப் பணியாளர்களின் பயிற்சிக்கான மத்தியத் துறை திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான முன்னணி முகமையாக செயல்படும் பொறுப்பை இந்திய மறுவாழ்வு கவுன்சிலிடம் (ஆர்சிஐ) இந்திய அரசின் சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம் ஒப்படைத்துள்ளது.
இந்த திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்துவதற்கான பொதுவான வழிகாட்டுதல்களையும், பயிற்சி தொகுதிகளையும் ஆர்சிஐ உருவாக்கியுள்ளது. 2015-16 நிதியாண்டு முதல் தேசிய அளவில் பல்வேறு இடங்களில் இந்தத் திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இன்றைய நிலவரப்படி, 13,000 மத்திய மற்றும் மாநில அரசுத் துறைகளின் முக்கியப் பணியாளர்களுக்கு மாற்றுத் திறனாளிகள் பற்றிய விவரங்கள் குறித்து இத்திட்டத்தின் கீழ் விழிப்புணர்வு ஏற்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதன் மூலம் பணியிடங்களை மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகளுக்கு உகந்தவையாக மாற்ற முடியும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1770061